Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Tue May 24 09:11:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07590/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Express Special (UnReserved)
కదిరిదేవరపల్లి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     कदिरिदेवरपल्लि - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

KRYP/Kadiridevarapalli --> TPTY/Tirupati

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 01 2021 (08:56) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Kadiridevarapalli and Tirupati is 50 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRYP/Kadiridevarapalli 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kadiridevarapalli and Tirupati

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kadiridevarapalli and Tirupati
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
KRYP
Kadiridevarapalli
-
15:15
-
--
1
0.0
85
 
SWR
Anantapur dt 515765, Andhra Pradesh
2
|--|
KYND
Kalyandurga
15:31
-
15:32
-
1m
--
1
22.7
65
 
SWR
Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
3
|--|
ALAT
Avuladatla
15:55
-
15:56
-
1m
--
1
47.7
55
495m
SWR
Avuladatla, Andhra Pradesh
4
|--|
RDG
Rayadurg Jn
16:12
-
16:13
-
1m
--
1
62.2
55
 
SWR
Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5
/--/
SLM
Somalapuram
X
16:39
-
16:40
-
1m
1
1
86.0
44
477m
SWR
Anantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6
/--/
OBM
Obulapuram
17:00
-
17:01
-
1m
1
1
100.6
18
516m
SWR
Bellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/--/
XX-BAYL
Ballari Link Cabin
17:48
-
17:48
-
 
 
1
114.3
 18
 
SWR
Ballari, Karnataka
7
/--/
BAY
Ballari Jn
17:53
-
17:55
-
2m
2
1
115.8
96
 
SWR
Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
7.1
/==/
HDD
Haddinagundu
17:59
-
17:59
-
 
 
1
122.4
 96
433m
SCR
National Highway 63, Karnataka
8
/==/
HGI
Hagari
X
18:04
-
18:05
-
1m
--
1
130.1
71
414m
SCR
National Highway 63, Karnataka
9
/==/
VP
Virapur
18:12
-
18:13
-
1m
--
1
138.4
86
439m
SCR
Ballari Dist - 583117, Karnataka
9.1
/==/
TKBN
T Sakibanda
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
143.4
 86
431m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
BNL
Bevinahalu
18:19
-
18:20
-
1m
1
1
147.0
38
430m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/==/
SNKG
Sankara Gummanur
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
150.2
 38
431m
SCR
National Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
BLL
Bantanahal
18:31
-
18:32
-
1m
--
1
153.9
40
 
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
/==/
GTLW
Guntakal West
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
161.4
 40
 
SCR
Guntakal West, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
GTL
Guntakal Jn
X
18:50
-
19:00
-
10m
--
1
165.8
34
 
SCR
, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
/==/
HNMN
Hanuman Circle
X
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
169.0
 34
 
SCR
Pin- 515801, Andhra Pradesh
13
/==/
GPU
Gullapalyamu
X
19:19
-
19:20
-
1m
1
1
176.8
70
477m
SCR
Pin- 515842, Andhra Pradesh
14
/==/
VPL
Venkatampalli
19:29
-
19:30
-
1m
1
1
187.2
74
 
SCR
Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
14.1
/==/
IMAM
Imampuram
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
193.5
 74
365m
SCR
PIN- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
15
/==/
KDT
Khaderpet
19:39
-
19:40
-
1m
1
1
198.3
33
340m
SCR
Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
16
/==/
KLU
Kalluru Jn
19:54
-
19:55
-
1m
--
1
206.1
48
 
SCR
Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
17
/==/
GDE
Garladinne
X
20:09
-
20:10
-
1m
--
1
217.2
90
338m
SCR
Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
18
/==/
TAC
Taticherla
X
20:16
-
20:17
-
1m
--
1
226.2
41
343m
SCR
Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
19
%==%
ATP
Anantapur
X
20:28
-
20:30
-
2m
--
1
233.7
41
348m
SCR
Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
20
%==%
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
X
20:35
-
20:36
-
1m
1
1
237.1
70
360m
SCR
Pin- 515002, Andhra Pradesh
21
/==/
ZPL
Zangalapalle
X
20:44
-
20:45
-
1m
--
1
246.4
20
372m
SCR
Pin- 515721, Andhra Pradesh
22
/==/
CCA
Chigicherla
XO
21:14
-
21:15
-
1m
--
1
255.9
11
375m
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
23
%==%
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
22:18
-
22:20
-
2m
--
1
267.0
63
 
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
24
/--/
CCI
Chinnekunta Palli
22:34
-
22:35
-
1m
1
1
281.7
87
 
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
24.1
/--/
RLX
Ramanujam Palli
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
285.3
 87
 
SCR
Ramanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
25
/--/
MGB
Mudigubba
22:49
-
22:50
-
1m
--
1
302.1
81
 
SCR
Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
25.1
/--/
MVA
Malakavemula
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
313.1
 81
 
SCR
Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
26
/--/
KCM
Kalasamudram
23:04
-
23:05
-
1m
--
1
321.0
58
464m
SCR
Pin- 515501, Andhra Pradesh
27
/--/
KRY
Kadiri
23:19
-
23:20
-
1m
--
1
334.5
46
528m
SCR
Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
28
%--%
NCU
Nallacheruvu
23:34
-
23:35
-
1m
--
1
345.1
50
576m
SCR
Pin- 515551, Andhra Pradesh
28.1
%--%
NCE
Nallacheruvu East
X
23:40
-
23:40
-
 
 
1
348.9
 50
581m
SCR
Pin- 515551, Andhra Pradesh
29
%--%
TKU
Tanakallu
23:49
-
23:50
-
1m
1
1
356.7
65
614m
SCR
Pin- 515571, Andhra Pradesh
30
%--%
MCU
Mulakala Cheruvu
00:04
-
00:05
-
1m
--
2
371.8
98
594m
SCR
Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
30.1
%--%
BTM
Battulapuram
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
379.5
 98
601m
SCR
Pin- 517351, Andhra Pradesh
30.2
%--%
TAT
Tummanamgutta
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
386.9
 98
644m
SCR
Pin- 517351, Andhra Pradesh
31
%--%
KBA
Kurabalakota
00:24
-
00:25
-
1m
1
2
403.0
28
686m
SCR
Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
32
%--%
MPL
Madanapalle Road
00:44
-
00:45
-
1m
--
2
411.9
51
 
SCR
Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
33
%--%
VLD
Vayalpad
00:54
-
00:55
-
1m
--
2
419.6
86
 
SCR
Pin- 517299, Andhra Pradesh
33.1
%--%
KCI
Kalikiri
X
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
439.6
 86
 
SCR
Pin- 517234, Andhra Pradesh
34
%--%
PIL
Piler
01:19
-
01:20
-
1m
--
2
453.9
51
 
SCR
Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
34.1
%--%
PCL
Pulicherla
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
2
469.0
 51
528m
SCR
Pin- 517113, Andhra Pradesh
34.2
%--%
MPT
Mangalampeta
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
476.2
 51
467m
SCR
Pin- 517172, Andhra Pradesh
34.3
%--%
VLV
Vallivedu
01:52
-
01:52
-
 
 
2
481.4
 51
433m
SCR
Pin- 517152, Andhra Pradesh
34.4
%--%
DCU
Damalcheruvu
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
487.3
 51
398m
SCR
Pin- 517152, Andhra Pradesh
35
%--%
PAK
Pakala Jn
X
02:08
-
02:10
-
2m
--
2
494.6
30
371m
SCR
Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
35.1
/--/
PAM
Panapakam
X
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
506.7
 30
289m
SCR
Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
35.2
/--/
MNPT
Mungilipattu
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
514.2
 30
254m
SCR
Pin- 517102, Andhra Pradesh
35.3
/--/
KEN
Kotala
X
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
521.7
 30
216m
SCR
Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
35.4
/--/
CGI
Chandragiri
X
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
2
524.7
 30
209m
SCR
Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
35.5
/--/
TPW
Tirupati West Halt
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
534.9
 30
160m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
36
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati
03:35
-
-
--
2
536.6
-
151m
SCR
Pin - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy