Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shabdbhedi Express: गति इसकी शब्दों को भेदती है, पूरब को पूर्वांचल से जोड़ती है - Dr. Abhishek Rai

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 14 01:54:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

02861/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Superfast Special
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି କୋଭିଡ୍ - ୧୯ ସୂପରଫାସ୍ଟ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     राउरकेला - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC --- SLR - 2 , 2nd Sitting - 5 , AC Chair Car - 1
Tue Jun 30, 2020 (06:37PM)
Updated: Yesterday (17:45) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake. PM -- ROU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Jun 08, 2020fromROU/Rourkela Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 31, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Jn and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
11 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
ROU
Rourkela Jn
-
05:10
-
1
1
0.0
66
 
SER
PIN - 769001, Odisha
1.1
/==/
PPO
Panposh
05:15
-
05:15
-
 
 
1
5.9
 66
191m
SER
PIN - 769004, Odisha
1.2
/==/
KLG
Kalunga
X
05:22
-
05:22
-
 
 
1
13.5
 66
203m
SER
PIN - 770031, Odisha
1.3
/==/
KXN
Kanshbahal
05:29
-
05:29
-
 
 
1
20.5
 66
217m
SER
PIN - 770031, Odisha
2
/==/
GP
Rajgangpur
X
05:37
-
05:38
-
1m
--
1
29.9
75
237m
SER
Pincode-770017, Odisha
2.1
/==/
SXN
Sonakhan
05:44
-
05:44
-
 
 
1
37.5
 75
243m
SER
PIN - 770017, Odisha
2.2
/==/
SOGR
Sagara
X
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
1
43.6
 75
293m
SER
PIN - 768224, Odisha
2.3
/==/
GPH
Garpos
05:53
-
05:53
-
 
 
1
48.4
 75
281m
SER
PIN - 768224, Odisha
2.4
/==/
TGM
Tangarmunda
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
56.1
 75
263m
SER
PIN - 768221, Odisha
3
/==/
BMB
Bamra
X
06:06
-
06:07
-
1m
--
1
64.7
59
260m
SER
PIN - 768221, Odisha
3.1
/==/
DIH
Dharuadihi
06:17
-
06:17
-
 
 
1
74.2
 59
259m
SER
PIN - 770022, Odisha
3.2
/==/
BEH
Bagdehi
X
06:23
-
06:23
-
 
 
1
80.4
 59
257m
SER
PIN - 768220, Odisha
3.3
/==/
PNPL
Panpali PH
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
1
87.1
 59
258m
SER
PIN - 768220, Odisha
3.4
/==/
DTV
Dhutra
06:35
-
06:35
-
 
 
1
92.4
 59
240m
SER
PIN - 768203, Odisha
3.5
/==/
XX-JSGO
Jharsuguda East Outer Cabin
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
96.3
 59
 
SER
Dist. - Jharsuguda, Odisha
3.6
/==/
JSRY
Jharsuguda R Yard
06:42
-
06:42
-
 
 
1
99.2
 59
 
SER
Dhutra, Odisha
4
/==/
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
06:44
-
06:54
-
10m
--
1
101.1
71
 
SER
PIN - 768201, Odisha
4.1
/==/
JSGR
Jharsuguda Road
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
103.2
 71
225m
ECoR
Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
4.2
/==/
BXQ
Brundamal
06:59
-
06:59
-
 
 
1
107.6
 71
209m
ECoR
Dist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
4.3
/==/
LPG
Lapanga
X
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
1
116.6
 71
215m
ECoR
PIN - 768212, Odisha
5
/==/
RGL
Rengali
X
07:16
-
07:18
-
2m
--
1
127.3
47
206m
ECoR
PIN - 768212, Odisha
5.1
/==/
SSN
Sason
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
1
136.1
 47
176m
ECoR
State Highway 10, Odisha
5.2
/--/
SLRA
Sarla Jn
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
1
142.6
 47
157m
ECoR
Dist ;- Sambalpur, Odisha
6
/--/
SBPY
Sambalpur City
07:42
-
07:44
-
2m
--
1
146.2
77
 
ECoR
Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
6.1
%==%
MANE
Maneswar
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
1
155.1
 77
158m
ECoR
PIN - 768005, Odisha
6.2
%==%
HATB
Hatibari
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
1
167.4
 77
 
ECoR
Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
6.3
%==%
JUJA
Jujomura
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
179.1
 77
222m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
6.4
%==%
CHAR
Charmal
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
196.4
 77
160m
ECoR
PIN - 768105, Odisha
7
%==%
RAIR
Rairakhol
08:35
-
08:37
-
2m
--
1
211.4
77
141m
ECoR
dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
7.1
/==/
BAMR
Bamur
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
227.2
 77
181m
ECoR
Dist;- Angul, Odisha
7.2
/==/
SRGP
Saragipali
08:57
-
08:57
-
 
 
1
236.8
 77
 
ECoR
Odisha 759127, Odisha
7.3
/==/
HNPA
Handapa
09:08
-
09:08
-
 
 
1
250.8
 77
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
8
/==/
BONA
Boinda
X
09:13
-
09:15
-
2m
--
1
257.7
47
 
ECoR
Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
8.1
%==%
JRPD
Jarapada
09:35
-
09:35
-
 
 
1
273.5
 47
 
ECoR
PIN - 759127, Odisha
8.2
%==%
KPJG
Kerejanga
09:48
-
09:48
-
 
 
1
283.5
 47
 
ECoR
PIN - 759130, Odisha
8.3
%==%
JSPC
JSPL Cabin A
X
10:00
-
10:00
-
 
 
1
292.7
 47
 
ECoR
9
%==%
ANGL
Angul
X
10:05
-
10:07
-
2m
--
1
297.0
72
 
ECoR
Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
10
/==/
TLHD
Talcher Road
10:17
-
10:18
-
1m
--
1
309.1
64
 
ECoR
outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
10.1
/==/
XX-TLHB
Talcher Bypass Cabin
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
1
310.4
 64
 
ECoR
Chainpal, Odisha
10.2
/==/
BDPK
Budhapank
10:24
-
10:24
-
 
 
1
315.9
 64
79m
ECoR
Odisha 759128, Odisha
10.3
/==/
MRDL
Meramandali
10:31
-
10:31
-
 
 
1
323.5
 64
74m
ECoR
PIN - 759121, Odisha
10.4
/==/
NBT
Nayabhagirathipur PH
10:40
-
10:40
-
 
 
1
332.6
 64
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
10.5
/==/
HND
Hindol Road
10:44
-
10:44
-
 
 
1
337.0
 64
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759019, Odisha
10.6
/==/
MHDB
Mahadia Ph
10:48
-
10:48
-
 
 
1
341.4
 64
63m
ECoR
PIN - 759025, Odisha
10.7
/==/
SSPR
Sadashibapur
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
1
346.1
 64
55m
ECoR
Odisha 759025, Odisha
10.8
/==/
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
10:56
-
10:56
-
 
 
1
349.9
 64
70m
ECoR
PIN-759025, Odisha
11
/==/
DNKL
Dhenkanal
11:03
-
11:05
-
2m
--
1
357.4
48
61m
ECoR
Odisha 759013, Odisha
11.1
/==/
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
1
362.2
 48
96m
ECoR
PIN - 759001, Odisha
11.2
/==/
JRZ
Joranda Road
11:15
-
11:15
-
 
 
1
365.5
 48
61m
ECoR
PIN - 759027, Odisha
11.3
/==/
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
11:30
-
11:30
-
 
 
1
377.7
 48
59m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
11.4
/==/
RQP
Radhakishorepur
11:34
-
11:34
-
 
 
1
380.6
 48
50m
ECoR
PIN - 754029, Odisha
11.5
/==/
GHNH
Ghantikhal Nidhipur
11:41
-
11:41
-
 
 
1
386.7
 48
37m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
11.6
/==/
SPSR
Sarpeswar Ph
11:47
-
11:47
-
 
 
1
391.1
 48
44m
ECoR
PIN - 754027, Odisha
12
/==/
NQR
Naraj Marthapur
11:51
-
11:52
-
1m
1
1
394.4
39
29m
ECoR
PIN - 754006, Odisha
12.1
/==/
BRAG
Barang Jn
12:05
-
12:05
-
 
 
1
403.0
 39
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
12.2
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
X
12:09
-
12:09
-
 
 
1
405.4
 39
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.3
/==/
PTAB
Patia P H
X
12:15
-
12:15
-
 
 
1
409.3
 39
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.4
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
X
12:20
-
12:20
-
 
 
1
412.1
 39
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
12.5
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
12:25
-
12:25
-
 
 
1
415.5
 39
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
13
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
12:30
-
-
--
1
418.9
-
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy