Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 09:49:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12136 Nagpur-Pune Express JCO 30.08.2023 is cancelled due to Traffic and Power Block at Murtijapur station of Bhusaval Division.
Tue Aug 22, 2023 (03:18PM)
News History
JCO 22.03.2023, Train no 12136 has been cancelled due to non-interlocking work for doubling of the Daund – Manmad section in Solapur Division.
Fri Mar 10, 2023 (08:11PM)
Train will be cancelled on 05, 08, 10, 12, 15 and 17 Oct 2022.
Tue Oct 04, 2022 (11:20AM)
Journey Commencing on 13.08.2022 will remain cancelled.
Tue Aug 09, 2022 (10:05AM)
Special train cancelled
Mon Nov 29, 2021 (10:18AM)
2 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (02:30) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ NGP/CR
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Jn and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 885 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# --
 M W  S
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 5,6
S T T  
PUNE/Pune Jn 

16 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

16 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%≡≡%
NGP
Nagpur Jn
-
18:00
-
--
1
0.0
22
309m
CR
Nagpur. Pin - 440001., Maharashtra
1.1
%≡≡%
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
0.7
 22
310m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
2
%≡≡%
AJNI
Ajni
18:08
-
18:09
-
1m
2
1
2.9
84
304m
CR
District - Nagpur. Pin - 440012., Maharashtra
2.1
%≡≡%
AQX
Ajni Yard
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
3.8
 84
307m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
2.2
%≡≡%
AQ
Ajni Electric Loco Shed
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
4.1
 84
308m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
2.3
%≡≡%
ACDA
Ajni Depot
X
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
4.3
 84
307m
CR
PIN 440015, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
KRI
Khapri
X
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
12.2
 84
312m
CR
441108, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
GMG
Gumgaon
X
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
18.7
 84
303m
CR
PIN - 441108, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
BTBR
Buti Bori
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
27.5
 84
269m
CR
Buti Bori, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
BOK
Borkhedi
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
35.4
 84
268m
CR
PIN 441108, Maharashtra
2.8
%≡≡%
SNI
Sindi
X
18:40
-
18:40
-
 
 
1
46.9
 84
249m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
2.9
%≡≡%
TGP
Tuljapur
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
54.9
 84
259m
CR
Tuljapur, Maharashtra
2.10
%≡≡%
SLOR
Seloo Road
X
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
64.8
 84
256m
CR
Maharashtra 442104, Maharashtra
2.11
%≡≡%
VADR
Warud
XO
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
72.7
 84
261m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
2.12
/==/
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
76.2
 84
278m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
3
/==/
WR
Wardha Jn
O
19:03
-
19:05
-
2m
--
1
78.8
85
247m
CR
Wardha - 442001, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
DAE
Dahegaon
X
19:15
-
19:15
-
 
 
1
92.7
 85
275m
CR
442001, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
KAOT
Kaotha
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
101.6
 85
283m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
4
/==/
PLO
Pulgaon
19:26
-
19:27
-
1m
--
1
108.5
66
273m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
TLN
Talni
O
19:36
-
19:36
-
 
 
1
118.2
 66
277m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
5
/==/
DMN
Dhamangaon
XO
19:45
-
19:46
-
1m
--
1
128.4
39
300m
CR
Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
DIP
Dipore
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
138.6
 39
323m
CR
pincode - 444904, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
CND
Chandur
O
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
145.0
 39
332m
CR
Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
MLR
Malkhed
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
158.0
 39
344m
CR
Lalkhed, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
TMT
Timtala
20:44
-
20:44
-
 
 
1
165.4
 39
349m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
XX-BDXO
Badnera Outer Cabin
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
172.5
 39
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
BDLS
Badnera Old Steam Loco Shed
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
173.8
 39
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
6
/==/
BD
Badnera Jn
20:57
-
21:00
-
3m
--
1
174.0
86
301m
CR
Amravati. Pincode - 444701., Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
BDYX
Badnera Jn Yard
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
175.1
 86
333m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
BDRW
Badnera Wagon Repair Workshop
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
176.5
 86
330m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
TKI
Takli
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
182.4
 86
331m
CR
Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
KUM
Kuram
21:11
-
21:11
-
 
 
1
190.2
 86
308m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
6.5
/==/
MNDA
Mandura
X
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
197.6
 86
303m
CR
Murtizapur, Maharashtra
6.6
/==/
MANA
Mana
X
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
203.6
 86
293m
CR
MANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
6.7
/==/
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
215.8
 86
303m
CR
Murtajapur, Maharashtra
6.8
/==/
KTP
Katepurna
21:36
-
21:36
-
 
 
1
226.0
 86
293m
CR
Maharashtra 444102, Maharashtra
6.9
/==/
BGN
Borgaon
X
21:42
-
21:42
-
 
 
1
234.7
 86
306m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
6.10
/==/
YAD
Yeulkhed
X
21:50
-
21:50
-
 
 
1
245.7
 86
296m
CR
pincode - 444005, Maharashtra
6.11
/==/
AKB
Akola B Cabin
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
252.5
 86
283m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7
/==/
AK
Akola Jn
21:55
-
22:00
-
5m
1
1
253.0
79
598m
CR
Akola - 444 001, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
GAO
Gaigaon
22:09
-
22:09
-
 
 
1
265.1
 79
301m
CR
Gaigaon 444109, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
PS
Paras
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
272.8
 79
282m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
282.2
 79
274m
CR
Dist. Buldana, Maharashtra
8
/==/
SEG
Shegaon
X
22:28
-
22:30
-
2m
1
1
290.1
83
276m
CR
Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
302.0
 83
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
JM
Jalamb Jn
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
302.5
 83
268m
CR
Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
8.3
/==/
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
302.9
 83
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
8.4
/==/
NN
Nandura
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
314.6
 83
268m
CR
Nandura, Maharashtra
8.5
/==/
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
322.1
 83
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
8.6
/==/
BIS
Biswa Bridge
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
328.4
 83
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
8.7
/==/
WADO
Wadoda
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
334.6
 83
253m
CR
NH 6, Maharashtra
9
/==/
MKU
Malkapur
X
23:08
-
23:10
-
2m
1
1
342.4
46
248m
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
KMKD
Khamkhed
23:22
-
23:22
-
 
 
1
351.4
 46
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
9.2
/==/
KLHD
Kolhadi
X
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
357.3
 46
 
CR
Maharashtra 425310, Maharashtra
9.3
/==/
BDWD
Bodwad
23:36
-
23:36
-
 
 
1
362.2
 46
295m
CR
Bodwad, Maharashtra
9.4
/==/
ACG
Achegaon
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
374.1
 46
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
9.5
/==/
VNA
Varangaon
23:59
-
23:59
-
 
 
1
379.8
 46
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
9.6
/==/
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
388.3
 46
 
CR
Bhusawal, Maharashtra
9.7
/==/
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
389.7
 46
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
9.8
/==/
BSLX
Bhusaval Jn Yard
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
391.3
 46
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
10
/==/
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
X
00:15
-
00:20
-
5m
4
2
392.5
63
205m
CR
Bhusawal 425201, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
BDI
Bhadli
00:32
-
00:32
-
 
 
2
404.9
 63
209m
CR
Bhadli, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
TRW
Tarsod
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
409.1
 63
 
CR
Asoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
11
/==/
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00:43
-
00:45
-
2m
2
2
416.6
96
209m
CR
District: Jalgaon. Pin: 425001., Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
SS
Shirsoli
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
2
428.4
 96
210m
CR
Shirsoli, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
MWD
Mhasavad
X
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
437.7
 96
219m
CR
Mhasavad, Maharashtra
11.3
/==/
MYJ
Maheji
X
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
449.5
 96
247m
CR
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
11.4
/==/
PHQ
Pardhade
01:10
-
01:10
-
 
 
2
457.0
 96
243m
CR
Pardhande, Maharashtra
11.5
%≡≡%
PC
Pachora Jn
X
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
464.3
 96
258m
CR
Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
11.6
%≡≡%
GAA
Galan
X
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
474.9
 96
282m
CR
District - Jalgaon. Pin - 424201., Maharashtra
11.7
%≡≡%
NGD
Nagardevla
01:27
-
01:27
-
 
 
2
483.3
 96
281m
CR
Nagardevla, Maharashtra
11.8
%≡≡%
KJ
Kajgaon
X
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
490.1
 96
297m
CR
PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
11.9
%≡≡%
VGL
Vaghli
X
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
499.9
 96
331m
CR
Vaghli, Maharashtra
12
%≡≡%
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
01:43
-
01:45
-
2m
3
2
509.3
81
 
CR
Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
12.1
%≡≡%
HPR
Hirapur
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
517.1
 81
373m
CR
Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
12.2
%≡≡%
RHNE
Rohini
01:57
-
01:57
-
 
 
2
526.1
 81
422m
CR
Rohini, Maharashtra
12.3
%≡≡%
NI
Naydongri
X
02:01
-
02:01
-
 
 
2
530.8
 81
427m
CR
Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
12.4
%≡≡%
PKE
Pimpar Khed
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
2
540.5
 81
462m
CR
Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
12.5
%≡≡%
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
550.4
 81
473m
CR
423106, Maharashtra
12.6
/==/
NGN
Nandgaon
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
551.2
 81
464m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
12.7
/==/
PJN
Panjhan
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
557.9
 81
513m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
12.8
/==/
HSL
Hisvahal
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
563.3
 81
541m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
12.9
/==/
PNV
Panevadi
X
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
571.4
 81
562m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
13
/==/
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:35
-
02:40
-
5m
4,5
2
576.6
35
558m
CR
District: Nashik. Pin: 423104., Maharashtra
13.1
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
X
02:41
-
02:41
-
 
 
2
577.0
 35
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
13.2
/==/
AAK
Ankai Killa
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
585.0
 35
646m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
13.3
/==/
ANK
Ankai
X
03:03
-
03:03
-
 
 
2
590.0
 35
 
CR
Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
13.4
/==/
YL
Yeola
X
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
605.2
 35
 
CR
Yeola, Maharashtra
14
/==/
KPG
Kopargaon
03:53
-
03:55
-
2m
2
2
618.8
70
550m
CR
District Ahmednagar - 423 603, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
SNVR
Sanvatsar
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
2
626.6
 70
 
CR
Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
14.2
/==/
KNGN
Kanhegaon
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
634.2
 70
498m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
14.3
/==/
PB
Puntamba Jn
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
643.1
 70
 
CR
Puntambe, Maharashtra
14.4
/==/
CIT
Chitali
04:23
-
04:23
-
 
 
2
651.2
 70
529m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
15
/==/
BAP
Belapur
04:33
-
04:35
-
2m
2
2
663.1
78
535m
CR
District - Ahmednagar. Pincode- 413715., Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
NPW
Nipani Vadgaon
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
669.6
 78
531m
CR
Chitali, Maharashtra
15.2
/==/
PDGN
Padhegaon
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
2
675.5
 78
512m
CR
Belapur, Maharashtra
15.3
%==%
TKMY
Taklimiya
04:52
-
04:52
-
 
 
2
684.6
 78
511m
CR
Vambori, Maharashtra
15.4
%==%
RRI
Rahuri
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
2
689.8
 78
514m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.5
%==%
VBR
Vambori
05:06
-
05:06
-
 
 
2
703.0
 78
546m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.6
%==%
DAH
Dehare Cabin
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
2
709.5
 78
578m
CR
Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
15.7
%==%
VL
Vilad
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
2
714.6
 78
607m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
15.8
%==%
NNB
Nimblak
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
2
724.3
 78
661m
CR
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
16
%==%
ANG
Ahmednagar Jn
05:27
-
05:30
-
3m
1
2
730.4
40
 
CR
Ahmednagar - 414 005, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
AKR
Akolner
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
2
743.1
 40
692m
CR
Distt- Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
SRL
Sarola
XO
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
748.9
 40
692m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
16.3
%==%
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
2
758.9
 40
668m
CR
Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
16.4
%==%
VPR
Visapur
X
06:22
-
06:22
-
 
 
2
765.3
 40
622m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
16.5
/==/
BWD
Belwandi
X
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
2
779.4
 40
594m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
16.6
/==/
SGND
Shrigonda Road
07:05
-
07:05
-
 
 
2
793.5
 40
564m
CR
Distt Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
16.7
/==/
KSTH
Kashti
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
2
803.5
 40
530m
CR
Tal - Shrigonda Distt - Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
16.8
%==%
XX-DDC
Daund Jn Chord Cabin
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
2
811.8
 40
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
17
%==%
DDCC
Daund Chord Line
07:33
-
07:35
-
2m
1
2
812.2
38
525m
CR
Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
DDAP
Daund A Cabin
07:36
-
07:36
-
 
 
2
812.8
 38
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
PAA
Patas
07:49
-
07:49
-
 
 
2
820.9
 38
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
X
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
2
826.1
 38
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
08:05
-
08:05
-
 
 
2
830.9
 38
542m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
08:15
-
08:15
-
 
 
2
837.3
 38
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
17.6
/==/
YT
Yevat
X
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
2
843.6
 38
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
17.7
/==/
URI
Uruli
XO
08:45
-
08:45
-
 
 
2
856.2
 38
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
17.8
/==/
LONI
Loni
09:04
-
09:04
-
 
 
2
868.5
 38
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
17.9
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
X
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
2
869.2
 38
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
17.10
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
09:13
-
09:13
-
 
 
2
874.2
 38
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
17.11
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
2
879.1
 38
552m
CR
District - Pune. Pin - 411028., Maharashtra
17.12
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
2
883.3
 38
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
18
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:30
-
-
5,6
2
884.9
-
560m
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy