Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAP-7 - तेरे जैसा यार कहाँ , कहाँ ऐसा याराना , याद करेगी दुनियां तेरा मेरा अफसाना. - Arjun Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Oct 18 04:44:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4963557-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5037297-0

02770/Seven Hills SF Festival Special
సెవెన్ హిల్స్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     सेवेन हिल्स सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢⚟ JCF 27/08/2021 DL1-DL2 Would Act As UR Coach ▪️CC:- 2AC—2, 3AC—5 SL—10, 2S—3, SLR/D—2▪️
Mon Aug 23, 2021 (10:08PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 03 (13:16) by Kasimrf^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati is 69 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# --
  T  F 
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# --
   W  S
TPTY/Tirupati 

15 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
15 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
-
17:40
-
--
1
0.0
33
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
1.1
/==/
STPD
Sitafalmandi
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
2.1
 33
 
SCR
Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
1.2
/==/
ATC
Arts College
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
3.2
 33
519m
SCR
Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
1.3
/==/
JOO
Jamai Osmania
17:47
-
17:47
-
 
 
1
3.9
 33
515m
SCR
Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
1.4
/==/
VAR
Vidya Nagar
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
5.2
 33
507m
SCR
Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
2
/==/
KCG
Kacheguda
X
17:53
-
17:55
-
2m
2
1
7.2
65
494m
SCR
Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
2.1
/==/
MXT
Malakpet
17:57
-
17:57
-
 
 
1
8.8
 65
493m
SCR
, Telangana
2.2
/==/
DQR
Dabirpura
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
10.0
 65
499m
SCR
500023, Telangana
2.3
/==/
YKA
Yakutpura
O
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
10.8
 65
503m
SCR
Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
2.4
/==/
HPG
Huppuguda
O
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
13.1
 65
519m
SCR
Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
2.5
/==/
FM
Falaknuma
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
14.4
 65
522m
SCR
Pin- 500053, Telangana
2.6
/==/
NSVP
NPA Shivram Pally
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
19.2
 65
541m
SCR
Pin- 500052, Telangana
2.7
/==/
BDVL
Budvel
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
21.1
 65
557m
SCR
Pin- 500052, Telangana
2.8
/==/
UR
Umdanagar
X
18:14
-
18:14
-
 
 
1
27.6
 65
581m
SCR
Pin- 501218, Telangana
2.9
!%%!%
TMX
Timmapur
O
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
44.1
 65
579m
SCR
Pin- 509325, Telangana
2.10
!%%!%
KOTT
Kottur
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
46.3
 65
590m
SCR
Pin- 509357, Telangana
2.11
!%%!%
HBLN
HBL Nagar
O
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
48.6
 65
606m
SCR
Pin- 509228, Telangana
2.12
%==%
SHNR
Shadnagar
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
59.0
 65
650m
SCR
Pin- 509216, Telangana
2.13
%==%
BRGL
Burgula
O
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
69.0
 65
587m
SCR
Pin- 509202, Telangana
2.14
%==%
BABR
Balanagar
O
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
72.5
 65
567m
SCR
Pin- 509202, Telangana
2.15
%==%
RRGA
Ranga Reddy Guda
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
78.0
 65
563m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
2.16
%==%
RJAP
Rajapur
XO
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
83.1
 65
537m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
2.17
%==%
GLY
Gollapalli
XO
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
87.8
 65
555m
SCR
Pin- 509301, Telangana
2.18
!%%!%
JCL
Jadcherla
19:17
-
19:17
-
 
 
1
95.4
 65
543m
SCR
509301, Telangana
2.19
!%%!%
DTP
Divitipalli
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
103.1
 65
515m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
2.20
!%%!%
YNG
Yenugonda
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
109.0
 65
509m
SCR
Pin-509002, Telangana
3
|--|
MBNR
Mahbubnagar
X
19:33
-
19:35
-
2m
--
1
113.0
97
515m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
3.1
|--|
MHBT
Mahbubnagar Town Halt
X
19:37
-
19:37
-
 
 
1
115.6
 97
502m
SCR
Pin- 509001, Telangana
3.2
|--|
MQN
Manyamkonda
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
127.0
 97
422m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
3.3
|--|
KTKA
Kotakadra
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
131.4
 97
409m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
3.4
|--|
DKC
Devarkadra Jn
19:50
-
19:50
-
 
 
1
137.4
 97
 
SCR
Pin; 509204, Telangana
3.5
|--|
DKUR
Dokur
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
142.2
 97
383m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
3.6
|--|
KQQ
Kaukuntla
19:57
-
19:57
-
 
 
1
148.1
 97
372m
SCR
Pin- 509204, Telangana
3.7
|--|
KXI
Kurumurthi
20:00
-
20:00
-
 
 
1
153.2
 97
362m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
3.8
|--|
KONN
Konnur
20:05
-
20:05
-
 
 
1
161.5
 97
347m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
3.9
|--|
WPR
Wanaparti Road
20:08
-
20:08
-
 
 
1
166.5
 97
330m
SCR
Pin- 509381, Telangana
3.10
|--|
AJK
Ajjakolu
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
172.6
 97
310m
SCR
Pin- 509110, Telangana
4
|--|
SRNR
Sriramnagar
20:14
-
20:15
-
1m
--
1
175.9
53
307m
SCR
Pin- 509131, Telangana
4.1
|--|
ARPL
Arepalli Halt
20:20
-
20:20
-
 
 
1
180.4
 53
296m
SCR
Pin- 509131, Telangana
5
|--|
GWD
Gadwal Jn
20:29
-
20:30
-
1m
1
1
188.2
53
 
SCR
Pin- 509125, Telangana
5.1
|--|
PDO
Poodoor
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
196.4
 53
 
SCR
Jogulamba Gadwal Dist 509125, Telangana
5.2
|--|
PDNA
Peddadinne
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
202.9
 53
 
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
5.3
|--|
IKI
Itikyala
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
206.6
 53
 
SCR
Pin- 509126, Telangana
5.4
|--|
VAH
Valluru Halt
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
215.9
 53
317m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
5.5
|--|
MOA
Manopad
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
220.0
 53
310m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
5.6
|--|
SBBJ
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
233.9
 53
312m
SCR
Pin- 509128, Telangana
5.7
|--|
ALPR
Alampur Road
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
236.3
 53
309m
SCR
Pin- 509152, Telangana
6
|--|
KRNT
Kurnool City
21:33
-
21:35
-
2m
--
1
243.6
52
293m
SCR
Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
|--|
KOLA
Kotla
21:38
-
21:38
-
 
 
1
246.1
 52
288m
SCR
PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
|--|
DUU
Dupadu
X
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
254.4
 52
310m
SCR
Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
6.3
|--|
UKD
Ulindakonda
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
265.6
 52
330m
SCR
Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
6.4
|--|
VDI
Veldurti
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
277.8
 52
342m
SCR
Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
6.5
|--|
BVO
Bogolu
XO
22:26
-
22:26
-
 
 
1
287.7
 52
376m
SCR
Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
7
|--|
DHNE
Dhone Jn
XO
22:38
-
22:40
-
2m
1
1
297.7
85
 
SCR
Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/==/
MYL
Malliyala
X
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
308.3
 85
439m
SCR
Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/==/
LMD
Linganenidoddi
X
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
317.0
 85
476m
SCR
Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
7.3
/--/
PDL
Pendekallu Jn
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
323.6
 85
 
SCR
Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
7.4
/--/
PGDI
Pagidirai
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
337.9
 85
 
SCR
Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
8
/--/
GY
Gooty Jn
X
23:19
-
23:20
-
1m
--
1
353.0
54
 
SCR
Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
%==%
GYJ
Gooty Cabin
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
355.3
 54
 
SCR
Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
%==%
YY-GYB
Gooty Bypass Cabin
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
355.6
 54
 
SCR
Pin Code: 515402;, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
%==%
TKPY
Thurakapalli
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
361.8
 54
 
SCR
Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
8.4
%==%
RRJ
Ramaraju Palli
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
367.7
 54
329m
SCR
Pin- 515405, Andhra Pradesh
8.5
%==%
PMD
Pamidi
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
374.8
 54
 
SCR
Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
8.6
/==/
KLU
Kalluru Jn
23:53
-
23:53
-
 
 
1
382.5
 54
 
SCR
Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
8.7
/==/
GDE
Garladinne
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
393.7
 54
338m
SCR
Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
8.8
/==/
TAC
Taticherla
X
00:15
-
00:15
-
 
 
2
402.7
 54
343m
SCR
Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
9
%==%
ATP
Anantapur
O
00:23
-
00:25
-
2m
--
2
410.1
38
348m
SCR
Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
%==%
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
2
413.6
 38
360m
SCR
Pin- 515002, Andhra Pradesh
9.2
/==/
ZPL
Zangalapalle
X
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
422.8
 38
372m
SCR
Pin- 515721, Andhra Pradesh
9.3
/==/
CCA
Chigicherla
01:00
-
01:00
-
 
 
2
432.4
 38
375m
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
10
%==%
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
X
01:18
-
01:20
-
2m
--
2
443.4
83
 
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
10.1
/--/
CCI
Chinnekunta Palli
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
458.1
 83
 
SCR
Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
10.2
/--/
RLX
Ramanujam Palli
01:33
-
01:33
-
 
 
2
461.8
 83
 
SCR
Ramanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.3
/--/
MGB
Mudigubba
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
478.5
 83
 
SCR
Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
10.4
/--/
MVA
Malakavemula
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
489.5
 83
 
SCR
Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
10.5
/--/
KCM
Kalasamudram
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
497.4
 83
464m
SCR
Pin- 515501, Andhra Pradesh
11
/--/
KRY
Kadiri
X
02:09
-
02:10
-
1m
--
2
510.9
51
528m
SCR
Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
11.1
%--%
NCU
Nallacheruvu
02:23
-
02:23
-
 
 
2
521.5
 51
576m
SCR
Pin- 515551, Andhra Pradesh
11.2
%--%
NCE
Nallacheruvu East
02:27
-
02:27
-
 
 
2
525.3
 51
581m
SCR
Pin- 515551, Andhra Pradesh
11.3
%--%
TKU
Tanakallu
O
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
533.1
 51
614m
SCR
Pin- 515571, Andhra Pradesh
12
%--%
MCU
Mulakala Cheruvu
02:54
-
02:55
-
1m
--
2
548.2
100
594m
SCR
Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
12.1
%--%
BTM
Battulapuram
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
555.9
 100
601m
SCR
Pin- 517351, Andhra Pradesh
12.2
%--%
TAT
Tummanamgutta
03:04
-
03:04
-
 
 
2
563.4
 100
644m
SCR
Pin- 517351, Andhra Pradesh
12.3
%--%
KBA
Kurabalakota
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
579.4
 100
686m
SCR
Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
13
%--%
MPL
Madanapalle Road
O
03:19
-
03:20
-
1m
--
2
588.4
49
 
SCR
Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
13.1
%--%
VLD
Vayalpad
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
596.0
 49
 
SCR
Pin- 517299, Andhra Pradesh
14
%--%
KCI
Kalikiri
03:54
-
03:55
-
1m
--
2
616.0
61
 
SCR
Pin- 517234, Andhra Pradesh
15
%--%
PIL
Piler
O
04:09
-
04:10
-
1m
--
2
630.3
50
 
SCR
Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
15.1
%--%
PCL
Pulicherla
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
645.5
 50
528m
SCR
Pin- 517113, Andhra Pradesh
15.2
%--%
MPT
Mangalampeta
04:37
-
04:37
-
 
 
2
652.6
 50
467m
SCR
Pin- 517172, Andhra Pradesh
15.3
%--%
VLV
Vallivedu
04:43
-
04:43
-
 
 
2
657.9
 50
433m
SCR
Pin- 517152, Andhra Pradesh
15.4
%--%
DCU
Damalcheruvu
X
04:50
-
04:50
-
 
 
2
663.7
 50
398m
SCR
Pin- 517152, Andhra Pradesh
16
%--%
PAK
Pakala Jn
X
04:59
-
05:00
-
1m
--
2
671.1
30
371m
SCR
Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
16.1
/--/
PAM
Panapakam
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
683.2
 30
289m
SCR
Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
16.2
/--/
MNPT
Mungilipattu
X
05:40
-
05:40
-
 
 
2
690.6
 30
254m
SCR
Pin- 517102, Andhra Pradesh
16.3
/--/
KEN
Kotala
05:55
-
05:55
-
 
 
2
698.1
 30
216m
SCR
Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
16.4
/--/
CGI
Chandragiri
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
2
701.1
 30
209m
SCR
Pin- 517101, Andhra Pradesh
16.5
/--/
TPW
Tirupati West Halt
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
2
711.3
 30
160m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
17
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati
06:25
-
-
--
2
713.0
-
151m
SCR
Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy