Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Western Railway :- Dil Bole Baar Baar WR. WR - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 04:12:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01103⇒01103x/Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कुडाळ गणपती विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कुडाल गणपति विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KUDL/Kudal

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC 2 - 1 , AC 3 - 4 , SL - 13 , 2S - 4 , SLR - 2 = Total 24 Coaches.
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (01:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Kudal is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KUDL/Kudal 

18 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kudal

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
18 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kudal
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LTT
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
-
23:50
-
--
1
0.0
58
 
CR
Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
1.2
 58
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
23:53
-
23:53
-
 
 
1
2.5
 58
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
23:56
-
23:56
-
 
 
1
6.3
 58
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
8.1
 58
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
BND
Bhandup
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
9.9
 58
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
NHU
Nahur
00:02
-
00:02
-
 
 
2
11.6
 58
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
00:03
-
00:03
-
 
 
2
12.7
 58
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
MLND
Mulund
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
13.8
 58
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2
/==/
TNA
Thane
00:07
-
00:10
-
3m
7
2
16.5
32
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
19.1
 32
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
20.0
 32
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
23.7
 32
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
25.7
 32
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
29.9
 32
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
2
38.5
 32
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
41.9
 32
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
44.3
 32
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
44.4
 32
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
3
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
01:12
-
01:15
-
3m
--
2
49.3
58
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
2
54.6
 58
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
01:27
-
01:27
-
 
 
2
61.3
 58
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
64.8
 58
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
2
69.4
 58
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
01:41
-
01:41
-
 
 
2
74.2
 58
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
84.3
 58
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
97.8
 58
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
02:19
-
02:19
-
 
 
2
111.2
 58
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
120.2
 58
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4
%==%
ROHA
Roha
02:32
-
02:35
-
3m
--
2
124.1
47
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4.1
%==%
KOL
Kolad
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
137.2
 47
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
4.2
%==%
INP
Indapur
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
148.0
 47
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
5
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
03:14
-
03:16
-
2m
--
2
154.6
50
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
5.1
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
164.9
 50
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
6
/--/
VEER
Veer
03:36
-
03:38
-
2m
1
2
171.2
59
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
2
178.7
 59
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
6.2
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
187.0
 59
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
6.3
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
2
195.0
 59
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
6.4
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
2
204.9
 59
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6.5
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
04:22
-
04:22
-
 
 
2
214.7
 59
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7
/--/
KHED
Khed
04:30
-
04:32
-
2m
--
2
222.6
49
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
04:48
-
04:48
-
 
 
2
236.0
 49
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
8
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
05:08
-
05:10
-
2m
--
2
252.2
46
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
8.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
05:23
-
05:23
-
 
 
2
261.9
 46
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
9
/--/
SVX
Savarda
05:34
-
05:36
-
2m
1
2
270.7
19
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
10
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
05:48
-
05:50
-
2m
1
2
274.4
76
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
10.1
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
06:00
-
06:00
-
 
 
2
287.3
 76
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
06:06
-
06:08
-
2m
--
2
294.7
38
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
11.1
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
308.4
 38
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
11.2
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
2
320.9
 38
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
12
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
07:00
-
07:05
-
5m
--
2
327.6
50
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
2
342.9
 50
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
13
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
07:43
-
07:44
-
1m
1
2
359.0
52
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
07:56
-
07:56
-
 
 
2
369.0
 52
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
14
%--%
VID
Vilavade
08:02
-
08:04
-
2m
1
2
374.6
63
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
08:13
-
08:13
-
 
 
2
384.0
 63
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
15
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
08:20
-
08:22
-
2m
1
2
391.3
55
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
15.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
08:31
-
08:31
-
 
 
2
399.8
 55
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
08:40
-
08:42
-
2m
1
2
407.9
52
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
16.1
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
08:52
-
08:52
-
 
 
2
416.8
 52
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
17
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
09:00
-
09:02
-
2m
1
2
423.6
52
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
18
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
09:20
-
09:22
-
2m
--
2
439.0
59
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
19
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
09:40
-
09:42
-
2m
--
2
456.7
13
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
20
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
10:30
-
-
--
2
467.3
-
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy