Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

मैं अकेला ही चला था जानिब-ए-मंज़िल मगर लोग साथ आते गए और कारवाँ बनता गया - Purnesh Upadhyay

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 18 18:56:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2206306-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB;
Entry# 3971308-0


14812/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - سیکار اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - सीकर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> SIKR/Sikar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.07.2019.Train Will Arrive Sikar At 13:20 instead Of 13:10.
Sat Jun 29, 2019 (06:14PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
At rewari jn.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 LHU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MHRG/Mahendragarh
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 1
   W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 3
   W F 
SIKR/Sikar Jn 

11 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
11 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
-
06:50
-
1
1
0.0
32
223m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
X
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
3.0
 32
224m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
1
9.3
 32
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
2
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
X
07:08
-
07:10
-
2m
1
1
9.7
64
219m
NR
Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2.1
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
1
11.0
 64
220m
NR
nasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
PM
Palam
07:13
-
07:13
-
 
 
1
13.4
 64
221m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2.3
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
07:17
-
07:17
-
 
 
1
16.9
 64
220m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
2.4
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
1
20.1
 64
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
2.5
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
X
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
1
23.0
 64
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
3
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
07:26
-
07:28
-
2m
1
1
26.7
50
 
NR
122001, Haryana
3.1
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
X
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
1
30.7
 50
 
NR
122006, Haryana
3.2
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
07:40
-
07:40
-
 
 
1
36.6
 50
 
NR
122505, Haryana
3.3
/==/
PT
Patli
X
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
44.9
 50
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
3.4
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
1
48.4
 50
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
3.5
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jori Sampka
O
07:58
-
07:58
-
 
 
1
51.3
 50
227m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
3.6
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
O
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
56.7
 50
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
3.7
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
61.2
 50
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
3.8
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
08:17
-
08:17
-
 
 
1
67.6
 50
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
3.9
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
X
08:22
-
08:22
-
 
 
1
71.4
 50
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
3.10
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
76.9
 50
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
4
/==/
RE
Rewari Jn
X
08:30
-
08:35
-
5m
5
1
78.0
80
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
4.1
%--%
NNU
Nangal Mundi
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
1
90.8
 80
250m
NWR
Village Nangal Mundi State Highway 24, Haryana
5
%--%
DZB
Dahina Zainabad
08:54
-
08:56
-
2m
--
1
103.2
80
258m
NWR
Dahina 123411, Haryana
5.1
%--%
KNNK
Kanina Khas
09:03
-
09:03
-
 
 
1
112.1
 80
254m
NWR
MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
5.2
%--%
GRKA
Gurha Kemla
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
114.8
 80
255m
NWR
Gurha Kemla, Haryana
5.3
%--%
BJWS
Bojawas
09:07
-
09:07
-
 
 
1
117.2
 80
256m
NWR
State Highway 24, Haryana
6
%--%
MHRG
Mahendragarh
09:15
-
09:17
-
2m
1,2
1
128.4
34
271m
NWR
Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
6.1
%--%
ZP
Zarpur Pali
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
136.2
 34
259m
NWR
123029, Haryana
6.2
%--%
NDRT
Nangal Degrota
O
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
142.0
 34
285m
NWR
Nangal Degrota, Haryana
6.3
%--%
NWN
Nanwan
09:51
-
09:51
-
 
 
1
147.7
 34
303m
NWR
Nanwan, Haryana
6.4
%--%
STNL
Satnali
10:00
-
10:00
-
 
 
1
152.2
 34
291m
NWR
Satnali 123024, Haryana
6.5
%--%
SAWN
Sohansra
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
1
163.2
 34
267m
NWR
Sohansra - 127201, Haryana
7
%--%
LHU
Loharu Jn
X
10:30
-
10:50
-
20m
2
1
169.3
64
 
NWR
Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
7.1
|--|
BOTR
Bhavdhari
10:55
-
10:55
-
 
 
1
174.9
 64
277m
NWR
Distt: Jhunhunu 333030, Rajasthan
8
|--|
SRGH
Surajgarh
11:06
-
11:08
-
2m
1
1
186.4
63
297m
NWR
Surajgarh, Rajasthan
9
|--|
CRWA
Chirawa
11:19
-
11:21
-
2m
1
1
197.9
67
319m
NWR
333026, Rajasthan
9.1
|--|
NRKE
Nari Khetri
11:27
-
11:27
-
 
 
1
204.3
 67
 
NWR
Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
9.2
|--|
RSH
Ratan Shahr
11:34
-
11:34
-
 
 
1
212.6
 67
 
NWR
333024, Rajasthan
10
|--|
JJN
Jhunjhunu
11:47
-
11:49
-
2m
1
1
226.9
55
 
NWR
Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
10.1
|--|
NUA
Nua
12:02
-
12:02
-
 
 
1
238.5
 55
 
NWR
Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
10.2
|--|
BOX
Bhojasar
12:11
-
12:11
-
 
 
1
246.6
 55
 
NWR
State Highway 8, Rajasthan
11
|--|
DOB
Dundlodh Mukundgarh
12:18
-
12:20
-
2m
--
1
253.4
40
 
NWR
District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
11.1
|--|
BWPL
Balwant Pura Chelasi
12:29
-
12:29
-
 
 
1
259.5
 40
 
NWR
333042, Rajasthan
12
|--|
NWH
Nawalgarh
12:36
-
12:38
-
2m
1
1
264.0
39
 
NWR
Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
12.1
|--|
JDD
Jerthi Dadhia
12:59
-
12:59
-
 
 
1
277.6
 39
 
NWR
Sikar, Rajasthan
13
|--|
SIKR
Sikar Jn
13:20
-
-
3
1
291.4
-
 
NWR
Sikar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy