Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 17:04:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3792261-0


12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶️ One Rake have Reverse CC .. Only AC Coach Near Guard/SLR Coach ▶️ MIL is Milk Van, not a Military Coach ➡️ दिनांक 27 जुलाई, 2019 को अहमदाबाद से चलने वाली गाडी संख्या 12833 अहमदाबाद-हावडा एक्सप्रेस 04 घंटे देरी से रवाना होगी
Mon Jul 29, 2019 (02:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (16:55) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
MIL
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
00:31
00:31
1
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
1 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
00:38
00:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Tu
M
Sa
3 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
00:56
00:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
01:11
01:11
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
01:17
01:17
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
01:24
01:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
01:42
01:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Th
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
W
F
1 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
01:56
01:56
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BJW
Bajva
02:08
02:08
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRGY
Vadodara D Cabin
02:11
02:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:17
02:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
02:30
02:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRM
Varnama
02:34
02:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
02:39
02:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
02:44
02:44
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
02:50
02:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
02:55
02:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su Th Sa
M Tu
0 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
02:59
02:59
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
03:04
03:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:12
03:14
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AKV
Ankleshwar Jn
03:24
03:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
03:29
03:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
03:38
03:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
03:43
03:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
Su F
W
Th
Sa
Su W F
M Sa
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
03:54
03:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
04:01
04:01
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
F
0 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
04:04
04:04
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSE
Kosad
04:08
04:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
04:15
04:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
F
F
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNC
Udhna Chord Cabin
04:37
04:37
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NOL
Niyol
04:41
04:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
1 intermediate stations
BGMR
Bagumra
04:49
04:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MGRL
Mangrolla
05:12
05:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
2 intermediate stations
LTV
Lotarva
05:30
05:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DSD
Dosvada
05:52
05:52
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
06:17
06:22
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KHTG
Khatgaon
06:48
06:48
1
Xing
M
14 intermediate stations
PDP
Padse
08:58
08:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
TKHE
Takarkhede
09:29
09:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
09:37
09:37
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CHLK
Chavalkhede
09:58
09:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
10:35
10:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:05
11:10
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
KMKD
Khamkhed
11:45
11:45
1
Xing
Xing
W Th
M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKU
Malkapur
11:53
11:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BIS
Biswa Bridge
12:07
12:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
12:48
12:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Su
7 intermediate stations
KTP
Katepurna
13:50
13:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
13:58
14:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M F
Su
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
MNDA
Mandura
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
15:30
15:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
15:47
15:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DAE
Dahegaon
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
Tu
M
F
1 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
16:20
16:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
16:23
16:23
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
16:29
16:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
16:53
16:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
16:59
16:59
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
17:06
17:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Th
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
17:12
17:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
17:45
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
M
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
KAV
Kalamna
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KP
Kamptee
18:15
18:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
18:43
18:43
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
18:50
18:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
19:07
19:09
1
Xing
M Th
2 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
19:34
19:34
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
G
Gondia Jn
19:58
20:00
1
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDM
Gudma
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AGN
Amgaon
20:15
20:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DKS
Darekasa
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTL
Bortalao
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
21:27
21:29
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
PMS
Parmalkasa
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
BPHB
Bhilai Power House
22:24
22:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
KMI
Kumhari
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SRWN
Saraswatinagar
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
WRC
WRS Colony PH
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
W Sa
16 intermediate stations
DPH
Dadhapara
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
00:55
01:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
F
2 intermediate stations
KTSH
Kotmi Sonar Halt
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
NIA
Janjgir Naila
01:47
01:49
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
CPH
Champa Jn
02:01
02:04
2
Xing
Tu Sa
4 intermediate stations
SKT
Sakti
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BEF
Bhupdeopur
02:54
02:54
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
KDTR
Kirodimalnagar
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RIG
Raigarh
03:06
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JMG
Jamga
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRJN
Brajrajnagar
03:56
03:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
IB
Ib
04:12
04:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
M
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
05:00
05:02
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
BEH
Bagdihi
05:19
05:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TGM
Tangarmunda
05:40
05:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
GPH
Garpos
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GP
Rajgangpur
06:02
06:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLG
Kalunga
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
06:31
06:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ACAB
Bondamunda A Cabin
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUL
Bhalulata
07:03
07:03
2
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
GOL
Goilkera
07:40
07:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
CKP
Chakradharpur
08:07
08:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MMV
Mahali Marup
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SINI
Sini Jn
08:49
08:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
ASB
Asanboni
09:37
09:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GUD
Galudih
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KNM
Kanimahuli PH
10:26
10:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GII
Gidhni
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
JGM
Jhargram
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
SUA
Sardiha
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M
1 intermediate stations
KKQ
Kalaikunda
11:12
11:12
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
11:37
11:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
4 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M
4 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
12:05
12:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
12:21
12:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
12:33
12:33
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
3 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
12:42
12:42
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
12:46
12:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
W Th Sa
Su W
Tu
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy