Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAP-7 - दिल तुझपे कुर्बान

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 25 01:26:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1st DN/Barddhaman - Howrah NTPC Exam Special EMU (Via Main Line)
     बर्द्धमान - हावड़ा एन. टी. पी. सी. परीक्षा स्पेशल ईएमयू (मेन लाइन होकर)

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)

Sat Feb 27, 2021 (06:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jul 23, 2021fromBWN/Barddhaman Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 31, 2021atHWH/Howrah Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Jn and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# --
 M    S
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# --
 M    S
HWH/Howrah Jn 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
-
06:45
-
--
1
0.0
40
 
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
06:47
-
06:47
-
 
 
1
1.6
 40
 
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
6.9
 40
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
07:02
-
07:02
-
 
 
1
11.5
 40
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
PRAE
Pallaroad
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
16.8
 40
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
CHC
Chanchai
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
1
19.8
 40
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
MSAE
Masagram
07:19
-
07:19
-
 
 
1
22.8
 40
24m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
NBAE
Nabagram
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
25.9
 40
22m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
JRAE
Jaugram
07:30
-
07:30
-
 
 
1
30.1
 40
23m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
JPQ
Jhapandanga
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
1
32.2
 40
21m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
GRAE
Gurap
07:41
-
07:41
-
 
 
1
37.0
 40
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
HIH
Hajigarh
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
1
39.2
 40
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
1
41.4
 40
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
SHBC
Sibaichandi
07:50
-
07:50
-
 
 
1
43.1
 40
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
1
45.8
 40
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
BMAE
Belmuri
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
1
48.0
 40
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
PBZ
Porabazar
08:00
-
08:00
-
 
 
1
50.0
 40
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
CDAE
Chandanpur
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
1
54.3
 40
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
08:13
-
08:13
-
 
 
1
58.7
 40
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
KQLS
Kamarkundu
08:17
-
08:17
-
 
 
1
61.5
 40
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
08:18
-
08:18
-
 
 
1
61.6
 40
 
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
BLAE
Balarambati
08:20
-
08:20
-
 
 
1
63.3
 40
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
65.3
 40
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
BRPA
Baruipara
08:28
-
08:28
-
 
 
1
68.5
 40
12m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
BPAE
Begampur
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
1
72.3
 40
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
JOX
Janai Road
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
74.2
 40
8m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
GBRA
Gobra
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
77.5
 40
6m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
1
79.8
 40
7m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
BZL
Belanagar
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
1
83.6
 40
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
BLYC
Bally Chord
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
1
85.9
 40
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
BLY
Bally
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
1
86.1
 40
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
BEQ
Belur
08:57
-
08:57
-
 
 
1
88.1
 40
8m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
LLHW
Liluah Workshop
09:00
-
09:00
-
 
 
1
89.8
 40
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
1
90.2
 40
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
09:03
-
09:03
-
 
 
1
92.0
 40
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
09:04
-
09:04
-
 
 
1
92.4
 40
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
2
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:05
-
-
--
1
93.2
-
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy