Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 04:08:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

20979/Udaipur City - Jaipur Vande Bharat Express
उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 20979/Udaipur City - Jaipur Vande Bharat Express JCO 03/03/2024 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer - Jaipur and will short terminate at Ajmer Jn (AII).
Sat Mar 02, 2024 (04:03PM)
News History
Coach Composition :- DTC-02, TSMC-04, TSTC EC-01, TSTC-01= 08
Fri Sep 22, 2023 (07:25PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 24, 2023
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 23 2023 (23:49) by Mewar1559^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
🔹Single Dedicated 8 Coach VB Rake🔹PM @ UDZ🔹
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
 COR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Jaipur Jn is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and KKU/Kanakpura
Type: Vande Bharat
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
JP/Jaipur Jn 

7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
UDZ
Udaipur City
-
07:50
-
3
1
0.0
36
581m
NWR
Pin - 313001, Rajasthan
2
/--/
RPZ
Ranapratapnagar
X
07:57
-
07:59
-
2m
1
1
4.2
77
563m
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
2.1
/--/
DRB
Debari
X
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
1
14.5
 77
579m
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313024, Rajasthan
2.2
/--/
KLH
Khemli
08:15
-
08:15
-
 
 
1
24.2
 77
560m
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313201, Rajasthan
2.3
/--/
BIML
Bhimal
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
35.3
 77
 
NWR
Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
3
/--/
MVJ
Mavli Jn
08:29
-
08:31
-
2m
1
1
42.5
79
 
NWR
District Udaipur - 313 203, Rajasthan
3.1
/--/
FAN
Fatehnagar
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
55.8
 79
476m
NWR
Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
3.2
/--/
BSJ
Bhupalsagar
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
1
68.4
 79
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
3.3
/--/
KIN
Kapasan
X
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
78.7
 79
457m
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
3.4
/--/
PMO
Pandoli
09:06
-
09:06
-
 
 
1
88.1
 79
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
3.5
/--/
NTWL
Netawal
X
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
95.7
 79
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh-312201, Rajasthan
3.6
/--/
GSD
Ghosunda
09:16
-
09:16
-
 
 
1
102.1
 79
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312201, Rajasthan
3.7
/--/
XX-BECD
Berach D Cabin
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
110.4
 79
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
3.8
/==/
XX-BECE
Berach E Cabin
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
1
111.2
 79
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
4
/==/
COR
Chittaurgarh Jn
09:25
-
09:35
-
10m
1
1
113.9
72
403m
WR
Chittorgarh. Pincode - 312001., Rajasthan
4.1
/==/
XX-BECE
Berach E Cabin
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
116.6
 72
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.2
/==/
BEC
Berach Jn Cabin
X
09:38
-
09:38
-
 
 
1
117.5
 72
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.3
/--/
CNA
Chanderiya
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
121.6
 72
 
WR
Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
4.4
/--/
DET
Det
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
129.3
 72
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
4.5
/--/
GGR
Gangrar
09:53
-
09:53
-
 
 
1
136.1
 72
 
NWR
Dist. Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
4.6
/--/
SNYN
Soniyana
10:00
-
10:00
-
 
 
1
143.7
 72
409m
NWR
Chittorgarh - 312901, Rajasthan
4.7
/--/
HMG
Hamirgarh
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
150.1
 72
414m
NWR
Dist.-Bhilwara-311028, Rajasthan
4.8
/--/
MDPA
Mandpiya
X
10:12
-
10:12
-
 
 
1
158.5
 72
 
NWR
NH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
5
/--/
BHL
Bhilwara
10:20
-
10:22
-
2m
2
1
168.2
94
414m
NWR
Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5.1
/--/
MDL
Mandal
X
10:29
-
10:29
-
 
 
1
179.4
 94
 
NWR
Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
5.2
/--/
DWL
Dhuwala
X
10:33
-
10:33
-
 
 
1
186.0
 94
 
NWR
Mali Khera, Rajasthan
5.3
/--/
LMA
Lambiya
10:40
-
10:40
-
 
 
1
195.8
 94
 
NWR
Dist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5.4
/--/
RLR
Raila Road
10:44
-
10:44
-
 
 
1
202.2
 94
435m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
5.5
/--/
SSR
Sareri
10:48
-
10:48
-
 
 
1
209.0
 94
434m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
5.6
/--/
BHAS
Bhojras
10:55
-
10:55
-
 
 
1
219.4
 94
400m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5.7
/--/
RPI
Rupaheli
10:57
-
10:57
-
 
 
1
222.7
 94
 
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5.8
/--/
GBP
Gulabpura
11:03
-
11:03
-
 
 
1
232.2
 94
400m
NWR
Gulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
6
/--/
BJNR
Bijainagar
11:05
-
11:07
-
2m
1
1
235.3
67
403m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
6.1
/--/
MAKH
Mokhampura
11:12
-
11:12
-
 
 
1
241.4
 67
418m
NWR
National Highway 79, Rajasthan
6.2
/--/
SGW
Singawal
X
11:18
-
11:18
-
 
 
1
247.8
 67
433m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
6.3
/--/
BDW
Bandanwara
11:27
-
11:27
-
 
 
1
257.5
 67
417m
NWR
Bandanwara, Rajasthan
6.4
/--/
JWS
Jharwasaa
11:34
-
11:34
-
 
 
1
265.7
 67
 
NWR
NH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
6.5
/--/
NSD
Nasirabad
11:44
-
11:44
-
 
 
1
277.0
 67
428m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
6.6
/--/
ROS
Rajosi
11:49
-
11:49
-
 
 
1
282.6
 67
451m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
6.7
/--/
LAC
Lachhipura
11:51
-
11:51
-
 
 
1
284.8
 67
467m
NWR
MDR 79, Rajasthan
6.8
/--/
HTD
Hatundi
11:56
-
11:56
-
 
 
1
289.6
 67
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
6.9
/--/
AHO
Adarshnagar
12:00
-
12:00
-
 
 
1
294.7
 67
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
7
/--/
AII
Ajmer Jn
X
12:05
-
12:10
-
5m
3
1
300.1
63
482m
NWR
Ajmer - 305 001, Rajasthan
7.1
/==/
MD
Madar Jn
12:16
-
12:16
-
 
 
1
306.7
 63
493m
NWR
District - Ajmer. Pin - 305007., Rajasthan
7.2
/==/
MDJN
Madar Jn
X
12:16
-
12:16
-
 
 
1
306.7
 63
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
7.3
/==/
LR
Ladpura
X
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
1
313.8
 63
467m
NWR
Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
7.4
/==/
GEK
Gegal Akhri
X
12:28
-
12:28
-
 
 
1
319.5
 63
459m
NWR
kishangarh, Rajasthan
8
/==/
KSG
Kishangarh
X
12:34
-
12:36
-
2m
1
1
325.5
70
462m
NWR
District: Ajmer. Pin: 305802., Rajasthan
8.1
/==/
MNDV
Mandawariya
X
12:44
-
12:44
-
 
 
1
334.8
 70
446m
NWR
Harmara Rd, Rajasthan
8.2
/==/
TL
Tiloniya
X
12:48
-
12:48
-
 
 
1
339.7
 70
428m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
8.3
/==/
GLTA
Gahlota
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
343.9
 70
417m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
8.4
/==/
SALI
Sali
12:58
-
12:58
-
 
 
1
351.0
 70
394m
NWR
303008, Rajasthan
8.5
/==/
SK
Sakhun
13:04
-
13:04
-
 
 
1
357.8
 70
393m
NWR
Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
8.6
/==/
DTRA
Dantra
13:10
-
13:10
-
 
 
1
365.3
 70
370m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
8.7
/==/
NRI
Naraina
13:14
-
13:14
-
 
 
1
369.8
 70
377m
NWR
Naraina. Pincode - 303348., Rajasthan
8.8
/==/
BNWS
Bhanwsa
13:18
-
13:18
-
 
 
1
374.7
 70
383m
NWR
State Highway 2, Rajasthan
8.9
/==/
FL
Phulera Jn
13:23
-
13:23
-
 
 
1
380.2
 70
386m
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
8.10
/==/
HDA
Hirnoda
13:30
-
13:30
-
 
 
1
388.5
 70
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
8.11
/==/
DHND
Dhinda
X
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
1
392.7
 70
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
8.12
/==/
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
X
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
398.2
 70
378m
NWR
District Jaipur - 303 338, Rajasthan
8.13
/==/
BOBS
Bobas
13:45
-
13:45
-
 
 
1
405.6
 70
 
NWR
Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
8.14
/==/
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
X
13:51
-
13:51
-
 
 
1
412.5
 70
 
NWR
303007, Rajasthan
8.15
/==/
DNK
Dhanakya
13:54
-
13:54
-
 
 
1
416.3
 70
418m
NWR
Nandgaon Barsana. Pincode - 303706., Rajasthan
8.16
/==/
BDYK
Bindayaka
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
420.9
 70
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
8.17
/==/
KKU
Kanakpura
14:02
-
14:02
-
 
 
1
426.0
 70
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
9
/==/
JP
Jaipur Jn
14:10
-
-
6
1
434.9
-
428m
NWR
District - Jaipur. Pincode - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536., Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy