Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jan 25 02:29:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237671-0
Inside of Train;
Entry# 2237671-0

00501⇒X00501/Vishakapatnam Araku valley Vlstadome coach
     चंडीगढ़ - रामेश्वरम स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> ARK/Araku

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (10:38AM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 16, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Araku is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 6
  T    
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# --
  T    
ARK/Araku 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Araku

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Araku
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
-
06:50
-
6
1
0.0
33
 
ECoR
pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
06:51
-
06:51
-
 
 
1
0.8
 33
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2
/==/
MIPM
Marripalem PH
06:58
-
06:58
-
 
 
1
4.6
 33
 
ECoR
Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
1.3
/==/
GPT
Gopalapatnam
07:02
-
07:02
-
 
 
1
6.8
 33
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.4
/==/
SCM
Simhachalam
07:05
-
07:05
-
 
 
1
8.1
 33
 
ECoR
Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
1.5
/==/
SCMN
Simhachalam North
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
1
9.5
 33
 
ECoR
Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
1.6
/==/
PDT
Pendurti
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
1
17.3
 33
30m
ECoR
Distt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1.7
/==/
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
1
26.1
 33
56m
ECoR
Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
1.8
/==/
MVW
Mallividu
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
1
35.2
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 535161, Andhra Pradesh
1.9
/==/
LVK
Lakkavarapukota
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
1
42.6
 33
52m
ECoR
Pin- 535161, Andhra Pradesh
1.10
%==%
SUP
Shrungavarapukota
08:24
-
08:24
-
 
 
1
52.3
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 535145, Andhra Pradesh
1.11
%==%
BDVR
Boddavara
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
59.5
 33
158m
ECoR
Pin- 535145, Andhra Pradesh
1.12
%==%
SLPM
Shivalingapuram
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
1
71.6
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 535145, Andhra Pradesh
1.13
%==%
TXD
Tyada
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
78.2
 33
426m
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
1.14
%==%
CMDP
Chimidipalli
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
1
89.8
 33
604m
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
1.15
%==%
BGHU
Borra Guhalu
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
1
98.4
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
1.16
%==%
KVLS
Karakavalasa
10:08
-
10:08
-
 
 
1
109.9
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
1.17
%==%
SMLG
Shimiliguda
10:24
-
10:24
-
 
 
1
118.8
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
1.18
%==%
ARKV
Araku Valley
10:34
-
10:34
-
 
 
1
124.6
 33
 
ECoR
Pin- 531149, Andhra Pradesh
2
%==%
ARK
Araku
10:45
-
-
--
1
130.6
-
 
ECoR
Pincode-531151. Telephone number-08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy