Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Maitree Express: মৈত্রী এক্সপ্রেস - দুই বাংলার সংস্কৃতি ও ভাতৃত্বের মেলবন্ধন - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Fri May 20 08:36:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 5174127-0
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 5191746-0

07455/Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
నరసాపూర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     नरसापुर - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष

NS/Narasapur --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Cancelled on 27-02-2022 for Pre Ni and Ni works from Bhimavaram Town to Narasapur New Track ; Double Line Commission
Wed Feb 23, 2022 (09:40AM)
News History
Train No. 07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad special train is renumbered and will run as Train No. 82713 Narasapur - Secunderabad Suvidha special on 16th January, 2022.
Mon Dec 27, 2021 (07:59PM)
Coach Composition: ┃2A—1┃—┃3A—2┃—┃SL—9┃—┃2S—3┃—┃SLR/D—2┃ : 17 Coach
Wed Nov 03, 2021 (10:11AM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: May 05 (10:06) by Kamlesh telang^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SE1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
First Departure: Sun Oct 31, 2021fromNS/Narasapur
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 01, 2022atSC/Secunderabad Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
S      
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Jn 

11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Secunderabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
11 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Secunderabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
!%%!%
NS
Narasapur
-
18:00
-
1
1
0.0
41
 
SCR
West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
2
!%%!%
PKO
Palakollu
18:13
-
18:15
-
2m
2
1
8.9
30
 
SCR
Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
2.1
!%%!%
CTPR
Chinta Parru Halt
18:22
-
18:22
-
 
 
1
12.3
 30
 
SCR
Pin- 534250, Andhra Pradesh
2.2
!%%!%
LKDU
Lankalakoderu
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
13.8
 30
12m
SCR
Pin- 534250, Andhra Pradesh
2.3
!%%!%
SVDC
Sivadevunichikkala
18:30
-
18:30
-
 
 
1
16.6
 30
 
SCR
Pin- 534245, Andhra Pradesh
2.4
!%%!%
VVM
Viravasaram
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
19.0
 30
11m
SCR
Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
2.5
!%%!%
SGKM
Srungavruksham
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
22.4
 30
13m
SCR
Pin- 534243, Andhra Pradesh
2.6
!%%!%
PAGM
Pennada Agraharam
18:47
-
18:47
-
 
 
1
25.0
 30
13m
SCR
Pin- 534243, Andhra Pradesh
2.7
!%%!%
BVRM
Bhimavaram Jn
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
29.6
 30
 
SCR
West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
2.8
!%%!%
BVBC
Bhimavaram B Cabin
X
18:58
-
18:58
-
 
 
1
30.6
 30
 
SCR
Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3
!%%!%
BVRT
Bhimavaram Town
19:00
-
19:02
-
2m
1
1
31.6
66
 
SCR
Narsapur district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
UNDI
Undi
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
38.7
 66
 
SCR
Pin-534199, Andhra Pradesh
3.2
/==/
CKV
Cherukuvada
19:13
-
19:13
-
 
 
1
43.7
 66
 
SCR
Pin- 534199, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
AKVD
Akividu
19:18
-
19:20
-
2m
1
1
49.3
50
 
SCR
Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
PLVA
Pallevada Halt
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
58.1
 50
 
SCR
Pin- 521340, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
KKLR
Kaikaluru
X
19:40
-
19:42
-
2m
2
1
66.1
30
 
SCR
Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
MDVL
Mandavalli
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
73.3
 30
 
SCR
Pin- 521345, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/==/
MVP
Mokhasa Kalavapudi
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
77.3
 30
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
/==/
PCU
Putlacheruvu
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
79.7
 30
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4
/==/
PSLP
Pasalapudi
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
82.2
 30
 
SCR
Putlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5
/==/
GUK
Guntakonduru
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
84.6
 30
 
SCR
P.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
5.6
/==/
OTR
Moturu
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
87.9
 30
 
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
GDV
Gudivada Jn
20:40
-
20:42
-
2m
1,3
1
95.2
45
 
SCR
Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
DPD
Dosapadu
X
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
102.0
 45
10m
SCR
Pin- 521321, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
VPG
Ventrapragada
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
104.7
 45
8m
SCR
Pin- 521311, Andhra Pradesh
6.3
/==/
IDP
Indupalli
21:00
-
21:00
-
 
 
1
108.7
 45
9m
SCR
Pin- 531311, Andhra Pradesh
6.4
/==/
TGU
Tarigoppula
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
113.2
 45
15m
SCR
Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
6.5
/==/
TNRU
Tenneru
21:09
-
21:09
-
 
 
1
115.3
 45
16m
SCR
Manthena, Andhra Pradesh
6.6
/==/
UPL
Uppaluru
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
119.2
 45
16m
SCR
Pin- 521151, Andhra Pradesh
6.7
/==/
NDM
Nidamanuru
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
124.8
 45
15m
SCR
Pin- 521104, Andhra Pradesh
6.8
/==/
RMV
Ramavarappadu
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
130.8
 45
20m
SCR
Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
6.9
/==/
MDUN
Madhura Nagar
X
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
134.2
 45
 
SCR
Pin- 520004, Andhra Pradesh
6.10
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
136.9
 45
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.11
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
137.4
 45
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.12
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
137.8
 45
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
XO
21:40
-
22:00
-
20m
--
1
138.7
48
 
SCR
Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/==/
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
X
22:06
-
22:06
-
 
 
1
143.6
 48
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/==/
MAG
Mangalagiri
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
150.4
 48
33m
SCR
Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
7.3
/==/
NGJN
Nagarjuna Nagar Halt
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
158.4
 48
31m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
7.4
/==/
NBR
Namburu
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
161.9
 48
37m
SCR
Pin- 522508, Andhra Pradesh
7.5
/==/
PDKN
Pedakakani Halt
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
163.8
 48
29m
SCR
Pin- 522509, Andhra Pradesh
7.6
/==/
NGNC
New Guntur Cabin
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
168.3
 48
 
SCR
Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
GNT
Guntur Jn
X
22:40
-
22:45
-
5m
--
1
170.6
67
 
SCR
Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
/--/
NLPD
Nallapadu Jn
22:50
-
22:50
-
 
 
1
175.7
 67
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
/--/
BDPL
Bandarupalle
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
184.3
 67
49m
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
/--/
MDPD
Mandapadu
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
189.6
 67
49m
SCR
Pin- 522401, Andhra Pradesh
8.4
/--/
SRPM
Siripuram
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
193.6
 67
 
SCR
Tel; 0863-2114016, Andhra Pradesh
8.5
/--/
LIN
Lingamguntla
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
197.2
 67
 
SCR
Pin - 522402, Andhra Pradesh
8.6
/--/
PKPU
Peddakurapadu
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
200.3
 67
 
SCR
Ph.no 08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
8.7
/--/
GPDE
Gudipudi
23:17
-
23:17
-
 
 
1
206.5
 67
 
SCR
Pin- 522403, Andhra Pradesh
9
/--/
SAP
Sattenapalle
23:23
-
23:24
-
1m
--
1
213.1
61
 
SCR
Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/--/
DUP
Dhulipalla Halt
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
219.3
 61
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
/--/
REM
Reddigudem
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
224.9
 61
 
SCR
Tel; 08641-214828, Andhra Pradesh
9.3
/--/
BMKD
Bellamkonda
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
231.1
 61
 
SCR
Rly Enquiry; 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
9.4
/--/
ANPM
Anupalem
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
236.2
 61
 
SCR
Pin- 522412, Andhra Pradesh
9.5
/--/
NPGRL
New Piduguralla Jn
23:49
-
23:49
-
 
 
1
238.4
 61
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
9.6
/--/
STRM
Sitaramapuram
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
239.8
 61
 
SCR
Pin- 522413, Andhra Pradesh
10
/--/
PGRL
Piduguralla
23:55
-
23:56
-
1m
--
1
244.5
106
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/--/
KPH
Kamepalli
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
251.2
 106
 
SCR
Pin- 522437, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
/--/
TMLU
Tummalacheruvu
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
254.4
 106
 
SCR
Phone Number ; 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/--/
NDKD
Nadikude Jn
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
265.9
 106
 
SCR
Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
10.4
/--/
PDGL
Pondugula
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
274.8
 106
100m
SCR
, Andhra Pradesh
10.5
/--/
VJRD
Vajirabad
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
281.2
 106
78m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
10.6
/--/
VNUP
Vishnupuram
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
283.6
 106
 
SCR
Ph.no 08689-228131, Telangana
10.7
/--/
DMCA
Damaracherla
X
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
286.0
 106
94m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
10.8
/--/
KDGL
Kondrapole Halt
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
293.0
 106
112m
SCR
Pin- 508355, Telangana
11
/--/
MRGA
Miryalaguda
00:30
-
00:31
-
1m
--
2
304.3
71
153m
SCR
, Telangana
11.1
/--/
KADM
Kukkadam
X
00:39
-
00:39
-
 
 
2
313.5
 71
170m
SCR
Pin; 508217, Telangana
11.2
/--/
TPPI
Tipparthi
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
2
324.7
 71
186m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-288053, Telangana
11.3
/--/
RYGA
Rayanagudem
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
2
332.3
 71
200m
SCR
Dist. - Nalgonda, Telangana
12
/--/
NLDA
Nalgonda
01:03
-
01:04
-
1m
--
2
342.0
35
226m
SCR
Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
12.1
/--/
SRMR
ShriRampuram
01:22
-
01:22
-
 
 
2
352.4
 35
257m
SCR
Phone Number ; 08682-200433, Telangana
12.2
/--/
NKPL
Narketpalli
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
362.2
 35
292m
SCR
Pin; 508254, Telangana
12.3
/--/
CTYL
Chityala
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
367.6
 35
309m
SCR
Tel- 08682-242101, Telangana
12.4
/--/
RMNP
Ramannapet
02:03
-
02:03
-
 
 
2
376.6
 35
323m
SCR
Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
12.5
/--/
VLG
Valigonda
02:24
-
02:24
-
 
 
2
389.3
 35
321m
SCR
Tel; 08694-210666, Telangana
12.6
/--/
MMPR
Mamdapur
02:29
-
02:29
-
 
 
2
392.4
 35
336m
SCR
Mamdapuram, Telangana
12.7
/--/
NRDP
Nagireddipalli
X
02:41
-
02:41
-
 
 
2
399.3
 35
363m
SCR
, Telangana
12.8
/--/
BMMP
Bommaipalli
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
410.3
 35
429m
SCR
Pin; 508116, Telangana
12.9
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
415.4
 35
 
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
12.10
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
418.7
 35
447m
SCR
508126, Telangana
12.11
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
XO
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
431.5
 35
478m
SCR
Pin; 501301, Telangana
12.12
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
439.4
 35
525m
SCR
500051, Telangana
12.13
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
03:55
-
03:55
-
 
 
2
443.1
 35
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
12.14
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
04:00
-
04:00
-
 
 
2
446.0
 35
520m
SCR
Pin- 500047, Telangana
12.15
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
2
448.9
 35
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
13
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04:10
-
-
--
2
451.8
-
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy