Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106895-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2225822-1

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - poor (32)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (30)
safety - poor (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 B1
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Patna Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -19:50+3510.0396mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:43+220:45+32m5134.92016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:258.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:10+621:15+55m1,,2143.16514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0267.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:17+1022:22+95m21110.79137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:04+2523:06+252m31174.47576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX 23:25+3023:27+312m21198.355100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:47+2923:52+315m3,41216.663114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#8/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:16+3700:17+381m32241.867182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#9/==/JMTJamtaraX 00:30+3900:31+391m12256.355202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4641.9
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:17+3701:57+3740m22298.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 02:23+4502:28+455m22327.276270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:48+1:3202:50+1:342m22352.638246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#13/==/JAJJhajhaXO 03:20+4903:25+525m22371.568142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaurO 03:35+5603:37+1:032m12382.873107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#15/==/JMUJamui 03:49+1:0303:51+1:052m12397.36181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/BFMBhaluiXO 04:00+1:1104:01+1:121m--2406.45065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur 04:07+1:1104:09+1:172m12411.44865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#18/==/BSQPBansipur 04:17+1:1904:19+1:262m--2417.81857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:42+1:1604:44+1:192m2,,32424.81354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 04:50+1:2104:52+1:212m22426.15652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#21/==/MKBMankatha 04:58+1:2105:00+1:222m--2431.83447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#22/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 05:09-05:10-1m12436.96548mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#23/==/BRYABarhiyaO 05:14+1:2105:16+1:222m--2441.25647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionO 05:22+1:2005:24+1:202m--2446.84146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 05:30+1:2205:32+1:222m22450.96450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.3
#26/==/ANAHAunta HaltX 05:36-05:38-2m--2455.12845mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#27/==/MKAMokamaO 05:46+1:2205:48+1:232m32459.07348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorO 05:54+1:2705:58+1:254m--2466.34148mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#29/==/KNHPKanhaipurXO 06:03-06:05-2m--2469.74145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#30/==/MMKBMemrakhabadO 06:08-06:10-2m--2471.74149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#31/==/PHKPunarakh 06:14+1:2206:16+1:222m--2474.56851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#32/==/BARHBarhXO 06:25+1:2506:27+1:262m--2484.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#33/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 06:35+1:2706:37+1:272m--2493.84552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 06:49+1:2206:54+1:205m--2502.83953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/KWOKarauta 07:08+1:3507:10+1:362m--2511.85952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#36/==/KOOKhusropurX 07:16+1:3907:18+1:432m22517.66353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#37/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 07:26+1:4607:28+1:472m--2526.15054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/BKGBanka GhatX 07:35+1:5007:37+1:502m--2531.87456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#39/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 07:42+1:5507:44+2:012m32538.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 07:50+2:0407:52+2:062m32541.12855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 08:01+1:5508:03+1:562m32545.3755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:25+1:34-5,62547.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.