Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

चलती है (ग्वालियर-भोपाल वाया गुना बीना ICE) उड़ती है धूल जलते है दुश्मन खिलते है फूल - Adi Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 17:30:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2260802-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3652670-0


12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আজমের সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹️DIVERTED via-Kanpur Central-Etawah-Udi Morh-Agra Cantt.-Bandikui from 08.09.19 to 19.10.19🔹️ 12987 सियालदह - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस 29.09.19 को अपने निर्धारित समय से 3 घण्टे 5 मिनट की देरी से रात 02.00 बजे सियालदह से प्रस्थान करेगी।
Sun Sep 29, 2019 (05:54PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2 Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs 35/-; 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (28)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Ajmer Jn is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 1647 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Jn 

20 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
20 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
22:55
-
9A
1
0.0
70
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
22:56
-
22:56
-
 
 
1
1.2
 70
8m
ER
Kolkata - 700011, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
2.0
 70
7m
ER
Kolkata - 700011, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
3.6
 70
8m
ER
Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Jn
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
6.8
 70
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
BARN
Baranagar Road
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
11.5
 70
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
DAKE
Dakshineswar
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
13.1
 70
8m
ER
Dist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
BLYG
Bally Ghat
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
14.6
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
BLYH
Bally Halt
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
15.6
 70
13m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
RCD
Rajchandrapur
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
17.4
 70
10m
ER
Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
CCRL
Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
17.8
 70
9m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
CCLW
Calcutta Chord Link West
23:11
-
23:11
-
 
 
1
18.9
 70
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
p
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
21.8
 70
7m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
GBRA
Gobra
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
24.1
 70
6m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
JOX
Janai Road
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
27.4
 70
8m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
BPAE
Begampur
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
29.3
 70
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
BRPA
Baruipara
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
33.1
 70
12m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
23:26
-
23:26
-
 
 
1
36.3
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
BLAE
Balarambati
23:28
-
23:28
-
 
 
1
38.3
 70
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
40.0
 70
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
KQLS
Kamarkundu
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
40.1
 70
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
42.9
 70
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
CDAE
Chandanpur
O
23:35
-
23:35
-
 
 
1
47.3
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
PBZ
Porabazar
23:39
-
23:39
-
 
 
1
51.6
 70
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
BMAE
Belmuri
23:41
-
23:41
-
 
 
1
53.6
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
23:43
-
23:43
-
 
 
1
55.8
 70
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
SHBC
Sibaichandi
X
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
58.5
 70
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
60.2
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
HIH
Hajigarh
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
62.4
 70
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
GRAE
Gurap
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
64.6
 70
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
JPQ
Jhapandanga
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
69.5
 70
21m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
JRAE
Jaugram
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
71.5
 70
23m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
NBAE
Nabagram
X
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
75.7
 70
22m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
MSAE
Masagram Jn
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
78.8
 70
24m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
CHC
Chanchai
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
81.9
 70
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
PRAE
Pallaroad
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
84.8
 70
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
X
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
90.1
 70
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
00:16
-
00:16
-
 
 
2
94.7
 70
31m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
X
00:22
-
00:24
-
2m
1
2
101.6
81
36m
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
TIT
Talit
X
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
108.8
 81
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KAN
Khana Jn
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
114.7
 81
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
KANL
Khana Link Cabin
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
117.9
 81
43m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
INCI
Ishan Chandi Halt
X
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
118.4
 81
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
GLI
Galsi
X
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
2
124.7
 81
49m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
PAJ
Paraj
00:46
-
00:46
-
 
 
2
131.1
 81
52m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
MNAE
Mankar
X
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
2
139.3
 81
64m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
PAN
Panagarh
X
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
149.6
 81
69m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
RBH
Rajbandh
X
01:05
-
01:05
-
 
 
2
157.0
 81
70m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3
/==/
DGR
Durgapur
01:11
-
01:13
-
2m
3
2
165.4
76
76m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
DCOP
Durgapur Coke Oven Plant
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
167.9
 76
76m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
OYR
Waria
X
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
2
174.1
 76
78m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
POL
Pinjrapol
X
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
175.9
 76
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
EOC
Andal East Outer Cabin
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
177.9
 76
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
INTY
Andal Inter Yard Cabin
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
178.6
 76
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
UDLE
Andal East Cabin
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
2
179.4
 76
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
LCAB
Andal Link Cabin
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
180.5
 76
79m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8
/==/
UDL
Andal Jn
01:26
-
01:26
-
 
 
2
182.2
 76
85m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.9
/==/
UDLW
Andal West Cabin
01:27
-
01:27
-
 
 
2
182.8
 76
85m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.10
/==/
ETYD
Empty Yard
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
2
184.4
 76
82m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.11
/==/
BQT
Bakhtarnagar
X
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
185.0
 76
86m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4
/==/
RNG
RaniGanj
01:32
-
01:34
-
2m
2
2
189.3
69
100m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
NMC
Nimcha
X
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
2
196.1
 69
97m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
KPK
Kalipahari
01:45
-
01:45
-
 
 
2
202.4
 69
 
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
ASNE
Asansol East Cabin
X
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
205.6
 69
110m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5
/==/
ASN
Asansol Jn
XO
01:50
-
01:53
-
3m
4
2
207.6
47
114m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
BCQ
Barachak Jn
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
212.7
 47
127m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
STN
Sitarampur Jn
X
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
216.4
 47
139m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
ULT
Kulti
02:11
-
02:11
-
 
 
2
221.6
 47
145m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4
/==/
BRR
Barakar
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
224.8
 47
132m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.5
/==/
KMME
Kumardubi
02:18
-
02:18
-
 
 
2
227.3
 47
135m
ER
Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
5.6
/==/
MMU
Mugma
X
02:24
-
02:24
-
 
 
2
232.0
 47
133m
ER
Pin- 828204, Jharkhand
5.7
/==/
TNW
Thapar Nagar
X
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
237.4
 47
144m
ER
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
5.8
/==/
KAO
Kalubathan
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
241.6
 47
160m
ER
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
5.9
/==/
CAM
Chhota Ambana
X
02:48
-
02:48
-
 
 
2
250.9
 47
199m
ER
Dist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
5.10
/==/
PKA
Pradhankhunta Jn
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
256.7
 47
203m
ECR
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
5.11
/==/
DOKM
Dokra Halt
03:01
-
03:01
-
 
 
2
261.2
 47
215m
ECR
Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
6
/==/
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
X
03:07
-
03:12
-
5m
3
2
265.9
73
 
ECR
Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6.1
/==/
BHN
Bhuli
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
269.8
 73
230m
ECR
Dist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
6.2
/==/
TET
Tetulmari
X
03:19
-
03:19
-
 
 
2
275.1
 73
226m
ECR
Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
6.3
/==/
NPJE
Nichitpur
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
280.9
 73
224m
ECR
Dt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
6.4
/==/
MRQ
Matari
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
286.2
 73
245m
ECR
near Dhanbad, Jharkhand
6.5
/==/
RIBP
Ramakunda Halt
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
290.2
 73
247m
ECR
828306, Jharkhand
6.6
/==/
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
X
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
295.7
 73
240m
ECR
Jharkhand, Jharkhand
6.7
/==/
BLME
Bholidih
X
03:40
-
03:40
-
 
 
2
300.5
 73
241m
ECR
Distt.-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
6.8
/==/
NMG
Nimiaghat
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
2
306.1
 73
268m
ECR
National Highway 2, Jharkhand
7
/==/
PNME
Parasnath
03:51
-
03:54
-
3m
2,3
2
313.7
87
281m
ECR
Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7.1
/==/
CEME
Chegro
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
2
317.8
 87
302m
ECR
Beko, Jharkhand
7.2
/==/
CDB
Chaudhribandh
X
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
2
322.9
 87
326m
ECR
Maipatoli, Jharkhand
7.3
/==/
KRMB
Karmabad
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
2
326.7
 87
332m
ECR
Koyridih, Jharkhand
7.4
/==/
CCK
Chichaki
04:06
-
04:06
-
 
 
2
331.0
 87
337m
ECR
National Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.5
/==/
GRBH
Garea Bihar
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
335.6
 87
318m
ECR
Sariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
7.6
/==/
HZD
Hazaribagh Road
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
340.8
 87
331m
ECR
Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
7.7
/==/
KSHR
Keshwari
X
04:17
-
04:17
-
 
 
2
346.5
 87
312m
ECR
Mandramo, Jharkhand
7.8
/==/
CBH
Chaube
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
351.4
 87
326m
ECR
Parsabad, Jharkhand
7.9
/==/
DSME
Dasara
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
2
356.3
 87
342m
ECR
Sariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
7.10
/==/
PSB
Parsabad
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
362.9
 87
345m
ECR
National Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.11
/==/
YDD
Yadudih
O
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
2
368.3
 87
352m
ECR
National Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.12
/==/
SMND
Sarmatanr
04:34
-
04:34
-
 
 
2
372.2
 87
351m
ECR
Koderma, Jharkhand
7.13
/==/
HRE
Hirodih
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
380.0
 87
374m
ECR
Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
7.14
/==/
LRB
Larabad Block Hut
X
04:43
-
04:43
-
 
 
2
384.6
 87
392m
ECR
Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
8
/==/
KQR
Koderma Jn
X
04:46
-
04:48
-
2m
4
2
389.2
53
 
ECR
06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8.1
/==/
GJD
Gujhandi
04:59
-
04:59
-
 
 
2
399.1
 53
385m
ECR
National Highway 31, Jharkhand
8.2
/==/
LBZ
Lalbag Block Hut
XO
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
401.1
 53
387m
ECR
State Highway 70, Jharkhand
8.3
/==/
DLW
Dilwa
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
2
405.8
 53
345m
ECR
National Highway 31, Jharkhand
8.4
/==/
NGY
Nath Ganj
05:14
-
05:14
-
 
 
2
411.9
 53
283m
ECR
Murli, Bihar
8.5
/==/
BSCP
Baskatwa B H
X
05:16
-
05:16
-
 
 
2
413.4
 53
275m
ECR
Murli, Bihar
8.6
/==/
YGM
Yadugram Block Hut
X
05:21
-
05:21
-
 
 
2
417.9
 53
214m
ECR
Yadugram Block Hut, Bihar
8.7
/==/
GAP
Gurpa
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
421.2
 53
193m
ECR
Lodhwe, Bihar
8.8
/==/
PRP
Paharpur
05:38
-
05:38
-
 
 
2
432.9
 53
155m
ECR
Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
8.9
/==/
BNSL
Bansinala Halt
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
2
439.4
 53
136m
ECR
Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
8.10
/==/
TKN
Tankuppa
X
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
2
445.4
 53
127m
ECR
Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
8.11
/==/
BNF
Bandhua
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
2
453.0
 53
 
ECR
Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
8.12
/==/
MPO
Manpur Jn
X
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
2
460.2
 53
112m
ECR
Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
8.13
/==/
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
X
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
461.8
 53
112m
ECR
Pin - 823003, Bihar
9
/==/
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:15
-
06:20
-
5m
1
2
465.4
90
114m
ECR
0631-2220283, Bihar
9.1
/==/
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
2
468.7
 90
111m
ECR
Gaya, Bihar
9.2
/==/
KSTA
Kastha
X
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
2
473.9
 90
113m
ECR
Gaya, Bihar
9.3
/==/
PRY
Paraiya
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
481.0
 90
111m
ECR
824209, Bihar
9.4
/==/
GRRU
Guraru
X
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
2
486.9
 90
113m
ECR
824118, Bihar
9.5
/==/
IMGE
Ismailpur
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
2
493.8
 90
114m
ECR
State Highway 69, Bihar
9.6
/==/
RFJ
RafiGanj
06:45
-
06:45
-
 
 
2
503.0
 90
102m
ECR
Rafiganj, Bihar
9.7
/==/
DORD
Deo Road
06:50
-
06:50
-
 
 
2
510.1
 90
102m
ECR
Dist - Aurangabad, Bihar
9.8
/==/
JHN
Jakhim
X
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
2
513.9
 90
93m
ECR
bel Rd, Bihar
9.9
/==/
BHKH
Baghoi Kusa
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
2
520.5
 90
98m
ECR
824120, Bihar
9.10
/==/
PES
Phesar
X
07:00
-
07:00
-
 
 
2
525.0
 90
104m
ECR
Bihar 824121, Bihar
9.11
/==/
AUBR
Anugraha Narayan Road
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
2
534.0
 90
104m
ECR
06186-285271, Bihar
9.12
/==/
CPBH
Chiraila
07:09
-
07:09
-
 
 
2
539.0
 90
104m
ECR
Barun, Bihar
9.13
/==/
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
07:13
-
07:13
-
 
 
2
544.7
 90
 
ECR
Pin:824112, Bihar
9.14
/==/
ADSR
Advance Starter
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
2
549.6
 90
113m
ECR
Dehri, Bihar
10
/==/
DOS
Dehri On Sone
XO
07:17
-
07:19
-
2m
2
2
550.5
97
113m
ECR
Rohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10.1
/==/
PHE
Pahaleja Halt
07:22
-
07:22
-
 
 
2
555.0
 97
112m
ECR
Pahaleja, Bihar
10.2
/==/
KWD
Karwandia
XO
07:25
-
07:25
-
 
 
2
560.8
 97
112m
ECR
Karwandiya, Bihar
11
/==/
SSM
Sasaram Jn
XO
07:30
-
07:32
-
2m
2
2
568.3
92
110m
ECR
06184-222051, Bihar
11.1
/==/
KMGE
Kumahu
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
2
576.2
 92
100m
ECR
Kamahu, Bihar
11.2
/==/
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
X
07:41
-
07:41
-
 
 
2
581.9
 92
98m
ECR
821115, Bihar
11.3
/==/
KVD
Khurmabad Road
X
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
587.3
 92
90m
ECR
821108, Bihar
11.4
/==/
KTQ
Kudra
X
07:49
-
07:49
-
 
 
2
593.7
 92
92m
ECR
821101, Bihar
11.5
/==/
PSE
Pusauli
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
2
602.6
 92
84m
ECR
Distt: Saran, Bihar
11.6
/==/
MTGE
Muthani
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
2
610.4
 92
83m
ECR
821109, Bihar
12
/==/
BBU
Bhabua Road
08:03
-
08:05
-
2m
2
2
615.9
41
80m
ECR
06187-222222, Bihar
12.1
/==/
DGO
Durgauti
O
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
2
624.9
 41
78m
ECR
Distt Kaimur, Bihar
12.2
/==/
DCX
Dhanaichha
08:26
-
08:26
-
 
 
2
630.2
 41
76m
ECR
, Bihar
12.3
/==/
KMS
Karamnasa
X
08:35
-
08:35
-
 
 
2
636.4
 41
77m
ECR
821105, Bihar
12.4
/==/
SYJ
Saidraja
X
08:47
-
08:47
-
 
 
2
644.5
 41
81m
ECR
Saiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
12.5
/==/
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
2
653.0
 41
79m
ECR
232104, Uttar Pradesh
12.6
/==/
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
09:12
-
09:12
-
 
 
2
661.6
 41
79m
ECR
Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
12.7
/==/
FOCM
Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
2
663.8
 41
 
ECR
Chandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
12.8
/==/
ICBN
Mughal Sarai ICBN Cabin
09:17
-
09:17
-
 
 
2
665.0
 41
 
ECR
Chandauli Majhwar, Uttar Pradesh
12.9
/==/
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
09:18
-
09:18
-
 
 
2
666.1
 41
 
ECR
Nasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
12.10
/==/
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
09:19
-
09:19
-
 
 
2
666.4
 41
 
ECR
Nasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
12.11
/==/
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
X
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
2
668.1
 41
82m
ECR
Mughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
13
/==/
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
X
09:25
-
09:40
-
15m
7,8
2
670.5
65
 
ECR
Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
13.1
/==/
NEWC
New West Cabin
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
2
671.7
 65
 
ECR
Mughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
13.2
/==/
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
X
09:44
-
09:44
-
 
 
2
675.2
 65
 
NCR
Singhitali, Uttar Pradesh
13.3
/==/
JEP
Jeonathpur
X
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
2
678.3
 65
 
NCR
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
13.4
/==/
ARW
Ahraura Road
09:53
-
09:53
-
 
 
2
684.2
 65
 
NCR
Dist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
13.5
/==/
KYT
Kailahat
X
10:00
-
10:00
-
 
 
2
692.7
 65
 
NCR
Pin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
13.6
/==/
CAR
Chunar Jn
X
10:09
-
10:09
-
 
 
2
702.5
 65
 
NCR
Chunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13.7
/==/
DAP
Dagmagpur
X
10:16
-
10:16
-
 
 
2
709.8
 65
88m
NCR
Dagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.8
/==/
PRE