Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu May 26 20:25:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

04750/Tarn Taran - Beas DEMU Express Special
ਤਰਨ ਤਾਰਨ - ਬਿਆਸ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     तरन तारन - ब्यास डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

TTO/Tarn Taran Junction --> BEAS/Beas Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 12 (01:14) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
One Dedicated Rake with PM at JUC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Tarn Taran Jn and Beas Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
TTO/Tarn Taran Jn 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BEAS/Beas Jn 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tarn Taran Junction and Beas Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Tarn Taran Junction and Beas Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
TTO
Tarn Taran Jn
-
11:30
-
1
1
0.0
38
 
NR
Tarn Taran 143401. Jn. Pt. KEMK/BEAS/ASR, Punjab
1.1
/--/
MLMI
Mal Mohari
O
11:43
-
11:43
-
 
 
1
8.2
 38
224m
NR
Mal Mohari, Punjab
1.2
/--/
VNPN
Vain Puin
11:50
-
11:50
-
 
 
1
12.6
 38
225m
NR
Village Vain Poin (Distt. Tarn Taran) 143117, Punjab
2
/--/
GWSB
Goindwal Sahib
12:04
-
12:06
-
2m
1
1
21.4
33
228m
NR
Goindwal Sahib, Punjab
3
/--/
KDSB
Khadur Sahib
O
12:17
-
12:19
-
2m
1
1
27.5
17
230m
NR
Pin - 143118, Punjab
4
/--/
SPJB
Saidpur Jalalabad Halt
O
12:34
-
12:35
-
1m
1
1
31.7
34
231m
NR
Saidpur Jalalabad, Punjab
4.1
/--/
BLJA
Bhalojala Halt
12:42
-
12:42
-
 
 
1
35.6
 34
231m
NR
Bhalojala, Punjab
5
/--/
BEAS
Beas Jn
13:05
-
-
--
1
48.6
-
 
NR
Pincode-143201, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy