Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shabdbhedi Express: गति इसकी शब्दों को भेदती है, पूरब को पूर्वांचल से जोड़ती है - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 6 03:08:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04455/New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special
     नई दिल्ली - गाज़ियाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष

NDLS/New Delhi --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
◉ Cancelled w.e.f 17.05.21 till further advice due to low occupancy and other operational reasons.
Fri May 14, 2021 (08:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 29 (20:45) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from NDLS/New Delhi
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Jn is 1 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
NDLS
New Delhi
-
18:30
-
14
1
0.0
23
216m
NR
Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2
/==/
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
18:33
-
18:34
-
1m
--
1
1.1
25
215m
NR
Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
3
/==/
TKJ
Tilak Bridge
18:37
-
18:38
-
1m
--
1
2.4
96
 
NR
Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
4
/==/
MWC
Mandawali Chander Vihar
18:42
-
18:43
-
1m
--
1
8.8
106
206m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
5
/==/
ANVR
Anand Vihar
18:45
-
18:46
-
1m
--
1
12.3
55
212m
NR
Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
6
/==/
CNJ
Chander Nagar
18:48
-
18:49
-
1m
--
1
14.1
47
205m
NR
Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
DSBP
Shahdara B Panel
18:50
-
18:50
-
 
 
1
14.9
 47
 
NR
Surya Nagar Ghaziabad 201011, Uttar Pradesh
7
/==/
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
18:54
-
18:55
-
1m
--
1
18.1
16
 
NR
201005, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
19:20
-
-
--
1
24.8
-
 
NR
201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy