Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Thu May 26 21:12:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

04717/Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special
     बीकानेर - हरिद्वार (गीता गंगा) विशेष

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Nov 21, 2021 (06:40PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering avbl at PNP and UMB
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ☆ PM @ BKN With RBPC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
DL2
 UMB
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar is 71 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 755 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# --
 M W F 
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T S
HW/Haridwar 

15 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Covid Special Trains are being phased out. Pl. double-check.
15 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
BKN
Bikaner Jn
-
23:25
-
--
1
0.0
86
228m
NWR
Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
1.1
%--%
BECN
Bikaner East Cabin
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
7.5
 86
 
NWR
Joharbeeri, Rajasthan
1.2
%--%
GDW
Gadhwala
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
16.0
 86
 
NWR
Bikaner - 334001, Rajasthan
1.3
%--%
NPS
Napasar
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
26.7
 86
237m
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
1.4
%--%
BLSR
Belasar
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
35.8
 86
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
1.5
%--%
SDF
Sudsar
23:59
-
23:59
-
 
 
1
49.1
 86
270m
NWR
Sudsar, Rajasthan
1.6
%--%
BS
Banisar
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
61.5
 86
 
NWR
Village Benisar 331811, Rajasthan
2
%--%
SDGH
Sri Dungargarh
00:16
-
00:18
-
2m
--
2
73.1
74
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
2.1
%--%
BIGA
Bigga
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
87.2
 74
 
NWR
Bikaner 331803, Rajasthan
2.2
%--%
BGRM
Biggabas Ramsara
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
92.9
 74
 
NWR
Bikaner, Rajasthan
2.3
%--%
STNR
Sitalnagar
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
97.8
 74
 
NWR
Bikaner - 331803, Rajasthan
2.4
%--%
PSV
Parsneu
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
2
109.2
 74
 
NWR
NH 11, Rajasthan
2.5
%--%
RJR
Rajaldesar
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
120.1
 74
307m
NWR
churu district, Rajasthan
2.6
%--%
PYI
Payli Halt
01:04
-
01:04
-
 
 
2
129.1
 74
309m
NWR
churu, Rajasthan
2.7
%--%
RGCR
Ratanagarh Jn Cabin
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
131.4
 74
 
NWR
PIN 331022, Rajasthan
3
%--%
RTGH
Ratangarh Jn
01:10
-
01:15
-
5m
--
2
136.9
64
 
NWR
District - Churu, Rajasthan
3.1
%--%
MIO
Molisar
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
153.8
 64
304m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
3.2
%--%
SMNN
Shri Makri Nath Nagar
01:35
-
01:35
-
 
 
2
158.9
 64
305m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
3.3
%--%
JOH
Juharpura
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
2
163.2
 64
302m
NWR
churu, Rajasthan
3.4
%--%
DEP
Depalsar
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
172.3
 64
294m
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
4
%--%
CUR
Churu Jn
01:55
-
02:00
-
5m
--
2
179.8
69
 
NWR
Churu 331001, Rajasthan
4.1
/--/
ASLU
Aslu
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
2
194.4
 69
 
NWR
National Highway 65, Rajasthan
4.2
/--/
SRSL
Sirsala
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
203.3
 69
 
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
4.3
/--/
DKX
Dudhwakhara
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
208.6
 69
 
NWR
Dudhwa Khara Station 331029, Rajasthan
4.4
/--/
HYL
Hadyal
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
221.6
 69
 
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
4.5
/--/
DKWA
Dokwa
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
2
229.2
 69
 
NWR
Churu, Rajasthan
5
/--/
SDLP
Sadulpur Jn
02:50
-
03:00
-
10m
--
2
237.6
49
 
NWR
PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
5.1
/--/
XX-SDLC
Sadulpur Chord Cabin
03:04
-
03:04
-
 
 
2
240.8
 49
 
NWR
Pin Code: 331023;, Rajasthan
5.2
|--|
SURP
Suratpura Jn
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
241.7
 49
 
NWR
Jn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
5.3
|--|
LSE
Laseri
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
251.2
 49
 
NWR
Laseri, Rajasthan
5.4
|--|
JUP
Jhunpa
03:25
-
03:25
-
 
 
2
258.0
 49
 
NWR
Dist - Churu, Rajasthan
5.5
|--|
SWNI
Siwani
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
277.4
 49
 
NWR
PIN-127046, Haryana
5.6
|--|
BVZ
Naloi Barwa
03:55
-
03:55
-
 
 
2
283.2
 49
 
NWR
National Highway 52, Haryana
5.7
|--|
CRW
Charaud
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
2
288.8
 49
 
NWR
PIN-125001, Haryana
6
|--|
HSR
Hisar Jn
04:25
-
04:50
-
25m
5
2
307.6
60
 
NWR
Hisar, Haryana
6.1
/--/
XX-HSRC
Hisar Bypass Cabin
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
312.1
 60
 
NWR
Hisar, Haryana
6.2
/--/
STD
Satrod
05:01
-
05:01
-
 
 
2
318.2
 60
216m
NWR
Hisar -125044, Haryana
6.3
/--/
MAYR
Mayar
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
2
322.3
 60
216m
NWR
Mayar, Haryana
6.4
/--/
HNS
Hansi
05:13
-
05:13
-
 
 
2
330.7
 60
218m
NWR
Hansi 125033, Haryana
6.5
/--/
AUN
Aurang Nagar
05:20
-
05:20
-
 
 
2
337.9
 60
217m
NWR
Aurang Nagar, Haryana
6.6
/--/
JKZ
Jita Kheri
05:23
-
05:23
-
 
 
2
340.4
 60
218m
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
6.7
/--/
BWK
Bawani Khera
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
349.6
 60
215m
NWR
Bawani Khera, Haryana
6.8
/--/
SUI
Sui
05:41
-
05:41
-
 
 
2
358.7
 60
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
7
/--/
BNW
Bhiwani Jn
↵¶
05:50
-
06:15
-
25m
--
2
367.5
67
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
7.1
/--/
BNWC
Bhiwani City
06:20
-
06:20
-
 
 
2
372.7
 67
 
NWR
Bhiwani, Haryana
7.2
/--/
BMLL
Bamla
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
2
381.0
 67
 
NWR
State Highway 16A, Haryana
7.3
/--/
KHRK
Kharak
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
2
388.6
 67
 
NWR
kharak Village, Haryana
8
/--/
KLNK
Kalanaur Kalan
06:41
-
06:43
-
2m
1
2
396.5
38
 
NWR
Kalanaur, Haryana
8.1
/--/
LHLL
Lahli
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
2
402.7
 38
 
NWR
State Highway 16, Haryana
8.2
/--/
DBHL
Dobh Bahali
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
2
409.2
 38
 
NR
Dist. - Rohtak, Haryana
9
/--/
ROK
Rohtak Jn
07:15
-
07:18
-
3m
--
2
416.8
55
 
NR
Rohtak, Haryana
9.1
/--/
MKLI
Makrauli
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
2
429.5
 55
222m
NR
Pin - 124001, Haryana
9.2
/--/
JSS
Jasia
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
2
434.5
 55
224m
NR
Haryana 124303, Haryana
9.3
/--/
RKX
Rukhi
07:42
-
07:42
-
 
 
2
438.9
 55
224m
NR
Haryana 131301, Haryana
9.4
/--/
BASN
Bhainswan
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
2
442.9
 55
226m
NR
Haryana 131301, Haryana
10
/--/
GHNA
Gohana Jn
07:53
-
07:55
-
2m
--
2
448.8
25
 
NR
Haryana 131301, Haryana
10.1
/--/
SRDH
Sarsadh
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
2
455.2
 25
235m
NR
Gohana - Panipat Road, Haryana
10.2
/--/
MDLA
Mudlana
08:20
-
08:20
-
 
 
2
459.1
 25
229m
NR
Pin - 131306, Haryana
10.3
/--/
DHRN
Dhurana
08:33
-
08:33
-
 
 
2
464.4
 25
229m
NR
Dhurana PIN 131306, Haryana
10.4
/--/
IRA
Israna
08:46
-
08:46
-
 
 
2
469.8
 25
235m
NR
Israna PIN 132145, Haryana
10.5
/--/
NLH
Naultha
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
2
476.1
 25
235m
NR
Brahman Majra, Haryana
10.6
/--/
BNJL
Binjhol
09:12
-
09:12
-
 
 
2
480.4
 25
236m
NR
Haryana 132103, Haryana
11
/--/
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:30
-
09:33
-
3m
--
2
487.8
57
 
NR
Panipat 132103, Haryana
11.1
/==/
BBDE
Babarpur
09:40
-
09:40
-
 
 
2
494.5
 57
 
NR
Ali Asgharpur 132103, Haryana
11.2
/==/
KFU
Kohand
09:45
-
09:45
-
 
 
2
499.6
 57
 
NR
Asandh Road 132114, Haryana
11.3
/==/
GRA
Gharaunda
09:51
-
09:51
-
 
 
2
504.6
 57
 
NR
District Karnal 132114, Haryana
11.4
/==/
BZJT
Bazida Jatan
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
2
512.7
 57
 
NR
District Karnal, Haryana
12
/==/
KUN
Karnal
10:09
-
10:11
-
2m
2
2
522.1
87
 
NR
Karnal 132001, Haryana
12.1
/==/
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
10:16
-
10:16
-
 
 
2
528.9
 87
 
NR
District Karnal, Haryana
12.2
/==/
TRR
Taraori
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
2
534.2
 87
 
NR
Distt KARNAL, Haryana
12.3
/==/
NLKR
Nilokheri
10:22
-
10:22
-
 
 
2
538.2
 87
 
NR
Distt KARNAL, Haryana
12.4
/==/
AMIN
Amin
10:28
-
10:28
-
 
 
2
546.7
 87
 
NR
Karnal, Haryana
13
/==/
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
10:34
-
10:36
-
2m
1
2
555.3
39
 
NR
Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
13.1
/==/
DHKR
Dhoda Khedi
10:44
-
10:44
-
 
 
2
560.8
 39
258m
NR
136118, Haryana
13.2
/==/
DPP
Dhirpur
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
2
566.2
 39
262m
NR
136118, Haryana
13.3
/==/
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
11:01
-
11:01
-
 
 
2
571.7
 39
263m
NR
136135, Haryana
13.4
/==/
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
11:10
-
11:10
-
 
 
2
577.4
 39
266m
NR
136136, Haryana
13.5
/==/
MOY
Mohri
11:25
-
11:25
-
 
 
2
587.5
 39
273m
NR
Kurukshetra District 134003, Haryana
14
/==/
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
11:40
-
12:05
-
25m
--
2
597.2
65
 
NR
District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
14.1
/==/
DOKY
Dukheri
12:12
-
12:12
-
 
 
2
604.4
 65
275m
NR
Devsthali Rd, Haryana
14.2
/==/
KES
Kesri
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
2
610.3
 65
278m
NR
Ambala, Haryana
14.3
/==/
TDW
Tandwal
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
2
616.5
 65
278m
NR
State Highway 31, Haryana
14.4
/==/
RAA
Barara
12:28
-
12:28
-
 
 
2
621.9
 65
279m
NR
Barara, Haryana
14.5
/==/
MFB
Mustafabad
12:36
-
12:36
-
 
 
2
630.8
 65
281m
NR
National Highway 73, Haryana
14.6
/==/
DZP
Darazpur
12:43
-
12:43
-
 
 
2
638.4
 65
283m
NR
Yamunanagar, Haryana
14.7
/==/
JUDW
Jagadhri Workshop
12:47
-
12:47
-
 
 
2
643.1
 65
280m
NR
Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
14.8
/==/
YJUD
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
2
648.0
 65
276m
NR
Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
14.9
/==/
JUD
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
2
648.1
 65
276m
NR
Yamunanagar, Haryana
14.10
/==/
KNZ
Kalanour
12:58
-
12:58
-
 
 
2
654.6
 65
274m
NR
National Highway 73, Haryana
14.11
/==/
SSW
Sarsawa
13:08
-
13:08
-
 
 
2
665.0
 65
276m
NR
Dist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
14.12
/==/
PKY
Pilkhani
13:13
-
13:13
-
 
 
2
670.6
 65
281m
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15
/==/
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
13:20
-
13:25
-
5m
--
2
678.2
65
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1
/==/
KWT
Khanalampura West
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
2
680.9
 65
 
NR
Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2
/==/
HNC
Hindan Cabin
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
2
684.4
 65
 
NR
MDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
15.3
/==/
BAE
Baliakheri
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
2
688.2
 65
 
NR
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.4
/==/
SNKE
Sunehti Kharkhari
13:39
-
13:39
-
 
 
2
693.3
 65
 
NR
Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
15.5
/==/
CBBH
Chudiala Block Hut
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
2
698.8
 65
 
NR
Dist. - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.6
/==/
CDL
Chodiala
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
2
698.9
 65
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
15.7
/==/
IQB
Iqbalpur
13:50
-
13:50
-
 
 
2
705.6
 65
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16
/==/
RK
Roorkee
13:57
-
13:59
-
2m
1
2
713.0
31
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.1
/==/
DNRA
Dhandera
14:05
-
14:05
-
 
 
2
715.8
 31
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.2
/==/
LDR
Landaura
14:14
-
14:14
-
 
 
2
720.8
 31
260m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.3
/==/
DSNI
Dausni
14:24
-
14:24
-
 
 
2
725.7
 31
244m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.4
/--/
LRJC
Laksar South Cabin
14:30
-
14:30
-
 
 
2
728.8
 31
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.5
/==/
LRNC
Laksar North Cabin
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
2
729.6
 31
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.6
/==/
ATMO
Aithal
14:42
-
14:42
-
 
 
2
735.1
 31
244m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.7
/==/
PRI
Pathri
14:54
-
14:54
-
 
 
2
741.2
 31
257m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.8
/==/
IKK
Ikkar
15:03
-
15:03
-
 
 
2
746.0
 31
272m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
16.9
/==/
JWP
Jwalapur
15:12
-
15:12
-
 
 
2
750.6
 31
291m
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
17
/==/
HW
Haridwar
15:20
-
-
--
2
754.6
-
 
NR
Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy