Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 07:56:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

01218/Amaravati - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas SF Special (UnReserved)
अमरावती - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस सुपरफास्ट विशेष

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> CSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 01, 2023 (10:11PM)
News History
MIRAJ-LATUR kartiki ekadashi special
Fri Nov 12, 2021 (04:40PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: NOT Available change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Dec 05, 2023fromAMI/Amravati (Terminal)
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 06, 2023atCSMT/Mumbai CSM Terminus
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Amravati and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 669 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# --
  T    
AMI/Amravati 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 

13 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

13 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
AMI
Amravati
-
17:45
-
--
1
0.0
28
300m
CR
Amravati 444601, Maharashtra
1.1
/--/
AMIC
Amravati Coach Washing Yard
17:47
-
17:47
-
 
 
1
1.0
 28
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
1.2
/--/
XX-AMIO
Amravati Outer Cabin
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
5.9
 28
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
1.3
/--/
YY-NAVO
New Amravati Outer Cabin
18:00
-
18:00
-
 
 
1
7.1
 28
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
1.4
/--/
XX-BDBY
Badnera Bypass Cabin
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
7.8
 28
 
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
2
/--/
BD
Badnera Jn
18:05
-
18:08
-
3m
--
1
9.3
83
301m
CR
Amravati. Pincode - 444701., Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
BDYX
Badnera Jn Yard
18:09
-
18:09
-
 
 
1
10.4
 83
333m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
BDRW
Badnera Wagon Repair Workshop
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
11.8
 83
330m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
TKI
Takli
18:14
-
18:14
-
 
 
1
17.8
 83
331m
CR
Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
KUM
Kuram
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
25.5
 83
308m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
MNDA
Mandura
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
32.9
 83
303m
CR
Murtizapur, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
MANA
Mana
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
38.9
 83
293m
CR
MANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
18:38
-
18:38
-
 
 
1
51.1
 83
303m
CR
Murtajapur, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KTP
Katepurna
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
61.3
 83
293m
CR
Maharashtra 444102, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
BGN
Borgaon
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
70.0
 83
306m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
YAD
Yeulkhed
19:00
-
19:00
-
 
 
1
81.0
 83
296m
CR
pincode - 444005, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
AKB
Akola B Cabin
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
87.8
 83
283m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
3
/==/
AK
Akola Jn
19:05
-
19:10
-
5m
--
1
88.3
89
598m
CR
Akola - 444 001, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
GAO
Gaigaon
19:18
-
19:18
-
 
 
1
100.5
 89
301m
CR
Gaigaon 444109, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
PS
Paras
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
108.2
 89
282m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
117.5
 89
274m
CR
Dist. Buldana, Maharashtra
4
/==/
SEG
Shegaon
19:35
-
19:38
-
3m
--
1
125.4
-
276m
CR
Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
137.4
 -
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
JM
Jalamb Jn
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
137.8
 -
268m
CR
Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
138.2
 -
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
5
/==/
NN
Nandura
19:46
-
19:48
-
2m
--
1
149.9
83
268m
CR
Nandura, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
157.4
 83
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
BIS
Biswa Bridge
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
163.7
 83
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
WADO
Wadoda
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
169.9
 83
253m
CR
NH 6, Maharashtra
6
/==/
MKU
Malkapur
20:08
-
20:10
-
2m
--
1
177.7
40
248m
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
KMKD
Khamkhed
20:23
-
20:23
-
 
 
1
186.7
 40
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
KLHD
Kolhadi
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
192.6
 40
 
CR
Maharashtra 425310, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
BDWD
Bodwad
20:40
-
20:40
-
 
 
1
197.5
 40
295m
CR
Bodwad, Maharashtra
6.4
/==/
ACG
Achegaon
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
209.4
 40
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
6.5
/==/
VNA
Varangaon
21:06
-
21:06
-
 
 
1
215.1
 40
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
6.6
/==/
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
21:19
-
21:19
-
 
 
1
223.6
 40
 
CR
Bhusawal, Maharashtra
6.7
/==/
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
225.0
 40
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
6.8
/==/
BSLX
Bhusaval Jn Yard
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
226.6
 40
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
7
/==/
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:25
-
21:30
-
5m
--
1
227.8
63
205m
CR
Bhusawal 425201, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
BDI
Bhadli
21:42
-
21:42
-
 
 
1
240.2
 63
209m
CR
Bhadli, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
TRW
Tarsod
21:46
-
21:46
-
 
 
1
244.4
 63
 
CR
Asoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
8
/==/
JL
Jalgaon Jn
21:53
-
21:55
-
2m
--
1
251.9
99
209m
CR
District: Jalgaon. Pin: 425001., Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
SS
Shirsoli
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
263.7
 99
210m
CR
Shirsoli, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
MWD
Mhasavad
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
273.0
 99
219m
CR
Mhasavad, Maharashtra
8.3
/==/
MYJ
Maheji
22:15
-
22:15
-
 
 
1
284.9
 99
247m
CR
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
8.4
/==/
PHQ
Pardhade
22:19
-
22:19
-
 
 
1
292.3
 99
243m
CR
Pardhande, Maharashtra
8.5
%≡≡%
PC
Pachora Jn
22:24
-
22:24
-
 
 
1
299.6
 99
258m
CR
Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
8.6
%≡≡%
GAA
Galan
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
310.2
 99
282m
CR
District - Jalgaon. Pin - 424201., Maharashtra
8.7
%≡≡%
NGD
Nagardevla
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
318.6
 99
281m
CR
Nagardevla, Maharashtra
8.8
%≡≡%
KJ
Kajgaon
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
325.5
 99
297m
CR
PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
8.9
%≡≡%
VGL
Vaghli
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
335.2
 99
331m
CR
Vaghli, Maharashtra
9
%≡≡%
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
22:51
-
22:53
-
2m
--
1
344.6
52
 
CR
Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9.1
%≡≡%
HPR
Hirapur
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
352.4
 52
373m
CR
Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
9.2
%≡≡%
RHNE
Rohini
23:12
-
23:12
-
 
 
1
361.4
 52
422m
CR
Rohini, Maharashtra
9.3
%≡≡%
NI
Naydongri
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
366.1
 52
427m
CR
Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
9.4
%≡≡%
PKE
Pimpar Khed
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
375.9
 52
462m
CR
Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
9.5
%≡≡%
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
23:40
-
23:40
-
 
 
1
385.8
 52
473m
CR
423106, Maharashtra
9.6
/==/
NGN
Nandgaon
23:41
-
23:41
-
 
 
1
386.6
 52
464m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
9.7
/==/
PJN
Panjhan
23:49
-
23:49
-
 
 
1
393.2
 52
513m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
9.8
/==/
HSL
Hisvahal
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
398.6
 52
541m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
9.9
/==/
PNV
Panevadi
00:04
-
00:04
-
 
 
2
406.7
 52
562m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
10
/==/
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:10
-
00:12
-
2m
--
2
411.9
64
558m
CR
District: Nashik. Pin: 423104., Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
412.3
 64
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
SUM
Summit
00:22
-
00:22
-
 
 
2
422.9
 64
642m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
LS
Lasalgaon
00:35
-
00:35
-
 
 
2
436.6
 64
595m
CR
Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
10.4
/==/
UGN
Ugaon
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
446.4
 64
569m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
10.5
/==/
NR
Niphad
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
2
453.4
 64
550m
CR
Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
10.6
/==/
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
459.5
 64
547m
CR
Pin- 422301, Maharashtra
10.7
/==/
KW
Khervadi
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
466.0
 64
553m
CR
Kherwadi, Maharashtra
10.8
/==/
ODHA
Odha
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
473.2
 64
570m
CR
Pin- 422201, Maharashtra
11
/==/
NK
Nashik Road
01:20
-
01:22
-
2m
--
2
484.9
45
551m
CR
District - Nashik. Pincode - 422214., Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
DVL
Devlali
01:30
-
01:30
-
 
 
2
490.5
 45
562m
CR
Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
11.2
/==/
LT
Lahavit
01:45
-
01:45
-
 
 
2
501.8
 45
571m
CR
Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
11.3
/==/
AV
Asvali
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
510.6
 45
578m
CR
Pin - 422403, Maharashtra
11.4
/==/
PI
Padli
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
2
519.0
 45
591m
CR
Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
11.5
/==/
GO
Ghoti
02:19
-
02:19
-
 
 
2
527.4
 45
581m
CR
Pin - 422402, Maharashtra
11.6
/==/
IGPX
Igatpuri Yard
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
534.0
 45
583m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
12
/==/
IGP
Igatpuri
02:30
-
02:35
-
5m
--
2
535.5
58
599m
CR
Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
12.1
/==/
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
02:40
-
02:40
-
 
 
2
540.3
 58
499m
CR
AH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
12.2
/==/
TGR2
Block Catch Siding Cabin 2
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
542.5
 58
473m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
12.3
/==/
TGR3
Block Catch Siding Cabin 3
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
546.0
 58
365m
CR
Igatpuri, Maharashtra
12.4
%≡≡%
KSRA
Kasara
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
549.7
 58
308m
CR
Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane - 421602, Maharashtra
12.5
%≡≡%
OMB
Oombermali
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
556.5
 58
248m
CR
Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
12.6
%≡≡%
KE
Khardi
03:04
-
03:04
-
 
 
2
563.1
 58
229m
CR
Dist-Thane, Maharashtra
12.7
%≡≡%
THS
Thansit
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
569.3
 58
184m
CR
Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
12.8
%≡≡%
ATG
Atgaon
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
575.2
 58
174m
CR
Pincode - 421601, Maharashtra
12.9
%≡≡%
ASO
Asangaon
03:27
-
03:27
-
 
 
2
585.0
 58
77m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
12.10
%≡≡%
VSD
Vasind
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
2
590.9
 58
32m
CR
Pin- 421601, Maharashtra
12.11
%≡≡%
KDV
Khadavli
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
2
598.6
 58
23m
CR
Pin- 421605, Maharashtra
12.12
%≡≡%
TLA
Titvala
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
2
606.2
 58
18m
CR
Titvala 421605, Maharashtra
12.13
%≡≡%
ABY
Ambivli
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
611.0
 58
19m
CR
Ambivli 421102, Maharashtra
12.14
%≡≡%
SHAD
Shahad
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
2
614.0
 58
12m
CR
Ulhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
13
%≡≡%
KYN
Kalyan Jn
04:00
-
04:03
-
3m
--
2
617.1
52
9m
CR
District: Thane. Pin: 421301., Maharashtra
13.1
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
04:04
-
04:04
-
 
 
2
617.9
 52
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
13.2
/==/
THK
Thakurli
04:07
-
04:07
-
 
 
2
620.7
 52
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
13.3
/==/
DI
Dombivli
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
622.2
 52
11m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
13.4
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
623.2
 52
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
13.5
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
623.4
 52
7m
CR
Thane. Pin: 421202., Maharashtra
13.6
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
626.1
 52
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
13.7
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
2
627.9
 52
6m
CR
District - Thane. Pin - 400612., Maharashtra
13.8
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
2
631.7
 52
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
13.9
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
632.6
 52
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
13.10
/==/
TNA
Thane
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
635.2
 52
7m
CR
Thane (East) - 400603., Maharashtra
13.11
/==/
MLND
Mulund
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
637.8
 52
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
13.12
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
638.9
 52
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
13.13
/==/
NHU
Nahur
04:30
-
04:30
-
 
 
2
640.0
 52
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
13.14
/==/
BND
Bhandup
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
641.7
 52
4m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
13.15
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
04:34
-
04:34
-
 
 
2
643.6
 52
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
13.16
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
04:36
-
04:36
-
 
 
2
645.4
 52
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
13.17
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
649.1
 52
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13.18
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
650.4
 52
5m
CR
Dist - Mumbai Suburban. Pin - 400086., Maharashtra
13.19
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
04:42
-
04:42
-
 
 
2
651.3
 52
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
13.20
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
04:44
-
04:44
-
 
 
2
652.9
 52
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
13.21
/==/
SIN
Sion
04:47
-
04:47
-
 
 
2
655.6
 52
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
13.22
/==/
MTN
Matunga
04:50
-
04:50
-
 
 
2
658.1
 52
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
04:52
-
04:55
-
3m
--
2
659.5
18
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
PR
Parel
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
660.6
 18
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
14.2
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
05:00
-
05:00
-
 
 
2
661.2
 18
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14.3
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
2
662.3
 18
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14.4
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
05:07
-
05:07
-
 
 
2
663.1
 18
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
05:11
-
05:11
-
 
 
2
664.3
 18
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
14.6
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
05:13
-
05:13
-
 
 
2
665.0
 18
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14.7
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
05:17
-
05:17
-
 
 
2
666.2
 18
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
14.8
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
2
666.3
 18
 
CR
Mumbai 400009, Maharashtra
14.9
/==/
MSD
Masjid
05:21
-
05:21
-
 
 
2
667.3
 18
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
15
/==/
CSMT
Mumbai CSM Trm
05:25
-
-
--
2
668.5
-
14m
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy