Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Darjeeling Mail - উত্তরবঙ্গের ঐতিহ্য - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jan 22 15:12:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

06000⇒AB 2/Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Special MEMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை கடற்கரை சிறப்ப மேமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नै कडर्क्करै स्पेशल मेमू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 28, 2019 (11:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Jn 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

0 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
0 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
AJJ
Arakkonam Jn
-
13:00
-
--
1
0.0
31
 
SR
Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
1.1
/==/
AJLS
Arakkonam Electric Loco Shed
13:02
-
13:02
-
 
 
1
1.2
 31
 
SR
Arakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
1.2
/==/
PLMG
Puliyamangalam
13:04
-
13:04
-
 
 
1
1.8
 31
 
SR
Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.3
/==/
MSU
Mosur
13:09
-
13:09
-
 
 
1
4.8
 31
 
SR
Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.4
/==/
TO
Tiruvalangadu
13:20
-
13:20
-
 
 
1
10.4
 31
 
SR
Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.5
/==/
MAF
Manavur
13:28
-
13:28
-
 
 
1
14.5
 31
 
SR
Tiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.6
/==/
SPAM
Senji Panambakkam
13:35
-
13:35
-
 
 
1
18.3
 31
 
SR
Kadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.7
/==/
KBT
Kadambattur
13:41
-
13:41
-
 
 
1
21.3
 31
 
SR
Kadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.8
/==/
EGT
Egattur Halt
13:46
-
13:46
-
 
 
1
23.7
 31
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
1.9
/==/
TRL
Tiruvallur
13:52
-
13:52
-
 
 
1
27.0
 31
 
SR
Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.10
/==/
PTLR
Putlur Halt
13:57
-
13:57
-
 
 
1
29.7
 31
 
SR
PIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
1.11
/==/
SVR
Sevvapet Road
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
32.9
 31
 
SR
PIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
1.12
/==/
VEU
Veppampattu
14:10
-
14:10
-
 
 
1
36.3
 31
 
SR
Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.13
/==/
TI
Tiruninravur
14:16
-
14:16
-
 
 
1
39.6
 31
 
SR
Thirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.14
/==/
NEC
Nemilicherry Halt
14:20
-
14:20
-
 
 
1
41.5
 31
 
SR
Nemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.15
/==/
PAB
Pattabiram
14:24
-
14:24
-
 
 
1
43.7
 31
 
SR
PIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1.16
/==/
HC
Hindu College
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
44.7
 31
 
SR
Pattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17
/==/
AVD
Avadi
14:32
-
14:32
-
 
 
1
47.6
 31
 
SR
Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
1.18
/==/
ANNR
Annanur
14:37
-
14:37
-
 
 
1
50.3
 31
 
SR
Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
1.19
/==/
TMVL
Tirumullaivayil
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
51.4
 31
 
SR
Ambattur, Tamil Nadu
1.20
/==/
ABU
Ambattur
14:42
-
14:42
-
 
 
1
53.1
 31
 
SR
Ambatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.21
/==/
PVM
Pattaravakkam
14:45
-
14:45
-
 
 
1
54.6
 31
 
SR
Chennai - 600053, Tamil Nadu
1.22
/==/
KOTR
Korattur
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
56.5
 31
 
SR
Korattur, Tamil Nadu
1.23
/==/
VLK
Villivakkam
14:54
-
14:54
-
 
 
1
59.3
 31
 
SR
PIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
1.24
/==/
XX-ICF
Integral Coach Factory
14:56
-
14:56
-
 
 
1
60.3
 31
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 600038, Tamil Nadu
1.25
/==/
PEW
Perambur Locomotive Works
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
61.1
 31
10m
SR
Chennai - 600082, Tamil Nadu
1.26
/==/
PCW
Perambur Carriage Works
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
62.5
 31
10m
SR
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1.27
/==/
PER
Perambur
15:02
-
15:02
-
 
 
1
63.1
 31
8m
SR
Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.28
/==/
VJM
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
64.5
 31
5m
SR
Tamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1.29
/==/
VPY
Vyasarpadi
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
64.6
 31
 
SR
Chennai - 600012, Tamil Nadu
1.30
/==/
WST
Washermanpet
15:09
-
15:09
-
 
 
1
67.2
 31
10m
SR
Chennai - 600021, Tamil Nadu
1.31
/==/
RPM-ELS
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed
15:12
-
15:12
-
 
 
1
68.5
 31
 
SR
Chennai-600001, Tamil Nadu
1.32
/==/
RPM
Royapuram
15:12
-
15:12
-
 
 
1
68.6
 31
 
SR
600013, Tamil Nadu
2
/==/
MSB
Chennai Beach
15:15
-
-
--
1
70.1
-
5m
SR
Chennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy