PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Godan Express: गोदान एक्सप्रेस - प्रेमचन्द की लेखनी ने रची यह अनुपम कृति, ये जोड़े मुंबई से पूंर्वांचली संस्कृति ।। - Saurabh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 1 20:59:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01211/Mumbai CSMT - Pune One Way Superfast Special
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - पुणे एक तरफ़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class. Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials...
more...
will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.
Sun Sep 15, 2019 (11:53AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Pune Jn is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
 MT    
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Arrives @ 04:35
Platform# --
 MT    
PUNE/Pune Jn 

4 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
4 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
CSMT
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
-
00:20
-
--
1
0.0
45
 
CR
Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
MSD
Masjid
00:22
-
00:22
-
 
 
1
1.3
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
XX-WB
Wadi Bunder Yard
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
1
2.2
 45
 
CR
Maharashtra 400009, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
1
2.4
 45
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
1
3.5
 45
10m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
BY
Byculla
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
1
4.2
 45
8m
CR
Mumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
CHG
Chinchpokli
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
1
5.4
 45
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
CRD
Currey Road
00:28
-
00:28
-
 
 
1
6.2
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
00:30
-
00:30
-
 
 
1
7.4
 45
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
PR
Parel
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
1
8.0
 45
6m
CR
Mumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
2
/==/
DR
Dadar Ctrl
00:32
-
00:35
-
3m
5
1
9.0
41
7m
CR
Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
MTN
Matunga
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
1
10.4
 41
7m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
SIN
Sion
00:41
-
00:41
-
 
 
1
12.9
 41
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
CLA
Kurla Jn
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
1
15.6
 41
 
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
1
17.2
 41
5m
CR
400070, Maharashtra
2.5
/==/
VVH
Vidyavihar
00:48
-
00:48
-
 
 
1
18.1
 41
 
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.6
/==/
GC
Ghatkopar
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
1
19.4
 41
11m
CR
Mumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7
/==/
VK
Vikhroli
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
1
23.1
 41
9m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.8
/==/
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
1
25.0
 41
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
2.9
/==/
BND
Bhandup
01:01
-
01:01
-
 
 
1
26.8
 41
6m
CR
Mumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2.10
/==/
NHU
Nahur
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
1
28.5
 41
5m
CR
Mumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
2.11
/==/
CRNM
Mulund Depot
01:05
-
01:05
-
 
 
1
29.6
 41
5m
CR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
2.12
/==/
MLND
Mulund
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
1
30.7
 41
12m
CR
Mumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
2.13
/==/
TNA
Thane
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
1
33.3
 41
11m
CR
Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2.14
/==/
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
1
35.9
 41
9m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.15
/==/
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
1
36.8
 41
45m
CR
Thane, Maharashtra
2.16
/==/
DIVA
Diva Jn
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
1
40.6
 41
 
CR
Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2.17
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
01:24
-
01:24
-
 
 
1
42.4
 41
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
2.18
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
1
45.1
 41
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
2.19
/==/
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
1
45.4
 41
7m
CR
Dist. - Thane, Maharashtra
2.20
/==/
DI
Dombivli
01:30
-
01:30
-
 
 
1
46.4
 41
13m
CR
Dombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
2.21
/==/
THK
Thakurli
01:32
-
01:32
-
 
 
1
47.9
 41
15m
CR
Dombivli - 421202, Maharashtra
2.22
/==/
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
1
50.7
 41
8m
CR
Kalyan - 421306, Maharashtra
3
/==/
KYN
Kalyan Jn
01:37
-
01:40
-
3m
5
1
51.5
73
 
CR
Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
VLDI
Vithalwadi
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
1
53.7
 73
 
CR
Vitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
ULNR
Ulhasnagar
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
1
55.5
 73
 
CR
Ulhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
ABH
Ambernath
01:45
-
01:45
-
 
 
1
58.0
 73
21m
CR
Maharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
CHKLL
Chikhloli Halt
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
1
63.1
 73
 
CR
3.5
/==/
BUD
Badlapur
01:52
-
01:52
-
 
 
1
65.6
 73
24m
CR
Dist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
VGI
Vangani
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
1
76.5
 73
 
CR
Maharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
SHLU
Shelu
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
1
80.4
 73
39m
CR
Dist-Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
NRL
Neral Jn
02:07
-
02:07
-
 
 
1
84.6
 73
 
CR
Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
BVS
Bhivpuri Road
02:13
-
02:13
-
 
 
1
91.3
 73
47m
CR
Maharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
4
/==/
KJT
Karjat Jn
02:18
-
02:20
-
2m
1
1
98.0
36
56m
CR
Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
PDI
Palasdhari
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
1
101.1
 36
 
CR
Dist Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
JBC
Jambrung Cabin
02:37
-
02:37
-
 
 
1
108.0
 36
194m
CR
Thakurvadi, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
TKW
Thakurvadi Cabin
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
1
111.0
 36
290m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
MHLC
Monkey Hill Cabin
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
1
117.1
 36
414m
CR
Khandala, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
KAD
Khandala
03:01
-
03:01
-
 
 
1
122.1
 36
549m
CR
Khandala 410301, Maharashtra
5
/==/
LNL
Lonavala
03:07
-
03:10
-
3m
1
1
125.8
45
623m
CR
Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
LNLX
Lonavala Yard
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
1
127.5
 45
621m
CR
Lonavala, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
MVL
Malavli
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
1
133.7
 45
618m
CR
Malavli 410405, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
KMST
Kamshet
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
1
141.7
 45
612m
CR
Dist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
KNHE
Kanhe
03:37
-
03:37
-
 
 
1
146.3
 45
627m
CR
Kanhe, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
VDN
Vadgaon
03:44
-
03:44
-
 
 
1
151.4
 45
623m
CR
Maharashtra 412106, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
TGN
Talegaon
03:49
-
03:49
-
 
 
1
155.4
 45
621m
CR
Pin Code - 410507[Tel: 02114-222300], Maharashtra
5.7
/==/
GRWD
Ghorawadi
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
1
158.4
 45
596m
CR
Ghorawadi, Maharashtra
5.8
/==/
SLRW
Shelarwadi Cabin
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
1
161.2
 45
594m
CR
Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
5.9
/==/
BGWI
Begdewadi
03:57
-
03:57
-
 
 
1
161.4
 45
594m
CR
Talegaon, Maharashtra
5.10
/==/
DEHR
Dehu Road
04:02
-
04:02
-
 
 
1
165.0
 45
611m
CR
Dehu 412101, Maharashtra
5.11
/==/
AKRD
Akurdi
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
1
170.0
 45
585m
CR
Pune 411044, Maharashtra
5.12
/==/
CCH
Chinchwad
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
1
173.1
 45
574m
CR
Pune 411033, Maharashtra
5.13
/==/
PMP
Pimpri
04:16
-
04:16
-
 
 
1
175.4
 45
569m
CR
Pune 411018, Maharashtra
5.14
/==/
KSWD
Kasarwadi
04:20
-
04:20
-
 
 
1
178.0
 45
558m
CR
Pin - 411034, Maharashtra
5.15
/==/
DAPD
Dapodi
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
1
181.3
 45
559m
CR
Pune 411012, Maharashtra
5.16
/==/
KK
Khadki
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
1
183.5
 45
563m
CR
Pune 411003, Maharashtra
5.17
/==/
SVJR
Shivajinagar
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
1
187.1
 45
552m
CR
Pune 411005, Maharashtra
6
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
04:35
-
-
--
1
189.5
-
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy