Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33593⇒33531/Sealdah - Hasnabad Local
শিয়ালদহ - হাসনাবাদ লোকাল     सियालदह - हासनाबाद लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> HNB/Hasanabad

Refresh Live Status (14h 33m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:53) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Hasanabad.
Travel Time: 2h 3m    21 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:48 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad 

21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Hasanabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:45+3910.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 19:52+019:53+01m213.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 19:57+819:58+81m--16.8359mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. 20:03+1520:04+151m--19.8535mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/BBTBirati 20:08+1620:09+161m--113.34210mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6/==/MMGMadhyamgram 20:15+1720:16+171m--117.52713mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#7/==/BTBarasat Junction 20:26+1320:28+132m--122.04612mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8/==/KZPRKazipara 20:32-20:33-1m--125.1-12mERKolkata 700124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.3
#9/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi 20:34-20:35-1m1128.51119mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#10/==/BHKABahira Kalibari 20:37-20:38-1m--132.2206mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/SXCSondalia 20:44+1920:45+191m--134.1546mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#12/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road 20:48-20:49-1m--136.8704mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/LBTLLebutala 20:52+2120:53+211m--140.3566mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/BSLABhasila 20:55-20:56-1m--142.2997mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#15/==/HROHarua Road 20:58+2220:59+221m1145.5496mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#16/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar 21:03-21:04-1m--148.81287mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.2
#17/==/MPEMalatipur 21:06-21:07-1m--153.0447mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#18/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona 21:10-21:11-1m--155.2765mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#19/==/CQRChampapukur 21:13+2721:14+281m--157.7595mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20/==/BBLABhyabla Halt 21:19+021:20+01m--162.6458mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/BSHTBasirhat 21:22+3021:23+311m--164.2459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/MPNMadhyampur 21:29+3021:30+301m--168.7206mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.1
#23/==/HNBHasanabad• 21:48+6---174.8-8mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.