Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Western Railway :- Dil Bole Baar Baar WR. WR - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 2 09:55:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5064924-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 5251820-0

03363/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरवाडीह - डेहरी ऑन सोन एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

BRWD/Barwadih Junction --> DOS/Dehri On Sone

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▰▷ JCF 19.06.22 to 21.06.22 is canceled.
Mon Jun 20, 2022 (04:47AM)
News History
JCO 21 June 2022 will remain cancelled.
Wed Jun 15, 2022 (07:06AM)
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 01 2021 (13:45) by s27sidharthgmai~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Barwadih Jn and Dehri On Sone.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 159 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRWD/Barwadih Jn 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BRWD
Barwadih Jn
-
17:00
-
--
1
0.0
36
296m
ECR
822111, Jharkhand
2
/==/
MAZ
Mangra
17:10
-
17:12
-
2m
--
1
6.0
36
271m
ECR
Mangra, Jharkhand
3
/==/
KCKI
Kechki
17:23
-
17:25
-
2m
--
1
12.6
36
249m
ECR
Kechki, Jharkhand
4
/==/
CNF
Chianki
17:37
-
17:39
-
2m
--
1
19.8
34
245m
ECR
Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
5
/==/
DTO
DaltonGanj
17:52
-
17:54
-
2m
--
1
27.2
35
234m
ECR
230812, Jharkhand
6
/==/
KFT
Kajri
18:05
-
18:07
-
2m
--
1
33.7
68
214m
ECR
Bairia, Jharkhand
7
/==/
RHR
Rajhura
X
18:17
-
18:19
-
2m
--
1
45.0
26
201m
ECR
Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
8
/==/
LBT
Lalgarh Bihar Halt
18:29
-
18:30
-
1m
--
1
49.4
36
201m
ECR
Lalgarh, Jharkhand
9
/==/
TRZ
Tolra
18:39
-
18:41
-
2m
--
1
54.8
12
192m
ECR
Palamu, Jharkhand
10
/==/
GHD
Garhwa Road Jn
19:10
-
19:15
-
5m
--
1
60.6
71
 
ECR
Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
11
/==/
SQS
Sigsigi
19:20
-
19:22
-
2m
--
1
66.6
48
 
ECR
822124, Jharkhand
12
/==/
KRTA
Karkatta
19:28
-
19:30
-
2m
--
1
71.4
48
 
ECR
Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
13
/==/
URD
Untari Road
X
19:37
-
19:39
-
2m
--
1
76.9
52
 
ECR
Palamu, Jharkhand
14
/==/
SZF
Satbahini
19:45
-
19:47
-
2m
--
1
82.2
56
 
ECR
Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
15
/==/
MDJ
Mohammad Ganj
19:54
-
19:56
-
2m
--
1
88.7
58
 
ECR
Jharkhand, Jharkhand
16
/==/
KVQ
Kosiara
20:03
-
20:05
-
2m
--
1
95.4
44
 
ECR
822115, Jharkhand
17
/==/
HDN
Haidar Nagar
X
20:12
-
20:14
-
2m
--
1
100.6
47
 
ECR
Palamu, Jharkhand
18
/==/
JPL
Japla
20:23
-
20:28
-
5m
--
1
107.7
90
149m
ECR
Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
19
/==/
KYF
Kajrat Nawadih
20:33
-
20:35
-
2m
--
1
115.1
63
 
ECR
Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
20
/==/
NBG
Nabinagar Road
20:43
-
20:45
-
2m
--
1
123.6
70
 
ECR
824303, Bihar
21
/==/
BSYA
Barkisalaiya
20:52
-
20:54
-
2m
--
1
131.7
51
 
ECR
Pin - 824101, Bihar
22
/==/
ANH
Ankorha
21:01
-
21:03
-
2m
--
1
137.6
61
 
ECR
Pin - 824101, Bihar
23
/==/
BCJ
Bagahabishunpur
21:11
-
21:13
-
2m
--
1
145.8
28
 
ECR
Pin - 824112, Bihar
24
/==/
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
X
21:30
-
21:32
-
2m
--
1
153.7
12
 
ECR
Pin - 824112, Bihar
24.1
/==/
ADSR
Advance Starter
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
158.5
 12
 
ECR
Dehri, Bihar
25
/==/
DOS
Dehri On Sone
22:00
-
-
--
1
159.3
-
 
ECR
Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy