Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 24 07:05:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 3194087-0
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4212424-0


17488/Tirumala Express (PT)
तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस

NDO/Nidubrolu --> TPTY/Tirupati

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Due to Infrastructural Maintenance Works over Guntakal Division, train no. 17488/Tirumala Express (PT) JCO 04/09/2023, 05/09/2023 and 09/09/2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirupati - Kadapa and will short terminate at Tirupati railway station.
Sun Sep 03, 2023 (08:36AM)
News History
🔹 Train no. 17488/Tirumala Express (PT) JCO 11/07/2023 to 10/08/2023 will be partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati and would short terminate at Renigunta Jn.
Tue Jul 11, 2023 (01:34PM)
🔹 Train no. 17488/Tirumala Express (PT) JCO 16/06/2023 has been fully cancelled. 🔹 Permanent Augmentation of One AC I Tier Coach Ex. Visakhapatnam JCO 07.04.2023 & Augmentation of One AC III Tier Coach JCO 14.06.2023. Ex. Visakhapatnam.
Thu Jun 15, 2023 (07:33PM)
Permanent Augmentation of One AC I Tier Coach Ex. Visakhapatnam JCO 07.04.2023 & Augmentation of One AC III Tier Coach JCO 14.06.2023. Ex. Visakhapatnam.
Sat Apr 01, 2023 (07:41AM)
Temporary Augmentation of One AC III Tier Coach in Train No. 17488 Tirumala Express from 16.01.2023 to 22.01.2023. Ex. Visakhapatnam.
Sat Jan 14, 2023 (10:32PM)
◉ Will resume from 15th July 2021
Mon Jul 12, 2021 (11:53AM)
4 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 04, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 25 (20:57) by Siddharth98^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (23)
Reversals
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 M1
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
TPTY
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidubrolu and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDO/Nidubrolu 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati 

9 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Nidubrolu and Tirupati

Hide intermediate Stations

9 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
-
14:00
-
1
1
-403.6
37
6m
ECoR
pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
X
14:01
-
14:01
-
 
 
1
-402.8
 37
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2
/==/
MIPM
Marripalem PH
X
14:07
-
14:07
-
 
 
1
-399.1
 37
 
ECoR
Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
1.3
/==/
GPT
Gopalapatnam
14:11
-
14:11
-
 
 
1
-396.8
 37
 
ECoR
PIN;-530027, Andhra Pradesh
1.4
/==/
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
X
14:14
-
14:14
-
 
 
1
-395.3
 37
 
ECoR
PIN;- 530027, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
DVD
Duvvada
14:28
-
14:30
-
2m
1
1
-386.4
68
41m
ECoR
Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
2.1
/==/
THY
Thadi
X
14:38
-
14:38
-
 
 
1
-376.9
 68
35m
SCR
Pin- 531019, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
AKP
Anakapalle
X
14:44
-
14:45
-
1m
2
1
-370.6
75
31m
SCR
, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
KSK
Kasimkota
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
-365.1
 75
36m
SCR
Pincode-531031, Andhra Pradesh
3.2
/==/
BVM
Bayyavaram
14:52
-
14:52
-
 
 
1
-361.3
 75
39m
SCR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.3
/==/
NASP
Narasingapalli
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
-353.8
 75
18m
SCR
Pin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
YLM
Elamanchili
15:04
-
15:05
-
1m
1
1
-346.7
76
22m
SCR
Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
REG
Regupalem
15:12
-
15:12
-
 
 
1
-338.3
 76
26m
SCR
Pincode-531055, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
15:19
-
15:20
-
1m
1
1
-329.0
95
23m
SCR
Pincode-531083, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
GLU
Gullipadu
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
-317.8
 95
30m
SCR
Pincode-531126, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
TUNI
Tuni
15:34
-
15:35
-
1m
1
1
-306.8
72
25m
SCR
Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
HVM
Hamsavaram
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
-299.2
 72
55m
SCR
Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
TMPM
Timmapuram
15:46
-
15:46
-
 
 
1
-293.8
 72
27m
SCR
Pin- 533401, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
ANV
Annavaram
15:49
-
15:50
-
1m
1
1
-290.0
62
28m
SCR
Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/==/
RVD
Ravikampadu
15:57
-
15:57
-
 
 
1
-282.9
 62
27m
SCR
Pin- 533408, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/==/
DGDG
Durgada Gate
X
16:00
-
16:00
-
 
 
1
-280.2
 62
23m
SCR
Pin- 533449, Andhra Pradesh
7.3
/==/
MVRM
Mallavaram
16:03
-
16:03
-
 
 
1
-276.1
 62
15m
SCR
Pin- 533449, Andhra Pradesh
7.4
/==/
GLP
Gollaprolu
16:08
-
16:08
-
 
 
1
-271.0
 62
17m
SCR
Pin- 533445, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
PAP
Pithapuram
O
16:14
-
16:15
-
1m
2
1
-265.3
30
18m
SCR
Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
/==/
CRPM
Chandrampalem
XO
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
-260.7
 30
15m
SCR
Pin- 533450, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
/==/
XX-SLOB
Samalkot Bypass Cabin
X
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
-255.1
 30
12m
SCR
Kakinada District., Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
SLO
Samalkot Jn
16:39
-
16:40
-
1m
2
1
-253.1
84
17m
SCR
Kakinada District- 533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/==/
GDPT
Gudaparti
X
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
-248.6
 84
21m
SCR
District - East Godavari. Pincode - 533434., Andhra Pradesh
9.2
/==/
MPU
Medapadu
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
-244.2
 84
20m
SCR
Pin- 533434, Andhra Pradesh
9.3
/==/
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
X
16:48
-
16:48
-
 
 
1
-241.6
 84
17m
SCR
Pin- 533434, Andhra Pradesh
9.4
/==/
BVL
Bikkavolu
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
-235.9
 84
19m
SCR
Pincode-533343, Andhra Pradesh
9.5
/==/
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
X
16:55
-
16:55
-
 
 
1
-232.6
 84
23m
SCR
Pin- 533343, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
APT
Anaparti
X
16:59
-
17:00
-
1m
1
1
-226.6
56
19m
SCR
Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
DWP
Dwarapudi
17:04
-
17:05
-
1m
3
1
-222.9
36
18m
SCR
Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/==/
KSVM
Kesavaram
X
17:12
-
17:12
-
 
 
1
-218.5
 36
17m
SCR
Pin- 533341, Andhra Pradesh
11.2
/==/
KYM
Kadiyam
X
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
-213.0
 36
17m
SCR
Pin- 533124, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
RJY
Rajahmundry
17:38
-
17:40
-
2m
1
1
-203.0
40
14m
SCR
Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/==/
GVN
Godavari
17:45
-
17:45
-
 
 
1
-200.0
 40
33m
SCR
Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
12.2
/==/
KVR
Kovvur
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
-195.2
 40
 
SCR
Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
12.3
/==/
PSDA
Pasivedala
17:57
-
17:57
-
 
 
1
-192.1
 40
22m
SCR
Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
12.4
/==/
CU
Chagallu
X
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
-188.5
 40
17m
SCR
Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
12.5
/==/
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
-184.7
 40
17m
SCR
Pin- 534301, Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
X
18:14
-
18:15
-
1m
2
1
-180.6
85
12m
SCR
Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
13.1
/==/
MRPL
Marampalli
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
-173.1
 85
 
SCR
Pin- 534146, Andhra Pradesh
13.2
/==/
NBM
Navabpalem
X
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
-169.8
 85
 
SCR
PIN - 534146, Andhra Pradesh
13.3
/==/
PTPU
Prattiapadu
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
-166.2
 85
 
SCR
Pin- 534146, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
TDD
Tadepalligudem
18:29
-
18:30
-
1m
3
1
-160.8
60
12m
SCR
Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
14.1
/==/
BPY
Badampudi
X
18:36
-
18:36
-
 
 
1
-154.8
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
14.2
/==/
VGT
Unguturu
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
-149.3
 60
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14.3
/==/
CEL
Chebrol
X
18:44
-
18:44
-
 
 
1
-146.5
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
14.4
/==/
KKRM
Kaikaram
X
18:48
-
18:48
-
 
 
1
-143.1
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 534416, Andhra Pradesh
14.5
/==/
PUA
Pulla
X
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
-138.7
 60
 
SCR
Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh
15
/==/
BMD
Bhimadolu
18:59
-
19:00
-
1m
2
1
-132.0
47
 
SCR
Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
15.1
/==/
STPT
Sitampet
X
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
-126.4
 47
 
SCR
Eluru District, Andhra Pradesh
15.2
/==/
DEL
Denduluru
X
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
-122.8
 47
 
SCR
Pin - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
16
/==/
EE
Eluru
X
19:24
-
19:25
-
1m
3
1
-113.1
59
13m
SCR
Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
16.1
/==/
PRH
Powerpet
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
-111.5
 59
20m
SCR
Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
16.2
/==/
VAT
Vatlur
X
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
-104.5
 59
16m
SCR
Pin- 534007, Andhra Pradesh
17
/==/
NZD
Nuzvid
19:44
-
19:45
-
1m
1
1
-94.4
38
28m
SCR
Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
17.1
/==/
VRVL
Veeravalli
XO
19:55
-
19:55
-
 
 
1
-87.9
 38
22m
SCR
Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
17.2
/==/
TOU
Telaprolu
20:00
-
20:00
-
 
 
1
-84.9
 38
20m
SCR
Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
17.3
/==/
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
-78.0
 38
25m
SCR
Pin- 521286, Andhra Pradesh
17.4
/==/
GWM
Gannavaram
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
-73.4
 38
21m
SCR
Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
17.5
/==/
MBD
Mustabada
X
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
-66.5
 38
18m
SCR
Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
17.6
/==/
GALA
Gunadala
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
-60.1
 38
20m
SCR
Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
17.7
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
X
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
-55.3
 38
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
17.8
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
-54.8
 38
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
17.9
/==/
BZAY
Vijayawada Yard
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
-54.4
 38
 
SCR
NTR(Krishna) District., Andhra Pradesh
18
/==/
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:50
-
21:00
-
10m
7
1
-53.4
65
19m
SCR
NTR District ; Pincode; 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18.1
%≡≡%
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
X
21:05
-
21:05
-
 
 
1
-48.5
 65
21m
SCR
Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
18.2
%≡≡%
KAQ
Kolanukonda
21:07
-
21:07
-
 
 
1
-45.3
 65
22m
SCR
Pin- 522502, Andhra Pradesh
18.3
%≡≡%
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
X
21:11
-
21:11
-
 
 
1
-41.4
 65
20m
SCR
Pin - 522302, Andhra Pradesh
18.4
%≡≡%
CLVR
Chiluvur
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
-37.6
 65
19m
SCR
Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
18.5
%≡≡%
MOD
Morampudi
21:17
-
21:17
-
 
 
1
-35.1
 65
16m
SCR
Pin- 522330, Andhra Pradesh
18.6
%≡≡%
DIG
Duggirala
X
21:20
-
21:20
-
 
 
1
-31.8
 65
16m
SCR
Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
18.7
%≡≡%
KLX
Kolakalur
XO
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
-28.1
 65
15m
SCR
Pin- 522307, Andhra Pradesh
19
%≡≡%
TEL
Tenali Jn
X
21:29
-
21:30
-
1m
3
1
-21.9
69
11m
SCR
Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
19.1
%≡≡%
VRU
Valiveru
X
21:36
-
21:36
-
 
 
1
-14.7
 69
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
19.2
%≡≡%
TSR
Tsunduru
X
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
-10.4
 69
11m
SCR
Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
19.3
%≡≡%
MDKU
Modukuru
X
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
-6.8
 69
11m
SCR
Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
20
%≡≡%
NDO
Nidubrolu
21:49
-
21:50
-
1m
1
1
0.0
51
9m
SCR
Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
20.1
%≡≡%
MCVM
Machavaram
X
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
5.0
 51
7m
SCR
Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
20.2
%≡≡%
APL
Appikatla
X
22:04
-
22:04
-
 
 
1
11.8
 51
6m
SCR
Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
21
/==/
BPP
Bapatla
X
22:14
-
22:15
-
1m
1
1
20.6
65
10m
SCR
Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
21.1
/==/
SPF
Stuartpuram
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
27.4
 65
9m
SCR
Bapatla District Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
21.2
/==/
IPPM
Ipurupalem
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
31.4
 65
8m
SCR
Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
21.3
/==/
IPPN
Ipurupalem Halt
X
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
31.5
 65
8m
SCR
Bapatla District, Andhra Pradesh
22
/==/
CLX
Chirala
X
22:29
-
22:30
-
1m
2
1
35.7
82
8m
SCR
523157, Andhra Pradesh
22.1
/==/
JAQ
Jandrapeta
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
38.9
 82
9m
SCR
Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
22.2
/==/
VTM
Vetapalem
X
22:36
-
22:36
-
 
 
1
43.4
 82
5m
SCR
Dist - Bapatla. Pin - 523187., Andhra Pradesh
22.3
/==/
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
46.7
 82
7m
SCR
Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
22.4
/==/
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
X
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
51.6
 82
7m
SCR
Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
22.5
/==/
CJM
Chinnaganjam
X
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
56.0
 82
8m
SCR
Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
22.6
/==/
UGD
Uppugunduru
O
22:50
-
22:50
-
 
 
1
62.5
 82
6m
SCR
Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
22.7
/==/
RPRL
Raparla Halt
X
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
66.8
 82
9m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
22.8
/==/
ANB
Ammanabrolu
X
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
70.1
 82
16m
SCR
Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
22.9
%≡≡%
KRV
Karavadi
X
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
76.4
 82
11m
SCR
Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
23
%≡≡%
OGL
Ongole
X
23:06
-
23:07
-
1m
3
1
85.1
84
8m
SCR
District - Prakasam. Pincode - 523001., Andhra Pradesh
23.1
%≡≡%
SDM
Surareddipalem
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
95.3
 84
9m
SCR
Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
23.2
%≡≡%
TNR
Tanguturu
X
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
103.6
 84
10m
SCR
Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
23.3
/==/
SKM
Singarayakonda
X
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
113.1
 84
25m
SCR
Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
23.4
/==/
UPD
Ulavapadu
XO
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
122.9
 84
13m
SCR
Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
23.5
/==/
TTU
Tettu
X
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
136.8
 84
24m
SCR
Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
24
/==/
KVZ
Kavali
23:54
-
23:55
-
1m
2
1
151.0
48
21m
SCR
Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
24.1
/==/
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
O
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
163.3
 48
22m
SCR
Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
24.2
/==/
BTTR
Bitragunta
XO
00:16
-
00:16
-
 
 
2
167.5
 48
16m
SCR
Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
24.3
/==/
AXR
Alluru Road
XO
00:24
-
00:24
-
 
 
2
174.0
 48
8m
SCR
Pin- 524152, Andhra Pradesh
24.4
/==/
TMC
Talamanchi
00:39
-
00:39
-
 
 
2
185.5
 48
15m
SCR
Pin- 524316, Andhra Pradesh
24.5
/==/
KJJ
Kodavaluru
XO
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
190.3
 48
17m
SCR
Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
24.6
/==/
PGU
Padugupadu
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
2
197.8
 48
21m
SCR
Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
25
/==/
NLR
Nellore
X
00:59
-
01:00
-
1m
3
2
201.8
34
18m
SCR
Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
25.1
/==/
NLS
Nellore South
XO
01:04
-
01:04
-
 
 
2
204.3
 34
18m
SCR
Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
25.2
/==/
VDE
Vedayapalem
X
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
209.0
 34
27m
SCR
Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
25.3
/==/
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
218.3
 34
 
SCR
Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
25.4
/==/
KMLP
Kommarapudi Jn
X
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
2
224.6
 34
 
SCR
Pin- 524321, Andhra Pradesh
25.5
/==/
MBL
Manubolu
XO
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
230.7
 34
20m
SCR
Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
26
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
02:08
-
02:10
-
2m
1
2
240.2
63
19m
SCR
Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
26.1
/==/
KQA
Kondagunta
02:19
-
02:19
-
 
 
2
249.9
 63
53m
SCR
Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
26.2
/==/
VDD
Vendodu
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
259.4
 63
44m
SCR
Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
26.3
/==/
NDZ
Nidigallu
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
267.9
 63
54m
SCR
Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
27
/==/
VKI
Venkatagiri
02:44
-
02:45
-
1m
2
2
275.9
77
75m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
27.1
/==/
YAL
Yataluru
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
282.4
 77
78m
SCR
Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
27.2
/==/
YLK
Yellakaru
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
288.2
 77
72m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
27.3
/==/
AKY
Akkurti
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
295.7
 77
69m
SCR
Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
28
/==/
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
03:04
-
03:05
-
1m
1
2
300.4
32
70m
SCR
Tirupathi District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
28.1
/==/
RCG
Rachagunneri
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
307.3
 32
82m
SCR
Tirupati District. Pin - 517641., Andhra Pradesh
28.2
/==/
YPD
Yerpedu
O
03:30
-
03:30
-
 
 
2
313.8
 32
106m
SCR
Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
28.3
/==/
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
03:43
-
03:43
-
 
 
2
321.1
 32
 
SCR
Tirupati District., Andhra Pradesh
29
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
O
03:48
-
03:50
-
2m
--
2
323.6
39
115m
SCR
Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
29.1
/==/
TCNR
Tiruchanur
X
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
326.4
 39
126m
SCR
Pincode-517503, Andhra Pradesh
30
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati
XO
↵¶
04:05
-
04:30
-
25m
5
2
333.4
52
163m
SCR
Pin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
30.1
/==/
TCNR
Tiruchanur
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
340.3
 52
126m
SCR
Pincode-517503, Andhra Pradesh
30.2
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
343.2
 52
115m
SCR
Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
30.3
/==/
XX-RUXB
Renigunta Bypass Cabin
O
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
345.6
 52
 
SCR
Tirupati District., Andhra Pradesh
30.4
/==/
MRM
Mamanduru
X
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
357.4
 52
172m
SCR
Pin- 517504, Andhra Pradesh
30.5
/==/
BLPE
Balapalle
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
367.3
 52
249m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
30.6
/==/
SF
Settigunta
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
2
374.3
 52
219m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
31
/==/
KOU
Koduru
05:29
-
05:30
-
1m
--
2
384.1
84
198m
SCR
Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
31.1
/==/
ANE
Anantarajupet
X
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
391.4
 84
197m
SCR
Pin- 516105, Andhra Pradesh
31.2
/==/
OBVP
Obulavaripalli Jn
X
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
397.3
 84
 
SCR
Pin- 516108, Andhra Pradesh
31.3
/==/
RPL
Reddipalle
05:45
-
05:45
-
 
 
2
404.6
 84
174m
SCR
Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
31.4
/==/
PMT
Pullampet
X
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
2
408.5
 84
160m
SCR
Pin- 516107, Andhra Pradesh
32
/==/
RJP
Razampeta
X
05:54
-
05:55
-
1m
--
2
417.6
76
145m
SCR
Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
32.1
/==/
HAQ
Hastavaram
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
2
422.8
 76
142m
SCR
Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
33
/==/
NRE
Nandalur
X
06:04
-
06:05
-
1m
--
2
429.0
43
147m
SCR
Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
33.1
/==/
MMPL
Mantapampalle
X
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
435.4
 43
155m
SCR
Pin- 516152, Andhra Pradesh
33.2
/==/
VNM
Ontimitta
06:29
-
06:29
-
 
 
2
446.3
 43
134m
SCR
Pin- 516213, Andhra Pradesh
33.3
/==/
BKPT
Bhakarapet
06:37
-
06:37
-
 
 
2
452.1
 43
145m
SCR
Pin- 517194, Andhra Pradesh
33.4
/==/
KNLP
Kanamalopalle
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
458.4
 43
194m
SCR
Pin- 516004, Andhra Pradesh
34
/==/
HX
Kadapa Jn
07:00
-
-
--
2
468.6
-
137m
SCR
Pincode-516004 .[ Telephone Number-08562 244349 ], Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy