Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Mar 20, 2018 20:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 20, 2018 20:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - திப்ருகர் விவேக் விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (10h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
· Train No 15905 Kanniyakumari-Dibrugarh Vivek Express will be regulated for 40 mins on 9th, 16th and 23rd February 2018.
Fri Feb 09, 2018 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Rating: 2.7/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh is 395 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 79h 40m    55 halts    Distance: 4243 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and OGL/Ongole
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2

55 halts. 714 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari» -23:00+0110.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 23:20+023:25+05m--115.55715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.1
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 00:40+000:45+05m1286.67012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.5
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:40+001:45+05m22151.167 SRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 02:40+002:42+02m32212.23313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0334.8
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:45+003:48+03m12247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3259.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town 05:20+005:25+05m12306.9489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#8/==/AWYAluva 05:46+005:48+02m32323.97814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur X 06:30+006:33+03m22378.4493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3275.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:05+008:10+05m42453.84281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:30+009:35+05m2,32509.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 10:18+010:20+02m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:05+011:10+05m12610.365174mSRErode 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#14/==/SASalem Junction 12:05+012:10+05m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 13:53+013:55+02m42790.478404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:00+015:05+05m22874.956215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.8
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:20+017:30+010m12999.759115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 19:33+019:34+01m221121.48321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.7
#19/==/OGLOngole 20:58+021:00+02m121238.25512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:30+523:40+510m521376.77326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.6
#21/==/EEEluruX 00:29+700:30+71m231436.36218mSCREluru 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.3
#22/--/RJYRajahmundryX 01:56+501:58+52m331525.67023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:41+002:42+01m131575.74517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#24/==/DVDDuvvada 05:38+005:40+02m431709.12946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.2
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 06:15+006:35+020m331726.26111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 07:35+007:40+05m--31787.47966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:33+008:35+02m--31856.96034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1372.9
#28/==/PSAPalasa 09:48+009:50+02m--31929.97428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0074.4
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:50+010:55+05m132004.36526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.2
#30/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:10+013:30+020m432151.54625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 13:55+014:00+05m--32170.65539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#32/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 14:30+014:35+05m132198.35628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:03115.7
#33/==/BHCBhadrak 16:38+016:40+02m--32314.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#34/==/BLSBalasore 17:25+017:27+02m332376.56920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.2
#35/==/HIJHijli 19:04-119:05+01m132488.72248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.2
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 20:15+020:17+02m--32510.98752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.5
#37/==/BQABankura Junction 21:28+021:30+02m--32613.47189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction 22:15+022:30+015m--32666.436192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1041.5
#39/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:40+023:52+012m5,632707.977114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#40/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 00:25+000:45+020m142750.14276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47117.8
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:32+003:37+05m242867.94740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda TownO 06:15+006:25+010m--42991.97131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:05147.7
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:30+008:32+02m143139.75653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3387.3
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:05+010:20+015m143227.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.3
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 13:40+013:45+05m--43395.37753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.2
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:48+014:50+02m243476.43749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:35+015:40+05m--43504.27259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 16:23+016:25+02m--43555.64849mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.6
#49|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:10+019:25+015m--43686.25459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road 20:28+020:30+02m--43743.26262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:00123.5
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:30+022:35+05m--43866.763141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#52|--|DPUDiphu 23:06+023:08+02m--43899.160177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#53|--|DMVDimapur 23:45+023:52+07m--43936.136154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.2
#54|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:50+001:52+02m--54006.369102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:25+002:35+010m154044.465118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.6
#56|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 05:00+005:10+010m--54201.028124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3042.1
#57|--|DBRGDibrugarh 06:40+0-254243.1-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.