Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Aug 2 18:49:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01112/Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
कोंकण कन्या विशेश भाडे विशेश     कोंकण कन्या विशेष भाड़ा विशेष

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔘 Journey Commencing 26.06.2021 has been rescheduled by 03 hrs and will Depart at 19.45 hrs from MADGAON.
Sat Jun 26, 2021 (03:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 10 (16:33) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 01, 2021atCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 

17 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
17 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
MAO
Madgaon Jn
-
16:45
-
--
1
0.0
56
 
KR
Margao 403601, Goa
1.1
%==%
SRVX
Suravali
X
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
4.6
 56
19m
KR
Madgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
1.2
%--%
MJO
Majorda Jn
X
16:53
-
16:53
-
 
 
1
7.6
 56
 
KR
South Goa 403713, Goa
1.3
%--%
VEN
Verna
X
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
12.5
 56
9m
KR
Dist. South Goa 403722, Goa
2
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
X
17:16
-
17:18
-
2m
--
1
28.7
65
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
3
%--%
THVM
Thivim
X
17:34
-
17:36
-
2m
--
1
46.1
55
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
4
%--%
PERN
Pernem
17:48
-
17:50
-
2m
--
1
57.0
56
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
4.1
%--%
MADR
Madure
X
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
67.7
 56
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
5
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
18:10
-
18:12
-
2m
--
1
75.6
52
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
5.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
86.1
 52
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
6
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
X
18:36
-
18:38
-
2m
--
1
96.4
53
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
7
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
XO
18:50
-
18:52
-
2m
--
1
107.0
53
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
8
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
X
19:12
-
19:14
-
2m
--
1
124.7
62
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
140.1
 62
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
8.2
%--%
ACRN
Achirne
X
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
146.9
 62
 
KR
Dist. - Sindhudurg - 416810, Maharashtra
9
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
O
19:44
-
19:46
-
2m
1
1
155.8
50
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
X
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
163.9
 50
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
10
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
XO
20:06
-
20:08
-
2m
1
1
172.4
50
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
20:17
-
20:17
-
 
 
1
179.7
 50
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11
%--%
VID
Vilavade
20:28
-
20:30
-
2m
1
1
189.1
31
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
194.6
 31
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
X
21:00
-
21:00
-
 
 
1
204.6
 31
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.3
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
X
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
220.8
 31
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
12
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
XO
22:00
-
22:05
-
5m
--
1
236.1
56
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12.1
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
242.8
 56
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
12.2
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
X
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
255.3
 56
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
13
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
X
22:40
-
22:42
-
2m
--
1
269.0
64
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
13.1
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
276.3
 64
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13.2
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
O
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
289.2
 64
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
13.3
/--/
SVX
Savarda
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
293.0
 64
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
13.4
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
301.8
 64
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
14
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
23:22
-
23:24
-
2m
--
1
311.5
59
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
14.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
23:40
-
23:40
-
 
 
1
327.7
 59
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
15
/--/
KHED
Khed
23:54
-
23:56
-
2m
--
1
341.1
42
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
15.1
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
XO
00:07
-
00:07
-
 
 
2
349.0
 42
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
15.2
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
X
00:21
-
00:21
-
 
 
2
358.7
 42
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
15.3
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
X
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
368.6
 42
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
15.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
O
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
2
376.7
 42
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
15.5
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
X
00:59
-
00:59
-
 
 
2
385.0
 42
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
15.6
/--/
VEER
Veer
X
01:10
-
01:10
-
 
 
2
392.5
 42
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
15.7
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
X
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
398.7
 42
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.8
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
X
01:34
-
01:34
-
 
 
2
409.0
 42
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15.9
%==%
INP
Indapur
X
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
415.6
 42
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
15.10
%==%
KOL
Kolad
X
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
426.5
 42
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
15.11
%==%
ROHA
Roha
X
02:17
-
02:17
-
 
 
2
439.5
 42
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
15.12
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
X
02:23
-
02:23
-
 
 
2
443.5
 42
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
15.13
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
X
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
452.5
 42
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.14
/==/
KASU
Kasu
X
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
465.9
 42
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
15.15
/==/
PEN
Pen
03:15
-
03:15
-
 
 
2
479.4
 42
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
15.16
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
489.5
 42
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.17
/==/
JITE
Jite
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
494.3
 42
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
15.18
/==/
APTA
Apta
03:43
-
03:43
-
 
 
2
498.9
 42
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
15.19
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
502.4
 42
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
15.20
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
2
509.0
 42
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
16
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
04:05
-
04:10
-
5m
--
2
514.3
47
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
519.3
 47
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
X
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
519.3
 47
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
521.8
 47
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
X
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
525.1
 47
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
16.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
2
533.8
 47
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
16.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
538.0
 47
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
16.7
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
OO
04:43
-
04:43
-
 
 
2
539.9
 47
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
16.8
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
04:48
-
04:48
-
 
 
2
543.7
 47
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
16.9
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
544.6
 47
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
17
/==/
TNA
Thane
04:52
-
04:55
-
3m
6
2
547.2
66
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
MLND
Mulund
04:57
-
04:57
-
 
 
2
549.9
 66
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
550.9
 66
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
NHU
Nahur
O
04:59
-
04:59
-
 
 
2
552.1
 66
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
BND
Bhandup
05:01
-
05:01
-
 
 
2
553.7
 66
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
05:03
-
05:03
-
 
 
2
555.6
 66
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
17.6
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
2
557.4
 66
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.7
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
05:08
-
05:08
-
 
 
2
561.1
 66
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
17.8
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
05:09
-
05:09
-
 
 
2
562.4
 66
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
17.9
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
05:10
-
05:10
-
 
 
2
563.3
 66
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
17.10
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
2
564.9
 66
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.11
/==/
SIN
Sion
05:13
-
05:13
-
 
 
2
567.6
 66
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.12
/==/
MTN
Matunga
05:16
-
05:16
-
 
 
2
570.2
 66
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
XO
05:17
-
05:20
-
3m
6
2
571.5
27
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
18.1
/==/
PR
Parel
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
572.6
 27
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
18.2
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
2
573.2
 27
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18.3
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
2
574.4
 27
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18.4
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
X
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
2
575.2
 27
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
O
05:31
-
05:31
-
 
 
2
576.3
 27
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
18.6
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
577.0
 27
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18.7
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
578.2
 27
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18.8
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
578.4
 27
 
CR
Maharashtra 400009, Maharashtra
18.9
/==/
MSD
Masjid
05:37
-
05:37
-
 
 
2
579.3
 27
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
19
/==/
CSMT
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
05:40
-
-
--
2
580.5
-
 
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy