Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 12:29:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

93007/Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
चर्चगेट - दहानू रोड तेज लोकल

CCG/Churchgate --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢⚟ Train No. 93007 Churchgate-Dahanu Road Local of 13h & 14th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Vangaon at 07.48 hrs. it will remain cancelled between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations and in reverse will short originate from Vangaon at 8.50 hrs as Train no 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali...
more...
Local.
Fri Mar 12, 2021 (11:55PM)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 24 2021 (21:06) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Churchgate and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    18 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Churchgate 
Arrives @ 08:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

18 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Churchgate and Dahanu Road

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
18 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Churchgate and Dahanu Road
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
CCG
Churchgate
-
05:24
-
--
1
0.0
40
14m
WR
Mumbai - 400020, Maharashtra
2
/==/
MEL
Marine Lines
05:26
-
05:27
-
1m
--
1
1.3
49
7m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
3
/==/
CYR
Charni Road
05:28
-
05:29
-
1m
--
1
2.1
46
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
4
/==/
GTR
Grant Road
05:31
-
05:32
-
1m
--
1
3.7
52
7m
WR
Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
5
/==/
BCL
Mumbai Ctrl
05:33
-
05:34
-
1m
--
1
4.6
59
5m
WR
Mumbai - 400034, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
MCCM
Mumbai Ctrl EMU Carshed
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
1
5.2
 59
 
WR
Mumbai-400034, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
MX
Mahalakshmi
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
1
5.9
 59
 
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
PL
Lower Parel
05:37
-
05:37
-
 
 
1
7.6
 59
5m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
PBHD
Prabhadevi
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
1
9.0
 59
 
WR
Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
6
/==/
DDR
Dadar Western
05:40
-
05:41
-
1m
--
1
10.5
63
7m
WR
Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
MRU
Matunga Road
05:42
-
05:42
-
 
 
1
11.6
 63
4m
WR
Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
MM
Mahim Jn
05:43
-
05:43
-
 
 
1
13.0
 63
7m
WR
Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
7
/==/
BA
Bandra
05:45
-
05:46
-
1m
--
1
14.7
54
 
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
KHAR
Khar Road
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
1
16.4
 54
7m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
05:50
-
05:50
-
 
 
1
17.9
 54
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
1
19.8
 54
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
8
/==/
ADH
Andheri
05:54
-
05:55
-
1m
8,9
1
21.9
57
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
05:57
-
05:57
-
 
 
1
23.9
 57
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
25.5
 57
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
8.3
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
06:00
-
06:00
-
 
 
1
27.0
 57
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
8.4
/==/
MDD
Malad
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
1
29.5
 57
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
8.5
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
1
31.5
 57
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
8.6
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
06:06
-
06:06
-
 
 
1
32.2
 57
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
9
/==/
BVI
Borivali
06:08
-
06:09
-
1m
6
1
34.2
42
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
06:12
-
06:12
-
 
 
1
36.6
 42
15m
WR
Mumbai. Pin - 400068, Maharashtra
9.2
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
1
39.9
 42
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
10
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
06:22
-
06:23
-
1m
--
1
43.4
50
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
1
48.0
 50
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
11
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
06:33
-
06:34
-
1m
4
1
51.8
50
7m
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
NSP
Nalla Sopara
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
55.9
 50
 
WR
401209, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
VCSV
Virar Carshed
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
1
57.8
 50
 
WR
Virar West-401303, Maharashtra
12
%≡≡%
VR
Virar
06:44
-
06:45
-
1m
--
1
60.1
57
 
WR
Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
13
%≡≡%
VTN
Vaitarna
06:54
-
06:55
-
1m
1
1
68.7
67
 
WR
401303, Maharashtra
14
%≡≡%
SAH
Saphale
07:02
-
07:03
-
1m
1
1
76.5
-
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
15
%≡≡%
KLV
Kelve Road
07:05
-
07:11
-
6m
--
1
82.8
36
 
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
16
%≡≡%
PLG
Palghar
07:25
-
07:26
-
1m
--
1
91.2
79
15m
WR
Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
17
%≡≡%
UOI
Umroli
07:31
-
07:32
-
1m
1
1
97.8
57
 
WR
Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
18
%≡≡%
BOR
Boisar
07:37
-
07:38
-
1m
2
1
102.5
71
 
WR
Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
19
%≡≡%
VGN
Vangaon
07:46
-
07:47
-
1m
2
1
111.9
22
 
WR
PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
20
%≡≡%
DRD
Dahanu Road
08:20
-
-
--
1
124.2
-
12m
WR
Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy