Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 11 04:17:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

08447/Bhubaneswar - Koraput COVID - 19 Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - କୋରାପୁଟ କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     भुवनेश्वर - कोरापुट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> KRPU/Koraput Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 30 (11:03) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
SLR
RGDA
First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Wed Aug 12, 2020atKRPU/Koraput Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BNBH
Vani Vihar
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
M W F
1 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
18:39
18:39
1
Xing
Xing
M F
W
3 intermediate stations
KTJI
Katha Jori
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
1 intermediate stations
SQQ
Salagaon
19:19
19:19
1
Xing
M W F
8 intermediate stations
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
11 intermediate stations
JRPD
Jarapada
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
CHAR
Charmal
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
JUJA
Jujomura
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MANE
Maneswar
23:55
23:55
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
00:10
00:20
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
HKG
Hirakud
00:33
00:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRPL
Barpali
01:23
01:25
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
7 intermediate stations
BUDM
Badmal
02:54
02:56
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TIG
Titlagarh Jn
03:30
03:40
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RPRD
Rupra Road
04:08
04:08
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRLR
Norla Road
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
7 intermediate stations
SPBC
Singapur Road B Cabin
06:02
06:02
2
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
06:45
07:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
BLMK
Bhalumaska
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
LLGM
Lelligumma
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKRI
Tikiri
08:48
08:50
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy