Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 01:35:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01185X⇒X01185/Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special (UnReserved)
मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कुडाल गणपति विशेष

LTT/Mumbai LTT --> KUDL/Kudal

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 25, 2023 (07:41PM)
News History
Coach Composition: ┃1A—1┃—┃2A—4┃—┃3A—13┃—┃PC—1┃—┃EOG—2┃ : 21 Coach
Thu Sep 02, 2021 (06:04PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Mumbai LTT and Kudal is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
 M W  S
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# --
 M W  S
KUDL/Kudal 

14 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai LTT and Kudal

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
14 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai LTT and Kudal
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LTT
Mumbai LTT
-
00:45
-
--
1
0.0
49
6m
CR
Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
1
1.2
 49
5m
CR
Dist - Mumbai Suburban. Pin - 400086., Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
1
2.5
 49
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
00:53
-
00:53
-
 
 
1
6.3
 49
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
1
8.1
 49
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
BND
Bhandup
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
1
9.9
 49
4m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
NHU
Nahur
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
1
11.6
 49
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
1
12.7
 49
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
MLND
Mulund
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
1
13.8
 49
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2
/==/
TNA
Thane
01:05
-
01:10
-
5m
--
1
16.5
49
7m
CR
Thane (East) - 400603., Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
1
19.1
 49
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
1
20.0
 49
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
1
23.7
 49
6m
CR
District - Thane. Pin - 400612., Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
1
25.7
 49
9m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
01:26
-
01:26
-
 
 
1
29.9
 49
10m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
1
38.5
 49
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
01:41
-
01:41
-
 
 
1
41.9
 49
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
1
44.3
 49
11m
CR
, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
1
44.4
 49
 
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
3
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
01:50
-
01:55
-
5m
--
1
49.3
64
12m
CR
(Junction Point - CSMT/ DIVA/MAO/BSR/KJT), Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
1
54.6
 64
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
02:06
-
02:06
-
 
 
1
61.3
 64
25m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
02:09
-
02:09
-
 
 
1
64.8
 64
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
02:14
-
02:14
-
 
 
1
69.4
 64
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
02:18
-
02:18
-
 
 
1
74.2
 64
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
1
84.3
 64
9m
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
1
97.8
 64
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
02:53
-
02:53
-
 
 
1
111.2
 64
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
03:01
-
03:01
-
 
 
1
120.2
 64
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4
/==/
ROHA
Roha
03:05
-
03:10
-
5m
--
1
124.1
76
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
KOL
Kolad
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
1
137.2
 76
20m
KR
District - Raigad. Pin - 402304.Tel. 02194-250083., Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
INP
Indapur
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
1
148.0
 76
15m
KR
District: Raigad., Maharashtra
5
/==/
MNI
Mangaon
03:34
-
03:36
-
2m
--
1
154.6
68
11m
KR
District: Raigad. Pin: 402104. Tel: 02140-263230, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
GNO
Goregaon Road
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
1
164.9
 68
15m
KR
District: Raigad., Maharashtra
5.2
/--/
VEER
Veer
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
1
171.2
 68
6m
KR
District: Raigad. Pin: 402103., Maharashtra
5.3
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
1
178.7
 68
16m
KR
District: Raigad., Maharashtra
5.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
1
187.0
 68
47m
KR
District: Raigad. Pin: 402301. Tel: 02145-272044., Maharashtra
5.5
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
1
195.0
 68
82m
KR
District: Raigad. Pin: 402307., Maharashtra
5.6
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
1
204.9
 68
84m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415640. Ph. No: 02356-263021., Maharashtra
5.7
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
1
214.7
 68
100m
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6
/--/
KHED
Khed
04:36
-
04:38
-
2m
--
1
222.6
63
25m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415621., Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
1
236.0
 63
20m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Tel: 02356-263870., Maharashtra
7
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
05:06
-
05:08
-
2m
--
1
252.2
67
11m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415605. Tel: 02355-256376., Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
1
261.9
 67
55m
KR
District : Ratnagiri. Pin: 415604. Ph: 02355-054352, Maharashtra
7.2
/--/
SVX
Savarda
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
1
270.7
 67
102m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415606. Tel: 02355-264082., Maharashtra
7.3
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
1
274.4
 67
108m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415608. Tel: 02354-244824., Maharashtra
7.4
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
1
287.3
 67
100m
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
05:46
-
05:48
-
2m
--
1
294.7
23
24m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415611. Tel: 02354-252237., Maharashtra
8.1
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
308.4
 23
70m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415637., Maharashtra
8.2
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
1
320.9
 23
125m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415639. Tel: 02352-246222., Maharashtra
9
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
07:15
-
07:20
-
5m
--
1
327.6
67
125m
KR
Ratnagiri. Pin: 415612. Tel: 02352-228951., Maharashtra
9.1
/--/
NIV
Nivasar
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
342.9
 67
38m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415803. Tel: 02352-245219., Maharashtra
10
/--/
ADVI
Adavali
07:48
-
07:50
-
2m
--
1
359.0
52
64m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 416712. Tel: 02351-230183., Maharashtra
10.1
/--/
VRLI
Veravali
08:02
-
08:02
-
 
 
1
369.0
 52
82m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 416701., Maharashtra
11
/--/
VID
Vilavade
08:08
-
08:10
-
2m
1
1
374.6
36
64m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 415643. Tel: 02351-236016, Maharashtra
11.1
/--/
SUAL
Saundal
08:26
-
08:26
-
 
 
1
384.0
 36
38m
KR
District: Ratnagiri., Maharashtra
12
/--/
RAJP
Rajapur Road
08:38
-
08:40
-
2m
--
1
391.3
62
62m
KR
District: Ratnagiri. Pin: 416702. Tel: 02353-221220, Maharashtra
12.1
/--/
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
08:48
-
08:48
-
 
 
1
399.8
 62
26m
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13
/--/
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
08:56
-
08:58
-
2m
--
1
407.9
39
75m
KR
District: Sindhudurg. Pin: 416810. Tel: 02367-205433., Maharashtra
13.1
/--/
ACRN
Achirne
09:12
-
09:12
-
 
 
1
416.8
 39
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
13.2
/--/
NAN
Nandgaon Road
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
423.6
 39
38m
KR
District: Sindhudurg. Pin: 416602. Tel: 02367-248509., Maharashtra
14
/--/
KKW
Kankavali
09:46
-
09:48
-
2m
--
1
439.0
66
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
15
/--/
SNDD
Sindhudurg
10:04
-
10:06
-
2m
--
1
456.7
8
35m
KR
District - Sindhudurg. Pin - 416534. Tel - 02362-228775., Maharashtra
16
/--/
KUDL
Kudal
11:30
-
-
--
1
467.3
-
18m
KR
District: Sindhudurg. Pin: 416520. Tel: 02362-222604, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy