Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jul 28 22:36:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Large TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4840901-0
Small TB;
Entry# 4846095-0
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 4846095-0

02954/August Kranti Rajdhani Special
ਅਗਸਤ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | اگست کرانتی راجدھانی سپیشل     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी विशेष

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MMCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Train Restored w.e.f 04.07.2021
Tue Jun 29, 2021 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jun 29 (19:58) by TC4D^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
PM @ MMCT
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
First Departure: Sun Jul 04, 2021 from NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
17:16
17:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
OKA
Okhla
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
Xing
Th
W Th
0 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
17:19
17:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
17:26
17:26
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
17:29
17:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
17:34
17:34
1
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
17:48
17:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
18:01
18:01
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
18:16
18:16
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu F
Su W
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
18:36
18:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
8 intermediate stations
BXN
Bayana Jn
19:28
19:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DY
Dumariya
19:33
19:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KNDP
Khandip
19:57
19:57
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
COO
Chhoti Odai
20:05
20:05
1
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
GGC
Gangapur City
20:12
20:12
1
Xing
Xing
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
LRU
Lalpur Umri
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
Su
Su Th F
0 intermediate stations
NNW
Narayanpur Tatwara
20:21
20:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th F
Th
Su
M Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
NMD
Nimoda
20:27
20:27
1
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
MLZ
Malarna
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MXL
Mokholi
20:37
20:37
1
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KTA
Kushtala
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
21:00
21:00
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
LBN
Laban
21:26
21:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
21:51
21:51
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GQL
Gurla Jn
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
KOTA
Kota Jn
22:00
22:10
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTTY
Kota Yard
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DDV
Dadhdevi
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CSRR
Concor Depot Siding Ravtha Road
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DARA
Dara
22:41
22:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
Su M Th F
2 intermediate stations
RMA
Ramganj Mandi Jn
22:57
22:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
JHW
Jhalawar Road
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GOH
Garoth
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
NKH
Nathukheri
23:50
23:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
Sa
M W
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
THUR
Thuria
00:06
00:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
LNR
Luni Richha
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
NAD
Nagda Jn
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BRNA
Berawanya
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
00:54
00:54
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
M W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
01:05
01:07
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
Sa
Su W F
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTD
Ratlam A Cabin
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRRN
Dr RK Nagar
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BMI
Bamnia
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
01:45
01:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BJG
Bajrangarh
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu Th
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
MGN
Meghnagar
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
NRH
Nahargarh
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
Tu Th
Sa
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
ANAS
Anas
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu
1 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHD
Dahod
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RET
Rentia
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JKT
Jekot
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
02:48
02:48
2
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
W
M Th
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
03:05
03:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
W
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
03:14
03:14
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CCL
Chanchelav
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Th
Tu
W
1 intermediate stations
GDA
Godhra Jn
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CPN
Champaner Road
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
LAN
Lotana
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
M Th
1 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PIO
Pilol
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W
Su F
3 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:26
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su F
W
M
Su W F
M Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VS
Vishvamitri
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W F
Su
Th Sa
Su Tu F
M
Tu
M Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
Su
M
F
Su W F
Th
Sa
W
Su W F
M
Th
Su F
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
04:58
04:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Th Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
05:11
05:11
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
F
W Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
XX-BHBC
Baruch Bypass Cabin
05:18
05:18
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
05:19
05:21
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
05:34
05:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
0 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
05:42
05:42
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
05:45
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
06:01
06:01
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
URN
Utran
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
06:13
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
06:39
06:39
2
Overtaken
M W F
2 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
06:48
06:48
2
Overtaken
M W F
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M
2 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
07:08
07:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
1 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
07:21
07:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
07:27
07:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
W
Su
F
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
F
F
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
2 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
07:56
07:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
08:24
08:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VR
Virar
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F