Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri May 27 11:39:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01287/Dadar - Thivim Special
दादर - थिवि विशेष     दादर - थिविम विशेष

DR/Dadar Central --> THVM/Thivim

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 18, 2021fromDR/Dadar Central
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 01, 2022atTHVM/Thivim
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Dadar Ctrl and Thivim is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# --
   W  S
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# --
   W  S
THVM/Thivim 

16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thivim

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thivim
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
-
00:35
-
--
1
0.0
54
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
MTN
Matunga
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
1
1.4
 54
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
SIN
Sion
00:39
-
00:39
-
 
 
1
3.9
 54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
00:42
-
00:42
-
 
 
1
6.6
 54
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
1
8.2
 54
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
1
9.1
 54
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
1
10.4
 54
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
1
14.1
 54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
00:53
-
00:53
-
 
 
1
15.9
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
BND
Bhandup
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
1
17.8
 54
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
1.10
/==/
NHU
Nahur
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
1
19.5
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
1.11
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
1
20.6
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.12
/==/
MLND
Mulund
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
1
21.7
 54
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2
/==/
TNA
Thane
01:02
-
01:05
-
3m
5
1
24.3
51
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
1
26.9
 51
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
1
27.8
 51
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
1
31.6
 51
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
1
33.5
 51
6m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
1
37.8
 51
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
1
46.4
 51
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
01:35
-
01:35
-
 
 
1
49.8
 51
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
1
52.2
 51
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
1
52.2
 51
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
3
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
01:44
-
01:49
-
5m
--
1
57.2
39
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
1
62.5
 39
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
1
69.2
 39
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
1
72.6
 39
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
1
77.2
 39
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
1
82.0
 39
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
1
92.1
 39
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
03:04
-
03:04
-
 
 
1
105.7
 39
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
03:25
-
03:25
-
 
 
1
119.0
 39
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
03:39
-
03:39
-
 
 
1
128.0
 39
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4
%==%
ROHA
Roha
03:45
-
03:50
-
5m
--
1
132.0
61
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
4.1
%==%
KOL
Kolad
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
1
145.0
 61
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
4.2
%==%
INP
Indapur
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
1
155.9
 61
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
5
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
04:20
-
04:22
-
2m
--
1
162.5
85
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
5.1
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
1
172.8
 85
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
5.2
%==%
VEER
Veer
04:34
-
04:34
-
 
 
1
179.1
 85
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
5.3
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
04:39
-
04:39
-
 
 
1
186.6
 85
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
5.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
1
194.8
 85
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
5.5
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
04:51
-
04:51
-
 
 
1
202.9
 85
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
5.6
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
1
212.8
 85
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
5.7
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
1
222.6
 85
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6
/--/
KHED
Khed
05:10
-
05:12
-
2m
--
1
230.4
68
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
1
243.8
 68
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
7
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
05:38
-
05:40
-
2m
--
1
260.0
69
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
7.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
1
269.8
 69
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
8
/--/
SVX
Savarda
05:56
-
05:58
-
2m
1
1
278.5
42
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
8.1
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
1
282.3
 42
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
8.2
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
1
295.2
 42
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
9
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
06:32
-
06:34
-
2m
--
1
302.6
35
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
9.1
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
1
316.3
 35
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
9.2
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
07:19
-
07:19
-
 
 
1
328.8
 35
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
10
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
07:30
-
07:35
-
5m
--
1
335.4
70
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
07:48
-
07:48
-
 
 
1
350.7
 70
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
11
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
08:02
-
08:04
-
2m
--
1
366.9
81
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
1
376.9
 81
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
08:16
-
08:16
-
 
 
1
382.5
 81
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11.3
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
391.8
 81
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
12
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
08:28
-
08:30
-
2m
--
1
399.2
38
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
1
407.7
 38
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
08:56
-
08:58
-
2m
--
1
415.8
72
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
424.6
 72
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
13.2
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
431.4
 72
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
14
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
09:24
-
09:26
-
2m
--
1
446.9
66
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
15
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
09:42
-
09:44
-
2m
--
1
464.6
64
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
16
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
09:54
-
09:56
-
2m
--
1
475.2
69
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
16.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
485.5
 69
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
17
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
10:14
-
10:16
-
2m
--
1
496.0
11
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
17.1
%--%
MADR
Madure
11:00
-
11:00
-
 
 
1
503.9
 11
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
17.2
%--%
PERN
Pernem
11:59
-
11:59
-
 
 
1
514.5
 11
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
18
%--%
THVM
Thivim
13:00
-
-
--
1
525.4
-
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy