Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 22:14:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

02105/Mumbai CSMT - Solapur One Way Special Fare SF Special
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सोलापुर एक तरफा विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> SUR/Solapur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Composition: 17 ICF Coaches: One AC 2 Tier, Three AC 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second class including 2 guard’s brake van.
First Departure: Sun Dec 03, 2023fromCSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 03, 2023atSUR/Solapur
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Trm and Solapur is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# --
S      
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# --
S      
SUR/Solapur 

6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Solapur

Hide intermediate Stations

6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Solapur
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
CSMT
Mumbai CSM Trm
-
00:30
-
--
1
0.0
45
14m
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
MSD
Masjid
00:32
-
00:32
-
 
 
1
1.3
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
1
2.2
 45
 
CR
Mumbai 400009, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
1
2.4
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
1
3.5
 45
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
1
4.2
 45
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
1
5.4
 45
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
1
6.2
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
1
7.4
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
PR
Parel
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
1
8.0
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
2
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
00:42
-
00:45
-
3m
--
1
9.0
54
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
MTN
Matunga
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
1
10.4
 54
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
SIN
Sion
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
1
12.9
 54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
1
15.6
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
1
17.2
 54
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
1
18.1
 54
5m
CR
Dist - Mumbai Suburban. Pin - 400086., Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
00:57
-
00:57
-
 
 
1
19.4
 54
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
01:01
-
01:01
-
 
 
1
23.1
 54
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
1
25.0
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
BND
Bhandup
01:05
-
01:05
-
 
 
1
26.8
 54
4m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
NHU
Nahur
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
1
28.5
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
01:08
-
01:08
-
 
 
1
29.6
 54
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.12
/==/
MLND
Mulund
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
1
30.7
 54
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2.13
/==/
TNA
Thane
01:12
-
01:12
-
 
 
1
33.3
 54
7m
CR
Thane (East) - 400603., Maharashtra
2.14
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
1
35.9
 54
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.15
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
1
36.8
 54
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.16
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
01:20
-
01:20
-
 
 
1
40.6
 54
6m
CR
District - Thane. Pin - 400612., Maharashtra
2.17
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
01:22
-
01:22
-
 
 
1
42.4
 54
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
2.18
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
1
45.1
 54
7m
CR
Thane. Pin: 421202., Maharashtra
2.19
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
1
45.4
 54
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
2.20
/==/
DI
Dombivli
01:26
-
01:26
-
 
 
1
46.4
 54
11m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
2.21
/==/
THK
Thakurli
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
1
47.9
 54
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
2.22
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
1
50.7
 54
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
3
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:32
-
01:35
-
3m
--
1
51.5
52
9m
CR
District: Thane. Pin: 421301., Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
VLDI
Vithalwadi
01:38
-
01:38
-
 
 
1
53.7
 52
13m
CR
Vitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
1
55.5
 52
16m
CR
Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
ABH
Ambernath
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
1
58.0
 52
23m
CR
Pincode - 421502, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
CHLI
Chikhloli
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
1
63.1
 52
 
CR
3.5
/==/
BUD
Badlapur
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
1
65.6
 52
21m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
VGI
Vangani
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
1
76.5
 52
39m
CR
Pincode - 421503, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
SHLU
Shelu
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
1
80.4
 52
39m
CR
Dist-Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NRL
Neral Jn
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
1
84.6
 52
39m
CR
District - Raigad. Pincode - 410101., Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
1
91.3
 52
47m
CR
Pincode - 410201, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
KJT
Karjat Jn
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
1
98.0
 52
52m
CR
Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.11
/==/
PDI
Palasdhari
02:32
-
02:32
-
 
 
1
101.1
 52
62m
CR
Dist Raigad - 410201, Maharashtra
3.12
/==/
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
1
108.0
 52
194m
CR
Thakurvadi, Maharashtra
3.13
/==/
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
02:43
-
02:43
-
 
 
1
111.0
 52
290m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
3.14
/==/
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
1
117.1
 52
414m
CR
Khandala. District - Raigad. Pin - 410204., Maharashtra
3.15
/==/
KAD
Khandala
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
1
122.1
 52
545m
CR
Pincode - 410301, Maharashtra
4
/==/
LNL
Lonavla
03:00
-
03:03
-
3m
1
1
125.8
62
623m
CR
Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
1
127.5
 62
 
CR
Lonavala, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
MVL
Malavli
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
1
133.7
 62
618m
CR
Malavli 410405, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
KMST
Kamshet
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
1
141.7
 62
612m
CR
Dist. Pune - 410405, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
KNHE
Kanhe
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
1
146.3
 62
627m
CR
Kanhe, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
VDN
Vadgaon
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
1
151.4
 62
623m
CR
Pune - 412106, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
TGN
Talegaon
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
1
155.4
 62
621m
CR
Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
GRWD
Ghorawadi
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
1
158.4
 62
596m
CR
Ghorawadi, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
1
161.2
 62
594m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
BGWI
Begdewadi
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
1
161.4
 62
594m
CR
Talegaon, Maharashtra
4.10
/==/
DEHR
Dehu Road
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
1
165.0
 62
611m
CR
Dehu - 412101, Maharashtra
4.11
/==/
AKRD
Akurdi
03:46
-
03:46
-
 
 
1
170.0
 62
585m
CR
Pune - 411044, Maharashtra
4.12
/==/
CCH
Chinchwad
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
1
173.1
 62
574m
CR
Pune 411033, Maharashtra
4.13
/==/
PMP
Pimpri
03:51
-
03:51
-
 
 
1
175.4
 62
569m
CR
Pune - 411018, Maharashtra
4.14
/==/
KSWD
Kasarwadi
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
1
178.0
 62
558m
CR
Pin - 411034, Maharashtra
4.15
/==/
DAPD
Dapodi
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
1
181.3
 62
557m
CR
Pune - 411012, Maharashtra
4.16
/==/
KK
Khadki
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
1
183.5
 62
660m
CR
Pune - 411003, Maharashtra
4.17
/==/
SVJR
Shivajinagar
04:03
-
04:03
-
 
 
1
187.1
 62
550m
CR
Pune - 411005, Maharashtra
5
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
04:05
-
04:10
-
5m
--
1
189.5
57
560m
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
04:12
-
04:12
-
 
 
1
191.1
 57
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
1
195.3
 57
552m
CR
District - Pune. Pin - 411028., Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
1
200.3
 57
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
1
205.3
 57
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
LONI
Loni
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
1
205.9
 57
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
URI
Uruli
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
1
218.3
 57
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
5.7
/==/
YT
Yevat
04:54
-
04:54
-
 
 
1
230.8
 57
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
5.8
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
05:00
-
05:00
-
 
 
1
237.1
 57
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
5.9
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
1
243.5
 57
542m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5.10
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
1
248.4
 57
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
5.11
/==/
PAA
Patas
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
1
253.5
 57
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
5.12
/==/
DDAP
Daund A Cabin
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
1
261.6
 57
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
5.13
/==/
DDAC
Daund Jn A Cabin
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
1
263.2
 57
 
CR
Daund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
5.14
/==/
DDJA
Daund Goods Yard
05:29
-
05:29
-
 
 
1
263.6
 57
 
CR
New Daund, Maharashtra
5.15
/==/
XX-DDUG
Daund Up Goods Cabin
05:29
-
05:29
-
 
 
1
264.4
 57
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
6
/==/
DD
Daund Jn
05:30
-
05:35
-
5m
--
1
265.0
100
515m
CR
Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
DD-ELS
Daund Electric Loco Shed
05:36
-
05:36
-
 
 
1
266.5
 100
516m
CR
Natraj Colony Daund 413801, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
BRB
Boribel
05:41
-
05:41
-
 
 
1
275.4
 100
527m
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
MLM
Malthan
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
1
284.8
 100
529m
CR
Dist ; Pune, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
BGVN
Bhigwan
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
1
292.9
 100
510m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.5
/==/
JNTR
Jinti Road
05:59
-
05:59
-
 
 
1
304.4
 100
530m
CR
Jinti Rd, Maharashtra
6.6
/==/
PRWD
Parewadi
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
1
313.6
 100
516m
CR
Indapur, Maharashtra
6.7
/==/
WSB
Washimbe
06:08
-
06:08
-
 
 
1
320.7
 100
529m
CR
Dist ; Solapur, Maharashtra
6.8
/==/
PPJ
Pophlaj
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
330.1
 100
529m
CR
Pophlaj, Maharashtra
6.9
/==/
JEUR
Jeur
06:19
-
06:19
-
 
 
1
338.8
 100
526m
CR
Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
6.10
/==/
BLNI
Bhalwani
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
346.5
 100
521m
CR
Bhalwani - 413202, Maharashtra
6.11
/==/
KEM
Kem
06:29
-
06:29
-
 
 
1
354.8
 100
548m
CR
Kem - 413223, Maharashtra
6.12
/==/
DHS
Dhavalas
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
1
363.4
 100
543m
CR
Dhavalas - 413208, Maharashtra
7
/==/
KWV
Kurduwadi Jn
06:40
-
06:43
-
3m
--
1
373.1
54
511m
CR
Kurduvadi - 413208, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
WDS
Wadsinge
06:52
-
06:52
-
 
 
1
381.2
 54
493m
CR
Wadsinge, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
MA
Madha
07:00
-
07:00
-
 
 
1
388.9
 54
481m
CR
413209, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
WKA
Vakav
07:08
-
07:08
-
 
 
1
396.1
 54
470m
CR
Dist Solapur - 413209, Maharashtra
7.4
/==/
AAG
Angar
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
1
402.4
 54
468m
CR
413214, Maharashtra
7.5
/==/
MKPT
Malikpeth
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
1
409.5
 54
464m
CR
413214, Maharashtra
7.6
/==/
MO
Mohol
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
1
418.9
 54
457m
CR
District Solapur 413213, Maharashtra
7.7
/==/
MVE
Mundhewadi
07:42
-
07:42
-
 
 
1
426.7
 54
463m
CR
Mundhewadi, Maharashtra
7.8
/==/
PK
Pakni
07:52
-
07:52
-
 
 
1
435.6
 54
447m
CR
Pakni, Maharashtra
7.9
/==/
BALE
Bale
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
1
445.7
 54
452m
CR
Solapur 413255, Maharashtra
8
/==/
SUR
Solapur
08:10
-
-
--
1
451.9
-
455m
CR
Solapur-413002, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy