Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

You'll find companions wherever you go, when you travel in Trains, family or solo.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jul 19 09:02:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14661/Malani Express
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate train of 14659-Slip.
Sat Jan 14, 2012 (09:23PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:01) by Suryanagari Super Fast Express^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
HA2
  8
 A2
  9
 B3
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Barmer is 65 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    34 halts    Distance: 828 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

34 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
34 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Barmer
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
-
17:35
-
9
1
0.0
18
219m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
17:42
-
17:42
-
 
 
1
2.0
 18
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
2.7
 18
221m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2
/==/
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17:50
-
17:52
-
2m
1
1
4.4
39
223m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2.1
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
17:57
-
17:57
-
 
 
1
7.4
 39
224m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
2.2
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
13.7
 39
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
3
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
18:07
-
18:09
-
2m
1
1
14.1
37
219m
NR
Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3.1
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
15.4
 37
220m
NR
nasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
PM
Palam
18:15
-
18:17
-
2m
2
1
17.8
66
221m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4.1
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
XO
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
21.2
 66
220m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
4.2
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
24.5
 66
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
4.3
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
O
18:26
-
18:26
-
 
 
1
27.4
 66
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
5
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
18:29
-
18:31
-
2m
1
1
31.1
59
 
NR
122001, Haryana
5.1
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
X
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
35.1
 59
 
NR
122006, Haryana
6
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
18:41
-
18:43
-
2m
2
1
41.0
81
 
NR
122505, Haryana
6.1
/==/
PT
Patli
18:49
-
18:49
-
 
 
1
49.2
 81
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
6.2
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
52.8
 81
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
6.3
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jori Sampka
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
55.7
 81
227m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
7
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
O
18:58
-
19:00
-
2m
1
1
61.1
59
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
7.1
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
X
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
65.6
 59
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
8
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
X
19:11
-
19:13
-
2m
2
1
72.0
21
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
8.1
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
X
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
75.8
 21
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
8.2
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
19:40
-
19:40
-
 
 
1
81.3
 21
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
9
/==/
RE
Rewari Jn
O
19:43
-
19:45
-
2m
1
1
82.4
66
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
9.1
/==/
AMRI
Anaj Mandi
19:47
-
19:47
-
 
 
1
85.0
 66
247m
NWR
Pin -123401, Haryana
9.2
/==/
KNGT
Karnawas
X
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
90.4
 66
254m
NWR
Karnawas, Haryana
10
/==/
BWL
Bawal
19:59
-
20:01
-
2m
1
1
97.7
86
266m
NWR
Bawal, Haryana
10.1
/==/
MJNL
Majri Nangal
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
104.3
 86
274m
NWR
State Highway 52, Rajasthan
10.2
/==/
AIA
Ajaraka
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
110.5
 86
280m
NWR
Ajaraka, Rajasthan
10.3
/==/
KNAR
Khanpur Ahir
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
116.8
 86
284m
NWR
MDR 61, Rajasthan
11
/==/
HSI
Harsauli
XO
20:18
-
20:20
-
2m
2
1
122.2
54
287m
NWR
Harsoli, Rajasthan
12
/==/
KRH
Khairthal
20:29
-
20:31
-
2m
2
1
130.3
76
308m
NWR
Khairthal, Rajasthan
12.1
/==/
GAL
Ghatla
20:37
-
20:37
-
 
 
1
137.3
 76
306m
NWR
State Highway 14, Rajasthan
12.2
/==/
PSL
Parisal
X
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
143.5
 76
289m
NWR
Parisal 301001, Rajasthan
12.3
/==/
XX-AWRB
Alwar Bypass Cabin
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
153.9
 76
267m
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
12.4
/==/
XX-AWRO
Alwar Outer Cabin
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
155.1
 76
269m
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
13
%==%
AWR
Alwar Jn
20:52
-
20:55
-
3m
2
1
156.9
89
272m
NWR
Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
13.1
%==%
MWW
Mahwa
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
165.7
 89
263m
NWR
Mahwa Khurd 301001, Rajasthan
14
%==%
MKH
Malakhera
X
21:08
-
21:10
-
2m
1
1
176.3
72
264m
NWR
Mala Khera, Rajasthan
14.1
%==%
DGW
Dhigawara
X
21:18
-
21:18
-
 
 
1
186.4
 72
278m
NWR
Baswa, Rajasthan
15
!%%!%
RHG
Rajgarh
21:24
-
21:26
-
2m
1
1
193.1
45
298m
NWR
Rajgarh, Rajasthan
15.1
!%%!%
SRRG
Surergoth
O
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
199.0
 45
308m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
16
!%%!%
BU
Baswa
X
21:42
-
21:44
-
2m
1
1
205.1
58
288m
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
16.1
!%%!%
GLNA
Gulana
21:50
-
21:50
-
 
 
1
210.9
 58
280m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
17
!%%!%
BKI
Bandikui Jn
21:57
-
21:59
-
2m
--
1
217.8
86
283m
NWR
303313, Rajasthan
17.1
%==%
ARNA
Arnia
O
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
223.8
 86
287m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
17.2
%==%
KVGM
Kolvagram
X
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
229.2
 86
294m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
17.3
%==%
BAK
Bhan Kari
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
235.9
 86
301m
NWR
Rajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
18
%==%
DO
Dausa
22:19
-
22:21
-
2m
1
1
246.5
70
334m
NWR
303303, Rajasthan
18.1
%==%
BNDN
Bhandana
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
254.4
 70
329m
NWR
Banskho, Rajasthan
18.2
%==%
JW
Jatwara
X
22:31
-
22:31
-
 
 
1
258.3
 70
326m
NWR
303305, Rajasthan
18.3
%==%
BSKO
Banskho
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
266.1
 70
362m
NWR
303305, Rajasthan
18.4
%==%
JHIR
Jhir
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
268.6
 70
376m
NWR
303301, Rajasthan
18.5
%==%
BAI
Bassi
22:46
-
22:46
-
 
 
1
275.4
 70
352m
NWR
303301, Rajasthan
18.6
%==%
KUT
Kanauta
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
284.6
 70
353m
NWR
303012, Rajasthan
18.7
%==%
KWP
Khatipura
22:59
-
22:59
-
 
 
1
291.2
 70
364m
NWR
303012, Rajasthan
18.8
%==%
GTJT
Getor Jagatpura
23:04
-
23:04
-
 
 
1
297.1
 70
389m
NWR
302017, Rajasthan
19
%==%
GADJ
Jaipur Gandhinagar
X
23:09
-
23:11
-
2m
2
1
302.6
14
423m
NWR
302015, Rajasthan
20
%==%
JP
Jaipur Jn
X
23:35
-
23:45
-
10m
4
1
308.0
85
 
NWR
Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
20.1
%==%
KKU
Kanakpura
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
316.8
 85
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
20.2
%==%
BDYK
Bindayaka
X
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
322.0
 85
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
20.3
%==%
DNK
Dhanakya
23:58
-
23:58
-
 
 
1
326.6
 85
418m
NWR
303706, Rajasthan
20.4
%==%
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
330.4
 85
 
NWR
303007, Rajasthan
20.5
%==%
BOBS
Bobas
X
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
337.3
 85
 
NWR
Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
21
%==%
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
O
00:11
-
00:13
-
2m
2
2
344.7
24
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
21.1
%==%
DHND
Dhinda
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
350.1
 24
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
21.2
%==%
HDA
Hirnoda
X
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
2
354.4
 24
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
22
%==%
FL
Phulera Jn
00:58
-
01:00
-
2m
2
2
362.6
81
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
22.1
!==!
SBR
Sambhar Lake
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
370.2
 81
369m
NWR
303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
22.2
!==!
GA
Gudha
O
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
378.0
 81
365m
NWR
RJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
22.3
!==!
GVMR
Govindi Marwar
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
388.6
 81
373m
NWR
341509, Rajasthan
23
!==!
NAC
Nawa City
01:26
-
01:28
-
2m
1
2
397.9
71
390m
NWR
Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
23.1
!==!
NYK
Naya Kharadia
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
404.3
 71
376m
NWR
341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
23.2
!==!
THMR
Thathana Mithri
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
408.8
 71
388m
NWR
RJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
23.3
!==!
KMNC
Kuchaman City
O
01:41
-
01:41
-
 
 
2
413.5
 71
405m
NWR
Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
24
!==!
MKN
Makrana Jn
01:53
-
01:56
-
3m
1
2
427.4
55
426m
NWR
Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
24.1
!==!
BOW
Borawar
XO
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
433.2
 55
403m
NWR
Besrol, Rajasthan
24.2
!==!
BSRL
Besroli
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
444.7
 55
382m
NWR
rajasthan, Rajasthan
24.3
!==!
GCH
Gachhipura
X
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
2
456.1
 55
364m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
25
!==!
DNA
Degana Jn
X
02:44
-
02:47
-
3m
--
2
471.1
78
340m
NWR
Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
25.1
!==!
JACN
Jalsu Nanak
02:53
-
02:53
-
 
 
2
478.4
 78
331m
NWR
REN, Rajasthan
25.2
!==!
JAC
Jalsu
X
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
484.0
 78
321m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
25.3
!==!
REN
Ren
O
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
497.9
 78
309m
NWR
341514, Rajasthan
25.4
!==!
KQW
Kheduli
X
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
504.9
 78
306m
NWR
Dist- nagaur, Rajasthan
25.5
!==!
XX-MTDC
Merta Road Chord Cabin
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
2
514.0
 78
318m
NWR
Merta Road, Rajasthan
26
!==!
MTD
Merta Road Jn
X
03:21
-
03:26
-
5m
1
2
515.1
75
322m
NWR
Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
26.1
!==!
JOM
Jogi Magra
03:34
-
03:34
-
 
 
2
525.5
 75
335m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
27
!==!
GOTN
Gotan
03:42
-
03:44
-
2m
1
2
535.0
84
324m
NWR
342902, Rajasthan
27.1
!==!
KXG
Kharia Khangar
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
541.6
 84
315m
NWR
jodhpur district, Rajasthan
27.2
!==!
UMED
Umed
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
2
552.6
 84
307m
NWR
Pincode: 342006, Rajasthan
27.3
!==!
SWF
Sathin Road
X
04:04
-
04:04
-
 
 
2
563.0
 84
284m
NWR
Dist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
27.4
!==!
PPR
Pipar Road Jn
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
571.5
 84
 
NWR
Pin Code - 342606 ., Rajasthan
27.5
!==!
KSW
Kheri Salwa
04:15
-
04:15
-
 
 
2
578.0
 84
269m
NWR
Dist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
27.6
!==!
AAS
Asaranada
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
587.0
 84
251m
NWR
State Highway 58, Rajasthan
27.7
!==!
JWL
Jajiwal
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
596.0
 84
 
NWR
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
27.8
!==!
BNO
Banar
X
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
2
604.1
 84
 
NWR
Banar, Rajasthan
27.9
!==!
JUCT
Jodhpur Cantt
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
610.3
 84
 
NWR
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
28
!==!
RKB
Raikabag Palace Jn
04:42
-
04:44
-
2m
2
2
616.1
8
 
NWR
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
29
|==|
JU
Jodhpur Jn
X
05:00
-
05:30
-
30m
3,4
2
618.1
41
 
NWR
342001, Rajasthan
29.1
|==|
BGKT
Bhagat ki Kothi
05:36
-
05:36
-
 
 
2
621.9
 41
 
NWR
PIN 342001, Rajasthan
30
|==|
BANE
Basni
O
05:40
-
05:42
-
2m
1
2
625.0
68
 
NWR
Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
30.1
|==|
SZ
Salawas
X
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
2
634.7
 68
 
NWR
salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
30.2
|==|
HWT
Hanwant
X
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
643.2
 68
185m
NWR
hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
31
|==|
LUNI
Luni Jn
06:04
-
06:07
-
3m
3
2
650.1
68
180m
NWR
Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
31.1
|--|
SUT
Satlana
O
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
657.8
 68
172m
NWR
342802, Rajasthan
31.2
|--|
DUK
Dudia
06:19
-
06:19
-
 
 
2
664.2
 68
170m
NWR
342801, Rajasthan
31.3
|--|
DOR
Dundara
XO
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
675.7
 68
161m
NWR
342801, Rajasthan
31.4
|--|
MNKB
Miyan ka Bara Halt
X
06:36
-
06:36
-
 
 
2
682.8
 68
152m
NWR
Samdhari, Rajasthan
31.5
|--|
AJIT
Ajit
X
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
2
688.2
 68
150m
NWR
State Highway 68, Rajasthan
32
|--|
SMR
Samdari Jn
X
06:50
-
06:55
-
5m
1
2
698.9
73
 
NWR
Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
32.1
|--|
JTHR
Jethantri Halt
07:02
-
07:02
-
 
 
2
707.9
 73
132m
NWR
Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
32.2
|--|
PRU
Parlu
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
2
713.2
 73
127m
NWR
Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
32.3
|--|
JNE
Janiyana
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
2
722.8
 73
120m
NWR
Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
33
|--|
BLT
Balotra
07:22
-
07:27
-
5m
1
2
731.7
86
114m
NWR
Balotra, Rajasthan
33.1
|--|
KHTX
Khed Temple Halt
07:38
-
07:38
-
 
 
2
746.9
 86
104m
NWR
Tilwara, Rajasthan
33.2
|--|
TWL
Tilwara
X
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
2
749.4
 86
98m
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
33.3
|--|
GOLE
Gole
07:46
-
07:46
-
 
 
2
758.4
 86
111m
NWR
Pin -344034, Rajasthan
33.4
|--|
BMQ
Bhimarlai
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
2
770.3
 86
135m
NWR
Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
34
|--|
BUT
Baytu
08:02
-
08:04
-
2m
1
2
781.7
34
154m
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
34.1
|--|
BSDA
Baniya Sanda Dhora
O
08:27
-
08:27
-
 
 
2
794.7
 34
152m
NWR
India, Rajasthan
34.2
|--|
KVA
Kavas
08:46
-
08:46
-
 
 
2
806.0
 34
155m
NWR
NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
35
|--|
UTL
Utarlai
09:06
-
09:08
-
2m
1
2
817.3
29
156m
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
36
|--|
BME
Barmer
09:30
-
-
2
2
827.9
-
193m
NWR
344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy