Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Godan Express: गोदान एक्सप्रेस - प्रेमचन्द की लेखनी ने रची यह अनुपम कृति, ये जोड़े मुंबई से पूंर्वांचली संस्कृति ।। - Saurabh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Dec 3 09:24:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
અમદાવાદ - સોમનાથ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सोमनाथ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
अनारक्षित कोच : 4 द्वितीय श्रेणी और 2 एसएलआर
Sun Oct 24, 2021 (10:40PM)
News History
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
अनारक्षित कोच : 4 द्वितीय श्रेणी और 2 एसएलआर
Sun Oct 24, 2021 (10:40PM)
News History
Updated: Nov 18 (13:55) by DrSwaroopMukher^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO. RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 D4
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
13 intermediate stations
JKA
Jakhvada
11:28
11:28
1
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
11:39
11:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BMM
Bhaskarpara
12:04
12:04
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
3 intermediate stations
BRGP
Bajrangpura
12:29
12:29
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SUNR
Surendranagar Jn
12:45
12:47
1
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
CJR
Chamaraj
12:52
12:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RA
Ramparda
13:11
13:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
LMC
Lakhamanchi
13:33
13:33
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
LXR
Lunseriya
13:48
13:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Th
Su
F
3 intermediate stations
AXA
Amarsar
14:12
14:12
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SDD
Sindhawadar
14:20
14:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
KHC
Khorana
14:45
14:45
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
RJT
Rajkot Jn
15:07
15:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKNG
Bhakti Nagar
15:29
15:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
CKE
Choki Sorath
16:50
16:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
KSD
Keshod
17:41
17:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLHA
Maliya Hatina
18:05
18:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy