Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हाटे-बाजारे एक्सप्रेस : चलती - फिरती मछली बाजार - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 22 13:46:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01108⇒01108X/Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
रत्‍नागिरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस गणपती विशेष     रत्‍नागिरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गणपति विशेष

RN/Ratnagiri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC 2 - 1 , AC 3 - 4 , SL - 13 , 2S - 4 , SLR - 2 = Total 24 Coaches.
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (01:37PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Trm is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    10 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 14:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 

10 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing due to the implementation of ZBTT wef Dec 1, 2020. Pl. double-check.
10 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
RN
Ratnagiri
-
06:30
-
--
1
0.0
44
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1.1
/--/
BOKE
Bhoke
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
6.7
 44
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
1.2
/--/
UKC
Ukshi
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
19.2
 44
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
2
/--/
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
07:15
-
07:17
-
2m
--
1
32.9
68
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
2.1
/--/
KDVI
Kadavai
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
40.2
 68
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
3
/--/
AVRD
Aravali Road
07:35
-
07:37
-
2m
1
1
53.1
17
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
4
/--/
SVX
Savarda
07:50
-
07:52
-
2m
1
1
56.9
40
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
4.1
/--/
KMAH
Kamathe
08:05
-
08:05
-
 
 
1
65.7
 40
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
5
/--/
CHI
Chiplun
08:20
-
08:22
-
2m
--
1
75.4
63
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
5.1
/--/
ANO
Anjani
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
91.6
 63
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
6
/--/
KHED
Khed
08:50
-
08:52
-
2m
--
1
105.0
45
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
6.1
/--/
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
1
112.9
 45
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6.2
/--/
DWV
Diwan Khavati
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
1
122.6
 45
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6.3
/--/
VINH
Vinhere
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
1
132.6
 45
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
6.4
/--/
KFD
Karanjadi
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
140.6
 45
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
6.5
/--/
SAPE
Sape Wamne
09:50
-
09:50
-
 
 
1
148.9
 45
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
7
/--/
VEER
Veer
10:00
-
10:02
-
2m
1
1
156.4
35
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
7.1
%==%
GNO
Goregaon Road
10:13
-
10:13
-
 
 
1
162.6
 35
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
8
%==%
MNI
Mangaon
10:30
-
10:32
-
2m
--
1
172.9
26
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
8.1
%==%
INP
Indapur
10:47
-
10:47
-
 
 
1
179.5
 26
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
8.2
%==%
KOL
Kolad
11:12
-
11:12
-
 
 
1
190.4
 26
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
9
%==%
ROHA
Roha
11:42
-
11:45
-
3m
--
1
203.4
62
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
11:49
-
11:49
-
 
 
1
207.4
 62
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
9.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
11:57
-
11:57
-
 
 
1
216.4
 62
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
9.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
12:10
-
12:10
-
 
 
1
229.8
 62
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
9.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
12:23
-
12:23
-
 
 
1
243.3
 62
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
9.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
12:33
-
12:33
-
 
 
1
253.4
 62
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
9.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
12:38
-
12:38
-
 
 
1
258.2
 62
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
9.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
12:42
-
12:42
-
 
 
1
262.8
 62
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
9.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
12:45
-
12:45
-
 
 
1
266.3
 62
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
9.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
272.9
 62
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
10
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
12:57
-
13:00
-
3m
--
1
278.2
42
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
13:07
-
13:07
-
 
 
1
283.2
 42
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
13:07
-
13:07
-
 
 
1
283.2
 42
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
13:11
-
13:11
-
 
 
1
285.7
 42
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
10.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
13:15
-
13:15
-
 
 
1
289.0
 42
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
13:28
-
13:28
-
 
 
1
297.7
 42
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
10.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
1
301.9
 42
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
10.7
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
13:37
-
13:37
-
 
 
1
303.8
 42
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
10.8
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
13:42
-
13:42
-
 
 
1
307.6
 42
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
10.9
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
13:43
-
13:43
-
 
 
1
308.5
 42
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
11
/==/
TNA
Thane
13:47
-
13:50
-
3m
8
1
311.1
30
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
MLND
Mulund
13:55
-
13:55
-
 
 
1
313.8
 30
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
13:57
-
13:57
-
 
 
1
314.8
 30
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
11.3
/==/
NHU
Nahur
14:00
-
14:00
-
 
 
1
316.0
 30
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
11.4
/==/
BND
Bhandup
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
317.6
 30
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
11.5
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
14:07
-
14:07
-
 
 
1
319.5
 30
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
11.6
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
14:10
-
14:10
-
 
 
1
321.3
 30
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
11.7
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
14:18
-
14:18
-
 
 
1
325.0
 30
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
11.8
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
14:21
-
14:21
-
 
 
1
326.3
 30
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
12
/==/
LTT
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
14:23
-
-
--
1
327.6
-
 
CR
Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy