Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Wed May 18 04:55:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

04088/Haryana Express Special
     हरियाणा एक्सप्रेस विशेष

SSA/Sirsa --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 23, 2021 (10:56PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RE
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge is 51 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between XX-REO/Rewari Outer Cabin and PM/Palam
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

19 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
19 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
SSA
Sirsa
-
02:55
-
--
1
0.0
72
203m
NWR
Sirsa, Haryana
1.1
/--/
BJKN
Bajekan
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
1
6.5
 72
203m
NWR
Bajekan, Haryana
1.2
/--/
SHN
Suchan Kotli
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
1
14.9
 72
205m
NWR
Suchan, Haryana
1.3
/--/
JOK
Jodhka
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
1
19.2
 72
206m
NWR
Sirsa, Haryana
1.4
/--/
DING
Ding
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
1
24.6
 72
206m
NWR
Sirsa 125055, Haryana
1.5
/--/
MHUL
Mehuwala Halt
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
1
31.5
 72
209m
NWR
Mehuwala, Haryana
2
/--/
BHT
Bhattu
03:25
-
03:27
-
2m
1
1
35.8
64
211m
NWR
Bhattu Kalan, Haryana
2.1
/--/
KBKN
Khabra Kalan
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
1
42.0
 64
212m
NWR
Khabra Kalan, Haryana
3
/--/
ADR
Mandi Adampur
03:43
-
03:45
-
2m
1
1
52.9
58
211m
NWR
Hisar, Haryana
3.1
/--/
JKHI
Jakhod Khera
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
1
65.9
 58
211m
NWR
Jakhodlkhera, Haryana
3.2
/--/
NKN
Nyoli Kalan
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
1
72.1
 58
213m
NWR
Nyoli Kalan, Haryana
4
/--/
HSR
Hisar Jn
04:15
-
04:25
-
10m
--
1
81.9
64
 
NWR
Hisar, Haryana
4.1
/--/
XX-HSRC
Hisar Bypass Cabin
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
1
86.4
 64
 
NWR
Hisar, Haryana
5
/--/
STD
Satrod
04:35
-
04:37
-
2m
--
1
92.6
68
216m
NWR
Hisar -125044, Haryana
5.1
/--/
MAYR
Mayar
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
1
96.6
 68
216m
NWR
Mayar, Haryana
6
/--/
HNS
Hansi
04:48
-
04:50
-
2m
1
1
105.0
71
218m
NWR
Hansi 125033, Haryana
6.1
/--/
AUN
Aurang Nagar
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
1
112.3
 71
217m
NWR
Aurang Nagar, Haryana
6.2
/--/
JKZ
Jita Kheri
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
1
114.8
 71
218m
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
7
/--/
BWK
Bawani Khera
05:06
-
05:08
-
2m
1
1
124.0
49
215m
NWR
Bawani Khera, Haryana
7.1
/--/
SUI
Sui
05:19
-
05:19
-
 
 
1
133.1
 49
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
8
/--/
BNW
Bhiwani Jn
05:30
-
05:35
-
5m
--
1
141.9
77
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
8.1
/--/
DZL
Dhana Ladanpur
05:40
-
05:40
-
 
 
1
147.8
 77
219m
NWR
Dhana Ladanpur, Haryana
8.2
/--/
MHU
Manheru
05:46
-
05:46
-
 
 
1
155.5
 77
216m
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
8.3
/==/
FGH
Fatehgarh Haryana
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
1
162.2
 77
217m
NWR
Fatehgarh, Haryana
9
/==/
CKD
Charkhi Dadri
05:56
-
05:59
-
3m
1
1
168.9
56
218m
NWR
Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
9.1
/==/
PUW
Patuwas Mehrana
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
1
176.1
 56
225m
NWR
Mehrana, Haryana
10
/==/
JRL
Jharli
06:14
-
06:16
-
2m
1
1
183.0
60
230m
NWR
Jhajjar, Haryana
10.1
/==/
SDRA
Sudharana
06:25
-
06:25
-
 
 
1
191.4
 60
226m
NWR
Sudharana, Haryana
11
/==/
KSI
Kosli
06:30
-
06:32
-
2m
1
1
196.9
32
233m
NWR
Haryana 122301, Haryana
11.1
/==/
NLQ
Nangal Pathani Halt
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
1
202.9
 32
 
NWR
Nangal Pathani, Haryana
11.2
/==/
JTS
Jatusana
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
1
207.3
 32
 
NWR
Nanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
11.3
/==/
KGBS
Kishangarh Balawas
07:09
-
07:09
-
 
 
1
216.4
 32
 
NWR
Haryana 123412, Haryana
12
/==/
RE
Rewari Jn
07:25
-
07:45
-
20m
--
1
224.8
45
 
NWR
Rewari - 123401, Haryana
12.1
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
07:46
-
07:46
-
 
 
1
225.9
 45
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
12.2
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
1
231.3
 45
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
12.3
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
1
235.2
 45
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
12.4
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
08:07
-
08:07
-
 
 
1
241.5
 45
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
13
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
08:13
-
08:15
-
2m
--
1
246.0
86
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
13.1
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jauri Sampka
08:19
-
08:19
-
 
 
1
251.4
 86
227m
NR
District-Gurugram, Haryana
13.2
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
1
254.3
 86
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
13.3
/==/
PT
Patli
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
257.9
 86
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
13.4
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
266.1
 86
 
NR
122505, Haryana
13.5
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
1
272.0
 86
 
NR
122006, Haryana
14
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
08:36
-
08:38
-
2m
--
1
276.0
73
 
NR
122001, Haryana
14.1
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
08:41
-
08:41
-
 
 
1
279.7
 73
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
14.2
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
1
282.6
 73
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
14.3
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
08:46
-
08:46
-
 
 
1
285.9
 73
220m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
15
/==/
PM
Palam
08:49
-
08:51
-
2m
--
1
289.3
37
221m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
15.1
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
08:55
-
08:55
-
 
 
1
291.7
 37
220m
NR
nasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
16
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
08:57
-
08:59
-
2m
--
1
293.0
34
219m
NR
Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
16.1
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
09:00
-
09:00
-
 
 
1
293.4
 34
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
17
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
09:11
-
09:13
-
2m
--
1
299.7
23
224m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
18
/==/
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09:21
-
09:23
-
2m
--
1
302.7
12
223m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
18.1
/==/
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
304.4
 12
221m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
18.2
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
09:35
-
09:35
-
 
 
1
305.2
 12
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
18.3
/==/
DSB
Sadar Bazar
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
306.5
 12
 
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
19
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
09:50
-
09:52
-
2m
--
1
308.4
14
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
20
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
09:57
-
09:58
-
1m
--
1
309.5
4
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
21
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
10:15
-
-
--
1
310.8
-
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy