Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Feb 26 19:22:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01497/Pune - Karmali One way Special
पुणे - करमळी एक तर्फी विशेष     पुणे - करमली एक तरफा विशेष

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Mon Dec 23, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019atKRMI/Karmali
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Karmali is 77 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 658 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# --
 M     
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KRMI/Karmali 

16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karmali

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karmali
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
-
20:55
-
--
1
0.0
70
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
SVJR
Shivajinagar
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
2.4
 70
552m
CR
Pune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
KK
Khadki
21:00
-
21:00
-
 
 
1
6.0
 70
563m
CR
Pune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
DAPD
Dapodi
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
8.2
 70
559m
CR
Pune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
KSWD
Kasarwadi
21:05
-
21:05
-
 
 
1
11.5
 70
558m
CR
Pune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
PMP
Pimpri
21:07
-
21:07
-
 
 
1
14.1
 70
569m
CR
Pune 411018, Maharashtra
2
/==/
CCH
Chinchwad
21:09
-
21:10
-
1m
--
1
16.4
55
574m
CR
Pune 411033, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
AKRD
Akurdi
21:13
-
21:13
-
 
 
1
19.5
 55
585m
CR
Pune 411044, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
DEHR
Dehu Road
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
24.5
 55
611m
CR
Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
BGWI
Begdewadi
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
28.1
 55
594m
CR
Talegaon, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
28.4
 55
594m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
GRWD
Ghorawadi
21:26
-
21:26
-
 
 
1
31.1
 55
596m
CR
Ghorawadi, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
TGN
Talegaon
21:30
-
21:30
-
 
 
1
34.1
 55
621m
CR
Talegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
VDN
Vadgaon
21:34
-
21:34
-
 
 
1
38.2
 55
623m
CR
Vadgaon, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KNHE
Kanhe
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
43.2
 55
627m
CR
Kanhe, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
KMST
Kamshet
21:45
-
21:45
-
 
 
1
47.8
 55
612m
CR
Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
MVL
Malavli
21:53
-
21:53
-
 
 
1
55.8
 55
618m
CR
Malavli 410405, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
22:00
-
22:00
-
 
 
1
62.0
 55
621m
CR
Lonavala, Maharashtra
3
/==/
LNL
Lonavala
22:02
-
22:05
-
3m
2
1
63.7
47
623m
CR
Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
KAD
Khandala
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
67.4
 47
549m
CR
Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
72.4
 47
414m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
78.5
 47
290m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
81.5
 47
194m
CR
Thakurvadi, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
PDI
Palasdhari
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
88.4
 47
 
CR
Dist Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
KJT
Karjat Jn
22:41
-
22:41
-
 
 
1
91.5
 47
56m
CR
Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
98.2
 47
47m
CR
Maharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NRL
Neral Jn
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
104.9
 47
 
CR
Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
SHLU
Shelu
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
109.1
 47
39m
CR
Dist-Raigad, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
VGI
Vangani
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
113.0
 47
 
CR
Maharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
3.11
/==/
BUD
Badlapur
23:22
-
23:22
-
 
 
1
123.9
 47
24m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.12
/==/
CHKLL
Chikhloli Halt
23:25
-
23:25
-
 
 
1
126.4
 47
 
CR
3.13
/==/
ABH
Ambernath
23:32
-
23:32
-
 
 
1
131.6
 47
21m
CR
Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.14
/==/
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
23:35
-
23:35
-
 
 
1
134.0
 47
 
CR
Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.15
/==/
VLDI
Vithalwadi
23:37
-
23:37
-
 
 
1
135.8
 47
 
CR
Vitthalwadi, Maharashtra
4
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
23:40
-
23:43
-
3m
--
1
138.0
18
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
23:46
-
23:46
-
 
 
1
138.8
 18
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
THK
Thakurli
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
141.6
 18
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
DI
Dombivli
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
143.1
 18
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
144.1
 18
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
144.4
 18
4m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
147.1
 18
2m
CR
Diva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
148.6
 18
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
152.9
 18
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
161.5
 18
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4.10
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
164.9
 18
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
4.11
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
167.3
 18
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
4.12
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
167.3
 18
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
5
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
01:40
-
01:45
-
5m
--
2
172.3
35
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
01:54
-
01:54
-
 
 
2
177.6
 35
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
02:06
-
02:06
-
 
 
2
184.3
 35
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
02:12
-
02:12
-
 
 
2
187.7
 35
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
192.3
 35
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
197.1
 35
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
207.2
 35
 
CR
Pen, Maharashtra
5.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
03:09
-
03:09
-
 
 
2
220.8
 35
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
5.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
234.1
 35
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
5.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
243.1
 35
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
6
/==/
ROHA
Roha
03:55
-
04:00
-
5m
--
2
247.1
91
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
6.1
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
260.1
 91
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
6.2
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
271.0
 91
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
7
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
04:20
-
04:22
-
2m
--
2
277.6
89
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
7.1
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road Halt
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
287.9
 89
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
7.2
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
2
294.1
 89
6m
KR
Veer, Maharashtra
7.3
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
04:38
-
04:38
-
 
 
2
301.7
 89
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
7.4
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
309.9
 89
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
7.5
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
318.0
 89
87m
KR
Maharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
7.6
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
2
327.9
 89
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
7.7
%--%
KLMBN
Kalambani
05:03
-
05:03
-
 
 
2
337.7
 89
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8
%--%
KHED
Khed
05:08
-
05:10
-
2m
--
2
345.5
99
27m
KR
Khed, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
2
358.9
 99
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
9
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
05:28
-
05:30
-
2m
--
2
375.1
64
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
384.9
 64
55m
KR
Kamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
9.2
%--%
SVX
Savarda
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
2
393.6
 64
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
9.3
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
2
397.4
 64
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
9.4
%--%
KDWAI
Kadwai
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
2
410.3
 64
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
06:10
-
06:12
-
2m
--
2
417.7
46
34m
KR
Sangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
431.4
 46
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
10.2
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
443.9
 46
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
11
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
06:55
-
07:00
-
5m
--
2
450.5
60
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
07:15
-
07:15
-
 
 
2
465.8
 60
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
2
482.0
 60
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
07:41
-
07:41
-
 
 
2
492.0
 60
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
11.4
%--%
VID
Vilavade
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
2
497.6
 60
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
11.5
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
07:56
-
07:56
-
 
 
2
506.9
 60
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11.6
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
2
514.3
 60
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
11.7
%--%
KRPTN
Kharepatan
08:12
-
08:12
-
 
 
2
522.8
 60
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
12
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
08:20
-
08:22
-
2m
1
2
530.9
58
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
08:38
-
08:38
-
 
 
2
546.5
 58
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
13
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
08:54
-
08:56
-
2m
--
2
562.0
76
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
14
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
09:10
-
09:12
-
2m
--
2
579.7
64
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
15
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
09:22
-
09:24
-
2m
--
2
590.3
78
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
15.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
2
600.6
 78
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
16
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
09:40
-
09:42
-
2m
--
2
611.1
13
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
16.1
%--%
MADR
Madure
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
2
619.0
 13
29m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
16.2
%--%
PERN
Pernem
11:09
-
11:09
-
 
 
2
629.6
 13
18m
KR
North Goa - 403512, Goa
17
%--%
THVM
Thivim
12:00
-
12:02
-
2m
--
2
640.5
37
23m
KR
North Goa- 403502, Goa
18
%--%
KRMI
Karmali
12:30
-
-
--
2
658.0
-
6m
KR
North Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy