PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 1 18:07:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

06025⇒06025XX/Tambaram - Tiruchchirappalli SpecialFare Special
தாம்பரம் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சிறப்புக்கட்டண சிறப்பு     ताम्बरम - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि विशेष किराया विशेष

TBM/Tambaram --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –13, General Second Class-2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. Advance Reservations for this train will be opened on 16 Oct 2019 at 08.00 hrs.
Tue Oct 15, 2019 (07:49PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Tiruchchirappalli Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
   W   
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# --
   W   
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 

3 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
3 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
TBM
Tambaram
-
06:00
-
--
1
0.0
37
32m
SR
Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
1.1
/==/
PRGL
Perungulattur
06:06
-
06:06
-
 
 
1
3.5
 37
25m
SR
Pin- 600063, Tamil Nadu
1.2
/==/
VDR
Vandalur
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
1
5.6
 37
36m
SR
Vandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.3
/==/
UPM
Urappakkam
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
8.5
 37
29m
SR
603211, Tamil Nadu
1.4
/==/
GI
Guduvancheri
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
1
11.4
 37
36m
SR
PIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
1.5
/==/
POTI
Potheri
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
15.0
 37
45m
SR
Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
1.6
/==/
CTM
Kattangulattur
06:27
-
06:27
-
 
 
1
17.0
 37
51m
SR
Pin- 603203, Tamil Nadu
1.7
/==/
MMNK
Maraimalai Nagar
06:29
-
06:29
-
 
 
1
18.1
 37
53m
SR
Pin- 603209, Tamil Nadu
1.8
/==/
SKL
Singaperumal Koil
06:37
-
06:37
-
 
 
1
22.7
 37
46m
SR
Pin- 603204, Tamil Nadu
1.9
/==/
PWU
Paranur
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
1
26.5
 37
44m
SR
Pin- 603101, Tamil Nadu
2
/==/
CGL
Chengalpattu Jn
06:50
-
07:00
-
10m
--
1
31.0
69
40m
SR
Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
2.1
/==/
TRX
Tirumani
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
1
34.0
 69
52m
SR
Pin- 603111, Tamil Nadu
2.2
/==/
OV
Ottivakkam
07:07
-
07:07
-
 
 
1
39.6
 69
31m
SR
Pin- 603405, Tamil Nadu
2.3
/==/
PTM
Padalam
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
1
44.2
 69
26m
SR
Pin- 603308, Tamil Nadu
2.4
/==/
KGZ
Karunguzhi
07:18
-
07:18
-
 
 
1
51.9
 69
26m
SR
PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
2.5
/==/
MMK
Madurantakam
07:22
-
07:22
-
 
 
1
55.7
 69
26m
SR
Pin- 603306, Tamil Nadu
2.6
/==/
PQM
Pakkam
07:27
-
07:27
-
 
 
1
62.2
 69
41m
SR
Pin- 603319, Tamil Nadu
2.7
/==/
MLMR
Melmaruvathur
07:31
-
07:31
-
 
 
1
66.6
 69
48m
SR
Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
2.8
/==/
ACK
Acharapakkam
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
69.4
 69
39m
SR
Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
2.9
/==/
TZD
Tozhuppedu
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
1
75.5
 69
33m
SR
Pin- 603310, Tamil Nadu
2.10
/==/
KSGL
Karasangal
07:43
-
07:43
-
 
 
1
80.5
 69
33m
SR
Pin- 603201, Tamil Nadu
2.11
/==/
OLA
Olakur
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
1
85.0
 69
42m
SR
Pin- 604305, Tamil Nadu
2.12
/==/
PCLM
Panchalam
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
1
89.7
 69
48m
SR
Pin- 604307, Tamil Nadu
2.13
/==/
TMV
Tindivanam
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
1
96.7
 69
48m
SR
PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
2.14
/==/
MTL
Mailam
08:06
-
08:06
-
 
 
1
106.2
 69
53m
SR
PIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2.15
/==/
NMO
Nedi Mollyanur
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
111.4
 69
46m
SR
Pin- 604302, Tamil Nadu
2.16
/==/
PEI
Perani
08:13
-
08:13
-
 
 
1
114.7
 69
45m
SR
Pin- 605652, Tamil Nadu
2.17
/==/
VVN
Vikravandi
08:20
-
08:20
-
 
 
1
122.8
 69
35m
SR
Pin- 605652, Tamil Nadu
2.18
/==/
MYP
Mundiyampakkam
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
127.9
 69
41m
SR
Pin- 605601, Tamil Nadu
3
/==/
VM
Villupuram Jn
08:30
-
08:35
-
5m
--
1
134.0
66
45m
SR
Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3.1
/==/
KDMD
Kandambakkam
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
141.9
 66
51m
SR
PIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
3.2
/==/
TVNL
Tiruvennainallur
08:50
-
08:50
-
 
 
1
150.0
 66
55m
SR
PIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
3.3
/==/
PRKL
Parikkal
08:58
-
08:58
-
 
 
1
159.0
 66
54m
SR
Pin- 607204, Tamil Nadu
3.4
/==/
ULU
Ulundurpet
09:08
-
09:08
-
 
 
1
169.6
 66
67m
SR
PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
3.5
/==/
MPLY
Meppuliyur
09:13
-
09:13
-
 
 
1
175.9
 66
66m
SR
PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
3.6
/==/
PVN
Puvanur
09:18
-
09:18
-
 
 
1
181.3
 66
55m
SR
PIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
4
/==/
VRI
Vriddhachalam Jn
09:25
-
09:27
-
2m
--
1
188.7
48
 
SR
Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
4.1
/==/
VRT
Vriddhachalam Town
09:29
-
09:29
-
 
 
1
190.4
 48
41m
SR
PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
4.2
/==/
TLNR
Talanallur
09:38
-
09:38
-
 
 
1
197.7
 48
38m
SR
PIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
4.3
/==/
PNDM
Pennadam
09:50
-
09:50
-
 
 
1
207.3
 48
52m
SR
PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
4.4
/==/
ICG
Ichchangadu
09:54
-
09:54
-
 
 
1
210.8
 48
50m
SR
Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.5
/==/
ICGH
Ichchangadu Halt
09:56
-
09:56
-
 
 
1
212.5
 48
 
SR
Tamil Nadu 621730, Tamil Nadu
4.6
/==/
MTUR
Mathur
10:02
-
10:02
-
 
 
1
217.0
 48
63m
SR
Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.7
/==/
SNDI
Sendurai
10:12
-
10:12
-
 
 
1
225.2
 48
76m
SR
PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
4.8
/==/
VER
Vellur Halt
10:17
-
10:17
-
 
 
1
229.0
 48
95m
SR
PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
4.9
/==/
OTK
Ottakovil
10:23
-
10:23
-
 
 
1
233.8
 48
103m
SR
PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
4.10
/==/
ALU
Ariyalur
10:33
-
10:33
-
 
 
1
242.2
 48
76m
SR
Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
4.11
/==/
SLTH
Sillakkudi
10:42
-
10:42
-
 
 
1
249.3
 48
69m
SR
Perambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.12
/==/
KLGM
Kallagam
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
1
258.1
 48
73m
SR
Kallagam, Tamil Nadu
4.13
/==/
KKPM
Kallakkudi Palanganatham
11:04
-
11:04
-
 
 
1
267.2
 48
81m
SR
Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.14
/==/
PMB
Pullambadi
11:10
-
11:10
-
 
 
1
271.6
 48
65m
SR
Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.15
/==/
KTTR
Kattur
11:20
-
11:20
-
 
 
1
280.2
 48
62m
SR
Tamil Nadu 620019, Tamil Nadu
4.16
/==/
LLI
Lalgudi
11:27
-
11:27
-
 
 
1
285.5
 48
60m
SR
PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4.17
/==/
MAND
Mandurai
11:31
-
11:31
-
 
 
1
288.6
 48
64m
SR
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
4.18
/==/
VLDE
Valadi
11:35
-
11:35
-
 
 
1
291.6
 48
 
SR
PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
4.19
/==/
BXS
Pichchandarkovil
11:40
-
11:40
-
 
 
1
295.9
 48
67m
SR
Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.20
/==/
UKV
Uttamarkovil
11:43
-
11:43
-
 
 
1
298.0
 48
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.21
/==/
SRGM
Srirangam
11:45
-
11:45
-
 
 
1
300.3
 48
 
SR
620005, Tamil Nadu
4.22
/==/
TPTN
Tiruchchirappalli Town
11:50
-
11:50
-
 
 
1
303.8
 48
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.23
/==/
XX-GOCB
Ponmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
1
307.8
 48
 
SR
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
4.24
/==/
GOC
Ponmalai
11:57
-
11:57
-
 
 
1
309.4
 48
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
5
/==/
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
12:00
-
-
--
1
312.0
-
 
SR
Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy