Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue May 17 09:25:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 3322824-0
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3738563-0


09810/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special
حضرت نظام الدین - کوٹہ سپرفاسٹ سپیشل | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਕੋਟਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - कोटा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will have 7 Unreserved, 5 Sleeper, 1 Second with third AC, 1 third class AC and 2 guard coaches. कोरोना वायरस के प्रकोप से बचाने के लिए 19 मार्च से 1 अप्रेल 2020 तक रद्द रहेगी
Wed Mar 18, 2020 (05:52PM)
News History
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 10, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Jn 

9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
-
05:15
-
2
1
0.0
60
210m
NR
Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
1
1.9
 60
 
NR
Hari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
OKA
Okhla
05:19
-
05:19
-
 
 
1
3.6
 60
 
NR
Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
1
6.7
 60
214m
NR
Okhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
TKD
Tuglakabad
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
1
10.6
 60
216m
NR
Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
05:31
-
05:31
-
 
 
1
16.4
 60
 
NR
Faridabad, Haryana
2
/==/
FDB
Faridabad
05:36
-
05:38
-
2m
3
1
20.9
46
 
NR
PIN 121003, Haryana
2.1
/==/
FDN
Faridabad New Town
05:43
-
05:43
-
 
 
1
24.8
 46
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
2.2
/==/
BVH
Ballabh Garh
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
1
28.8
 46
204m
NR
PIN 121001, Haryana
2.3
/==/
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
05:56
-
05:56
-
 
 
1
34.8
 46
201m
NR
PIN 121004, Haryana
2.4
/==/
AST
Asaoti
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
38.7
 46
200m
NR
District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
2.5
/==/
PWL
Palwal
06:16
-
06:16
-
 
 
1
50.0
 46
199m
NR
Pin ; 121102, Haryana
2.6
/==/
RDE
Rundhi
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
1
59.4
 46
194m
NCR
Pin ; 121105, Haryana
2.7
/==/
SHLK
Sholaka
06:42
-
06:42
-
 
 
1
69.8
 46
194m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
2.8
/==/
BNCR
Banchari
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
1
73.0
 46
189m
NCR
National Highway 2, Haryana
2.9
/==/
HDL
Hodal
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
80.1
 46
190m
NCR
Faridabad, Haryana
2.10
/==/
KSV
Kosi Kalan
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
1
92.5
 46
189m
NCR
Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
2.11
/==/
CHJ
Chata
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
102.7
 46
187m
NCR
Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
2.12
/==/
AJH
Ajhai
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
1
112.8
 46
186m
NCR
Ajhai, Uttar Pradesh
2.13
/==/
VRBD
Vrindaban Road
07:52
-
07:52
-
 
 
1
123.8
 46
180m
NCR
Pincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
2.14
/==/
BTSR
Bhuteshwar
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
1
131.3
 46
 
NCR
PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:05
-
08:07
-
2m
4
1
134.0
72
181m
NCR
Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
MSRP
Murhesi Rampur
08:14
-
08:14
-
 
 
1
142.8
 72
182m
WCR
Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
CRG
Churaman Nagri
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
1
144.4
 72
180m
WCR
Samaspur Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
JJA
Jajan Patti
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
151.3
 72
182m
WCR
Jajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
3.4
/==/
RKR
Ranikund Rarah
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
155.1
 72
177m
WCR
Rarah Dist.Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3.5
/==/
DUM
Dhaurmui Jaghina
08:28
-
08:28
-
 
 
1
159.2
 72
180m
WCR
State Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
4
/==/
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
08:35
-
08:37
-
2m
3
1
167.5
81
 
WCR
Bharatpur, Rajasthan
4.1
/==/
XX-BTEC
Bharatpur Chord Cabin
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
170.2
 81
 
WCR
Bharatpur, Rajasthan
4.2
/==/
SWAR
Sewar
08:44
-
08:44
-
 
 
1
177.2
 81
 
WCR
NH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
4.3
/==/
JCU
Jaicholi
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
183.1
 81
 
WCR
Jaicholi Dist Bharatpur pin 321303, Rajasthan
4.4
/==/
PNGR
Pingora
08:53
-
08:53
-
 
 
1
188.6
 81
 
WCR
Lakhanpur Dist. Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
4.5
/==/
KEV
Kela Devi
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
1
197.5
 81
 
WCR
Dist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
4.6
/==/
SABD
Salabad
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
1
201.9
 81
 
WCR
Bayana, Rajasthan
5
/==/
BXN
Bayana Jn
09:08
-
09:10
-
2m
2
1
209.5
86
 
WCR
Bayana, Rajasthan
5.1
/==/
DY
Dumariya
09:16
-
09:16
-
 
 
1
218.5
 86
212m
WCR
State Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.2
/==/
FSP
Fateh Singhpura
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
1
229.1
 86
223m
WCR
Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
5.3
/==/
DNHK
Dhindora Hukmikhera
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
1
234.0
 86
223m
WCR
Dist. Karauli, Rajasthan
6
/==/
HAN
Hindaun City
09:33
-
09:35
-
2m
1
1
242.4
61
228m
WCR
Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
6.1
/==/
SKDM
Sikroda Mina
09:40
-
09:40
-
 
 
1
247.0
 61
233m
WCR
Hindaun, Rajasthan
7
/==/
SMVJ
Shri Mahaveerji
09:45
-
09:47
-
2m
1
1
252.5
66
241m
WCR
PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
7.1
/==/
KNDP
Khandip
09:54
-
09:54
-
 
 
1
259.9
 66
244m
WCR
Dist. Sawai Madhopur 322234, Rajasthan
7.2
/==/
PDZ
Piloda
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
266.0
 66
245m
WCR
SH 1, Rajasthan
7.3
/==/
COO
Chhoti Odai
10:06
-
10:06
-
 
 
1
273.9
 66
257m
WCR
Dist. Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8
/==/
GGC
Gangapur City
10:18
-
10:20
-
2m
2,3
1
286.6
72
 
WCR
PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
8.1
/==/
LRU
Lalpur Umri
10:25
-
10:25
-
 
 
1
292.9
 72
276m
WCR
Umri Dist. Sawai Madhopur pin 322201, Rajasthan
8.2
/==/
NNW
Narayanpur Tatwara
10:34
-
10:34
-
 
 
1
303.6
 72
249m
WCR
Pin-322203, Rajasthan
8.3
/==/
NMD
Nimoda
10:42
-
10:42
-
 
 
1
313.2
 72
238m
WCR
MDR 111, Rajasthan
8.4
/==/
MLZ
Malarna
10:48
-
10:48
-
 
 
1
320.3
 72
237m
WCR
Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.5
/==/
MXL
Mokholi
10:57
-
10:57
-
 
 
1
331.1
 72
241m
WCR
MDR 111, Rajasthan
8.6
/==/
RNT
Ranthambhore
11:05
-
11:05
-
 
 
1
340.4
 72
248m
WCR
Dist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
8.7
/==/
SMDC
Sawai Madhopur D Cabin
11:10
-
11:10
-
 
 
1
347.1
 72
261m
WCR
Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9
/==/
SWM
Sawai Madhopur Jn
11:13
-
11:15
-
2m
2
1
350.4
95
 
WCR
Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.1
/==/
KTA
Kushtala
11:20
-
11:20
-
 
 
1
357.7
 95
282m
WCR
NH 116, Rajasthan
9.2
/==/
RWJ
Rawanjna Dungar
11:25
-
11:25
-
 
 
1
366.0
 95
269m
WCR
Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.3
/==/
AMLI
Amli
11:30
-
11:30
-
 
 
1
373.8
 95
238m
WCR
Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10
/==/
IDG
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi
11:38
-
11:40
-
2m
2
1
386.8
45
247m
WCR
Indargarh, Rajasthan
10.1
/==/
LKE
Lakheri
11:54
-
11:54
-
 
 
1
397.7
 45
225m
WCR
323603, Rajasthan
10.2
/==/
LBN
Laban
12:05
-
12:05
-
 
 
1
405.3
 45
228m
WCR
Bundi, Rajasthan
10.3
/==/
GKB
Ghat ka Varana
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
1
414.7
 45
231m
WCR
SH 33 Ghat ka Varna Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
10.4
/==/
KPZ
Kapren
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
424.9
 45
233m
WCR
Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
10.5
/==/
ARE
Arnetha
12:43
-
12:43
-
 
 
1
433.9
 45
238m
WCR
Shreepura Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
10.6
/==/
KPTN
Keshorai Patan
12:57
-
12:57
-
 
 
1
444.9
 45
244m
WCR
Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
10.7
/==/
GQLN
Gurla North
13:05
-
13:05
-
 
 
1
450.4
 45
 
WCR
Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
10.8
/==/
GNCN
Gurla N Cabin
13:05
-
13:05
-
 
 
1
450.5
 45
 
WCR
Gudla, Rajasthan
10.9
/==/
GQL
Gurla Jn
13:08
-
13:08
-
 
 
1
452.8
 45
 
WCR
Dist. Kota - 323803, Rajasthan
10.10
/==/
GCCN
Gurla C Cabin
13:12
-
13:12
-
 
 
1
456.0
 45
252m
WCR
Kota, Rajasthan
10.11
/==/
KCCN
Kota C Cabin
13:13
-
13:13
-
 
 
1
456.6
 45
 
WCR
Kota, Rajasthan
11
/==/
KOTA
Kota Jn
13:15
-
-
3
1
458.2
-
 
WCR
Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy