Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 16 10:19:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14154⇒22446/Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - कानपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
✳✳Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coaches from 08/01/2019 till further notice.
Wed Apr 17, 2019 (09:14AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
BE1
 18
 A1
 19
EOG
 BLM
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
JNL
Jandiala
12:47
12:47
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BBKR
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
12:59
12:59
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
HMR
Hamira
13:21
13:21
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
13:43
13:48
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MLIH
Mauli Halt
14:14
14:14
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
14:31
14:31
1
Xing
Tu
10 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
16:06
16:06
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
16:14
16:16
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
TDW
Tandwal
17:13
17:13
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RAA
Barara
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MFB
Mustafabad
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KNZ
Kalanour
17:48
17:48
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
18:10
18:20
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BAE
Baliakheri
18:30
18:30
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNKE
Sunehti Kharkhari
18:35
18:35
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CDL
Chodiala
18:41
18:41
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
IQB
Iqbalpur
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DNRA
Dhandera
19:00
19:00
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DSNI
Dausni
19:11
19:11
1
Overtakes
Tu
10 intermediate stations
NGG
Nagina
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DPR
Dhampur
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
AWP
Aghwanpur
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
21:22
21:30
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KGFE
Kathghar East
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
22:06
22:06
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DUN
Duganpur
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BTO
Bhitaura
22:37
22:37
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuriya
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
23:20
23:20
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
00:12
00:12
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
00:42
00:42
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
W
16 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
04:13
04:15
2
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy