Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 16:44:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 5919148-0
no description available
Entry# 5965227-0

22348/Patna - Howrah Vande Bharat Express
पटना - हावड़ा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹JCO 17.03.2024 has been Rescheduled by 220 minutes from Patna.
Wed Mar 13, 2024 (02:51PM)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 24, 2023
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is Available at PNBE, JSME, ASN, DGR & HWH.
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (20:57) by VedantKumar_Biharsharif_P~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 E1
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Vande Bharat
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Arrives @ 14:35
Platform# 10,11
SMT TFS
HWH/Howrah Jn 

7 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

7 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PNBE
Patna Jn
-
08:00
-
1
1
0.0
49
57m
ECR
District - Patna. Pin - 800001., Bihar
1.1
/==/
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
1
2.6
 49
55m
ECR
Patna- 800016, Bihar
1.2
/==/
GZH
Gulzarbagh
08:08
-
08:08
-
 
 
1
6.8
 49
55m
ECR
Pincode-800007, Bihar
2
/==/
PNC
Patna Saheb
X
08:12
-
08:14
-
2m
1
1
9.8
108
58m
ECR
Patna. Pin - 800008., Bihar
2.1
/==/
DDGJ
Deedarganj
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
1
12.6
 108
54m
ECR
Pin - 800008, Bihar
2.2
/==/
BKG
Banka Ghat
X
08:17
-
08:17
-
 
 
1
16.0
 108
56m
ECR
Bihar 800009, Bihar
2.3
/==/
FUT
Fatuha Jn
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
21.8
 108
53m
ECR
Pin - 803201, Bihar
2.4
/==/
BCYN
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Halt
08:22
-
08:22
-
 
 
1
24.3
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803202, Bihar
2.5
/==/
HDE
Hardas Bigha
08:24
-
08:24
-
 
 
1
27.2
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803202, Bihar
2.6
/==/
KOO
Khusropur
X
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
30.5
 108
53m
ECR
Patna, Bihar
2.7
/==/
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
08:27
-
08:27
-
 
 
1
33.8
 108
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
2.8
/==/
KWO
Karauta
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
36.3
 108
52m
ECR
803202, Bihar
2.9
/==/
SMBH
Salim Pur Bihar
08:30
-
08:30
-
 
 
1
38.8
 108
 
ECR
Pincode -803202, Bihar
2.10
/==/
TKBG
Teka Bigha Halt
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
1
40.8
 108
 
ECR
803202, Bihar
2.11
/==/
CPPR
Champapur Halt
X
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
1
42.8
 108
 
ECR
Champapur, Bihar
2.12
/==/
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
X
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
1
45.3
 108
48m
ECR
Pin - 803212, Bihar
2.13
/==/
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
X
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
52.0
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803211, Bihar
2.14
/==/
ATL
Athmal Gola
08:39
-
08:39
-
 
 
1
54.3
 108
 
ECR
Pincode - 803211, Bihar
2.15
/==/
ACU
Achuara Halt
X
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
57.8
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803213, Bihar
2.16
/==/
BCHT
Barh Court Halt
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
61.1
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803213, Bihar
2.17
/==/
BARH
Barh
08:44
-
08:44
-
 
 
1
63.4
 108
134m
ECR
District Patna - 803 213, Bihar
2.18
/==/
SHT
Sahari Halt
X
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
1
65.9
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803215, Bihar
2.19
/==/
RLE
Railey English Halt
X
08:47
-
08:47
-
 
 
1
68.8
 108
 
ECR
Patna, Bihar
2.20
/==/
LEB
Lemuabad Halt
08:48
-
08:48
-
 
 
1
71.1
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
2.21
/==/
PHK
Punarakh
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
73.6
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
2.22
/==/
MMKB
Mekra Mamarkhabad Halt
08:51
-
08:51
-
 
 
1
76.4
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
2.23
/==/
KNHP
Kanhaipur Halt
08:52
-
08:52
-
 
 
1
78.7
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803221, Bihar
2.24
/==/
MOR
Mor
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
1
81.8
 108
 
ECR
Mor, Bihar
2.25
/==/
BHAD
Barhapur Halt
O
08:55
-
08:55
-
 
 
1
84.3
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
2.26
/==/
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
08:57
-
08:57
-
 
 
1
87.0
 108
 
ECR
Pin - 803302, Bihar
3
/==/
MKA
Mokama
08:58
-
09:00
-
2m
1
1
89.2
99
144m
ECR
Pincode - 803302, Bihar
3.1
/==/
ANAH
Aunta Halt
X
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
1
92.9
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
3.2
/==/
TALL
Tall Jn
09:03
-
09:03
-
 
 
1
93.6
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803303, Bihar
3.3
/==/
HTZ
Hathidah Jn
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
97.2
 99
50m
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
3.4
/==/
RDUM
Rampur Dumra Jn
09:07
-
09:07
-
 
 
1
101.3
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
3.5
/==/
JLPH
Jalalpur Halt
09:09
-
09:09
-
 
 
1
104.4
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 803301, Bihar
3.6
/==/
BRYA
Barhiya
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
106.9
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 811302, Bihar
3.7
/==/
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
X
09:12
-
09:12
-
 
 
1
109.5
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 811311, Bihar
3.8
/==/
DMRX
Dumri Halt
09:13
-
09:13
-
 
 
1
111.2
 99
 
ECR
Distt Lakhisarai, Bihar
3.9
/==/
DJS
Dhiradar Jwas Halt
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
1
114.5
 99
 
ECR
Pin - 811302, Bihar
3.10
/==/
MKB
Mankatha
X
09:17
-
09:17
-
 
 
1
116.3
 99
150m
ECR
Distt ; Lakhisarai ; Pin ; 811311, Bihar
4
/==/
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
09:20
-
09:22
-
2m
2
1
122.1
52
153m
ECR
Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
4.1
/==/
KBC
Kiul Bridge Cabin
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
1
122.7
 52
 
ECR
Distt.- Lakhisarai (Luckeesarai), Bihar
4.2
/==/
KIUL
Kiul Jn
X
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
1
123.3
 52
153m
ECR
Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4.3
/==/
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
1
127.0
 52
 
ECR
Distt Lakhisarai, Bihar
4.4
/==/
LCK
Lakhochak Halt
X
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
1
127.8
 52
 
ECR
Kiul, Bihar
4.5
/==/
BSQP
Bansipur
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
1
130.4
 52
 
ECR
Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
4.6
/==/
GIG
Gohari Gram Halt
09:33
-
09:33
-
 
 
1
132.0
 52
 
ECR
Khuttupar, Bihar
4.7
/==/
BLHR
Balahapur Halt
09:34
-
09:34
-
 
 
1
132.7
 52
 
ECR
SH 18, Bihar
4.8
/==/
MNP
Mananpur
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
136.8
 52
 
ECR
Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
4.9
/==/
BQSP
Basuachak Halt
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
139.4
 52
 
ECR
811310, Bihar
4.10
/==/
BFM
Bhalui
09:45
-
09:45
-
 
 
1
141.7
 52
 
ECR
811310, Bihar
4.11
/==/
SJHG
Shaheed Jitendra Halt
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
1
143.6
 52
 
ECR
Lakhisarai District, Bihar
4.12
/==/
KDER
Kunder Halt
09:49
-
09:49
-
 
 
1
145.5
 52
 
ECR
811310, Bihar
4.13
/==/
SKDG
Shukradas Gram Halt Devachak
09:53
-
09:53
-
 
 
1
148.6
 52
76m
ECR
Jamui District, Bihar
4.14
/==/
JMU
Jamui
09:55
-
09:55
-
 
 
1
150.7
 52
87m
ECR
Pin - 811313, Bihar
4.15
/==/
CUX
Chaura BH
O
10:04
-
10:04
-
 
 
1
158.8
 52
 
ECR
811312, Bihar
4.16
/==/
GHR
Gidhaur
10:12
-
10:12
-
 
 
1
165.3
 52
 
ECR
811305, Bihar
4.17
/==/
DPX
Dadpur BH
10:17
-
10:17
-
 
 
1
169.6
 52
 
ECR
811305, Bihar
4.18
/==/
JAJ
Jhajha
X
p
10:25
-
10:25
-
 
 
1
176.8
 94
138m
ECR
District Jamui - 811 308, Bihar
4.19
/==/
RJLA
Rajla Halt
10:28
-
10:28
-
 
 
1
180.8
 94
 
ER
811308, Bihar
4.20
/==/
NRGO
Narganjo Halt
X
10:30
-
10:30
-
 
 
1
184.8
 94
 
ER
Pincode - 811308, Bihar
4.21
/==/
GHN
Ghorparan
10:33
-
10:33
-
 
 
1
189.0
 94
 
ER
Jamui District, Bihar
4.22
/==/
STL
Simultala
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
195.4
 94
 
ER
District - Jamui., Bihar
4.23
/==/
TLB
Telwa Bazar Halt
10:39
-
10:39
-
 
 
1
198.1
 94
 
ER
811316, Bihar
4.24
/==/
LHB
Lahabon
O
10:43
-
10:43
-
 
 
1
205.5
 94
 
ER
811316, Bihar
4.25
/==/
TTN
Tulsitanr
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
1
213.7
 94
274m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
5
/==/
JSME
Jasidih Jn
10:53
-
10:55
-
2m
1
1
220.8
87
260m
ER
District; Deoghar. Pin; 814142., Jharkhand
5.1
/==/
KBQ
Kumrabad Rohini
10:58
-
10:58
-
 
 
1
225.2
 87
253m
ER
Dist: Deoghar;, Jharkhand
5.2
/==/
SNQ
Shankarpur
11:01
-
11:01
-
 
 
1
229.4
 87
 
ER
Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
5.3
/==/
ANMP
Arjun Nagar Halt
X
11:04
-
11:04
-
 
 
1
234.3
 87
 
ER
Distt. - Deoghar, Jharkhand
5.4
/==/
MUW
Mathurapur
11:07
-
11:07
-
 
 
1
238.4
 87
260m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
5.5
/==/
NPZ
Nawapatra
X
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
1
243.9
 87
221m
ER
Deoghar, Jharkhand
5.6
/==/
MDP
Madhupur Jn
11:15
-
11:15
-
 
 
1
249.8
 87
248m
ER
06432-224478, Jharkhand
5.7
/==/
JRW
Joramow
11:22
-
11:22
-
 
 
1
259.7
 87
208m
ER
Barrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5.8
/==/
MNC
Madankata
X
11:26
-
11:26
-
 
 
1
265.0
 87
209m
ER
Pin - 815353, Jharkhand
5.9
/==/
VDS
Vidyasagar
X
11:32
-
11:32
-
 
 
1
274.0
 87
243m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
5.10
/==/
KEE
Kaseetar Halt
11:38
-
11:38
-
 
 
1
283.7
 87
219m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
6
/==/
JMT
Jamtara
11:44
-
11:46
-
2m
2
1
291.7
82
194m
ER
Jamtara, Jharkhand
6.1
/==/
CCSJ
Jamtara Siding
X
11:47
-
11:47
-
 
 
1
292.7
 82
199m
ER
Dist: Jamtara;, Jharkhand
6.2
/==/
BM
Bodma
11:53
-
11:53
-
 
 
1
300.6
 82
 
ER
Dist:jamtara, Jharkhand
6.3
/==/
CRJ
Chittaranjan
11:57
-
11:57
-
 
 
1
306.2
 82
178m
ER
Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6.4
/==/
CLWS
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur
11:59
-
11:59
-
 
 
1
309.3
 82
182m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.5
/==/
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
12:00
-
12:00
-
 
 
1
310.6
 82
191m
ER
District - Paschim Bardhaman. Pincode - 713364., West Bengal
6.6
/==/
SLS
Salanpur
12:05
-
12:05
-
 
 
1
317.7
 82
 
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.7
/==/
STNC
Sitarampur Link Cabin
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
1
320.2
 82
 
ER
6.8
/==/
STN
Sitarampur Jn
12:09
-
12:09
-
 
 
1
322.5
 82
 
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.9
/==/
BCQ
Barachak Jn
12:11
-
12:11
-
 
 
1
326.2
 82
137m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7
/==/
ASN
Asansol Jn
12:15
-
12:18
-
3m
5
1
331.3
121
106m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
ASNE
Asansol East Cabin
12:19
-
12:19
-
 
 
1
333.4
 121
110m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
KPK
Kalipahari
12:21
-
12:21
-
 
 
1
336.6
 121
101m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
NMC
Nimcha
12:24
-
12:24
-
 
 
1
342.9
 121
97m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.4
/==/
RNG
RaniGanj
12:27
-
12:27
-
 
 
1
349.6
 121
100m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.5
/==/
BQT
Bakhtarnagar
12:29
-
12:29
-
 
 
1
354.0
 121
86m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.6
/==/
ETYD
Empty Yard
12:30
-
12:30
-
 
 
1
354.5
 121
82m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.7
/==/
UDLW
Andal West Cabin
12:30
-
12:30
-
 
 
1
356.1
 121
85m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.8
/==/
UDL
Andal Jn
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
356.7
 121
 
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.9
/==/
LCAB
Andal Link Cabin
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
358.5
 121
79m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.10
/==/
UDLE
Andal East Cabin
12:32
-
12:32
-
 
 
1
359.5
 121
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.11
/==/
INTY
Andal Inter Yard Cabin
12:32
-
12:32
-
 
 
1
360.3
 121
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.12
/==/
EOC
Andal East Outer Cabin
12:33
-
12:33
-
 
 
1
361.1
 121
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.13
/==/
POL
Pinjrapol
12:34
-
12:34
-
 
 
1
363.0
 121
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.14
/==/
OYR
Waria
12:35
-
12:35
-
 
 
1
364.9
 121
78m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.15
/==/
DCOP
Durgapur Coke Oven Plant
12:38
-
12:38
-
 
 
1
371.1
 121
76m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
8
/==/
DGR
Durgapur
12:39
-
12:41
-
2m
4
1
373.6
85
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
RBH
Rajbandh
X
12:47
-
12:47
-
 
 
1
381.9
 85
70m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
PAN
Panagarh
XO
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
389.3
 85
32m
ER
Tel-0343-2524245, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
MNAE
Mankar
12:59
-
12:59
-
 
 
1
399.6
 85
64m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.4
/==/
PAJ
Paraj
13:05
-
13:05
-
 
 
1
407.8
 85
49m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.5
/==/
GLI
Galsi
13:10
-
13:10
-
 
 
1
414.2
 85
49m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.6
/==/
INCI
Ishan Chandi Halt
13:14
-
13:14
-
 
 
1
420.5
 85
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.7
/==/
KANL
Khana Link Cabin
13:14
-
13:14
-
 
 
1
421.0
 85
43m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.8
/==/
KAN
Khana Jn
X
13:17
-
13:17
-
 
 
1
424.2
 85
39m
ER
District - Purba Bardhaman. Pincode - 713141., West Bengal
8.9
/==/
TIT
Talit
X
13:21
-
13:21
-
 
 
1
430.1
 85
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.10
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
X
13:26
-
13:26
-
 
 
1
437.3
 85
36m
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8.11
/==/
BWNU
Barddhaman UP Yard
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
1
438.9
 85
 
ER
Dist- Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.12
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
X
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
1
444.2
 85
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.13
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
1
448.9
 85
 
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.14
/==/
PRAE
Pallaroad
O
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
454.1
 85
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.15
/==/
CHC
Chanchai
13:40
-
13:40
-
 
 
1
457.1
 85
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.16
/==/
MSAE
Masagram
13:42
-
13:42
-
 
 
1
460.1
 85
 
ER
District - Purba Bardhaman., West Bengal
8.17
/==/
NBAE
Nabagram
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
1
463.2
 85
33m
ER
District - Purba Bardhaman., West Bengal
8.18
/==/
JRAE
Jaugram
X
13:47
-
13:47
-
 
 
1
467.4
 85
85m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.19
/==/
JPQ
Jhapandanga
X
13:48
-
13:48
-
 
 
1
469.5
 85
21m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.20
/==/
GRAE
Gurap
X
13:52
-
13:52
-
 
 
1
474.3
 85
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.21
/==/
HIH
Hajigarh
13:53
-
13:53
-
 
 
1
476.5
 85
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.22
/==/
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
13:55
-
13:55
-
 
 
1
478.8
 85
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.23
/==/
SHBC
Sibaichandi
X
13:56
-
13:56
-
 
 
1
480.4
 85
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.24
/==/
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
X
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
483.2
 85
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.25
/==/
BMAE
Belmuri
14:00
-
14:00
-
 
 
1
485.4
 85
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.26
/==/
PBZ
Porabazar
14:01
-
14:01
-
 
 
1
487.3
 85
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.27
/==/
CDAE
Chandanpur
14:04
-
14:04
-
 
 
1
491.6
 85
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.28
/==/
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
14:07
-
14:07
-
 
 
1
496.0
 85
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.29
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
O
14:09
-
14:09
-
 
 
1
499.0
 85
52m
ER
District: Hooghly. Pin: 712407., West Bengal
8.30
/==/
BLAE
Balarambati
O
14:10
-
14:10
-
 
 
1
500.6
 85
54m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.31
/==/
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
14:12
-
14:12
-
 
 
1
502.7
 85
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.32
/==/
BRPA
Baruipara
14:14
-
14:14
-
 
 
1
505.8
 85
46m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.33
/==/
BPAE
Begampur
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
1
509.6
 85
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.34
/==/
JOX
Janai Road
X
14:18
-
14:18
-
 
 
1
511.5
 85
8m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.35
/==/
GBRA
Gobra
14:20
-
14:20
-
 
 
1
514.8
 85
6m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.36
/==/
DKAE
Dankuni Jn
X
14:22
-
14:22
-
 
 
1
517.1
 85
37m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.37
/==/
BZL
Belanagar
14:25
-
14:25
-
 
 
1
520.9
 85
40m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.38
/==/
BLYC
Bally Chord
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
523.3
 85
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.39
/==/
BLY
Bally
14:26
-
14:26
-
 
 
1
523.4
 85
13m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.40
/==/
BEQ
Belur
X
14:28
-
14:28
-
 
 
1
525.4
 85
13m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.41
/==/
LLH
Liluah
p
14:29
-
14:29
-
 
 
1
527.1
 47
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.42
/==/
SYAE
Liluah Sorting Yard Cabin
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
528.9
 47
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.43
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
14:34
-
14:34
-
 
 
1
530.7
 47
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.44
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
14:34
-
14:34
-
 
 
1
531.0
 47
 
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
9
/==/
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:35
-
-
10,11
1
531.8
-
12m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy