Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon May 20 14:21:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

09071/Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special
बिलिमोरा - वघई नैरो गेज मिक्स पैसेंजर विशेष

BIM/Bilimora Junction --> WGI/Waghai

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available change
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Feb 08 (14:01) by Harsha_12627^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilimora Jn and Waghai.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BIM/Bilimora Jn 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WGI/Waghai 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bilimora Junction and Waghai

Hide intermediate Stations

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bilimora Junction and Waghai
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
BIM
Bilimora Jn
-
19:40
-
4
1
0.0
108
10m
WR
District Navsari - 396 321, Gujarat
2
|--|
GNV
Gandevi
19:43
-
19:45
-
2m
1
1
5.4
25
10m
WR
Gandevi, Gujarat
3
|--|
CIO
Chikhali Road
20:04
-
20:06
-
2m
1
1
13.2
32
30m
WR
SH 179 Kalvach, Gujarat
4
|--|
RW
Rankuwa
20:24
-
20:26
-
2m
1
1
22.8
20
41m
WR
Rankua, Gujarat
5
|--|
DOLK
Dholikua
20:42
-
20:44
-
2m
1
1
28.2
24
55m
WR
Dholikua, Gujarat
6
|--|
ANW
Anawal
20:58
-
21:03
-
5m
1
1
33.8
25
66m
WR
Anawal, Gujarat
7
|--|
UNI
Unai and Bansda Road
21:22
-
21:25
-
3m
1
1
41.8
21
80m
WR
Unai, Gujarat
8
|--|
KVO
Kevdi Road
21:45
-
21:47
-
2m
1
1
48.8
21
97m
WR
GJ 396580, Gujarat
9
|--|
KMB
Kala Amba
21:59
-
22:01
-
2m
1
1
53.0
18
107m
WR
396580 ?, Gujarat
10
|--|
DNGD
Dungarda
22:11
-
22:13
-
2m
1
1
56.0
15
 
WR
District - Dang. Pin - 394730., Gujarat
11
|--|
WGI
Waghai
22:40
-
-
1
1
62.6
-
145m
WR
Pin - 394730, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy