PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 17:11:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin
విజయవాడ న్యూ పశ్చిమ క్యాబిన్     विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada, Pin- 521241
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada

No Recent News for NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Cabin
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


MR_INDIANRAILIN~
Sep 24 (08:12)
Sep 23 (19:42)   NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3714189   Blog Entry# 4723526  
by: KarthikCG^~   949 Conf TLs   19 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: విజయవాడ న్యూ పశ్చిమ క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada, Pin- 521241
Andhra Pradesh

Jul 30 2019 (19:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 2827857
by: Sri^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: విజయవాడ న్యూ పశ్చిమ క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh

_V_K_^~
May 26 (10:41)
May 26 (10:41)   NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin   Station - Zone - BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Entry# 3412654   Blog Entry# 4637890  
by: _V_K_^~   33254 Conf TLs   174 Void TLs
Zone: SCR/South Central Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Mar 02 2019 (12:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 2570433
by: Sri^~
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Sri^~
Jul 30 2019 (19:25)
Jul 30 2019 (19:25)   NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2827857   Blog Entry# 4391628  
by: Sri^~   2012 Conf TLs   14 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: విజయవాడ న్యూ పశ్చిమ క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 08 2018 (16:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 2105264
by: Yash M^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: విజయవాడ ఉత్తర క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh

Sri^~
Mar 02 2019 (12:47)
Mar 02 2019 (12:47)   NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin   Station - Zone - BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)
Entry# 2570433   Blog Entry# 4247376  
by: Sri^~   2012 Conf TLs   14 Void TLs
Zone: SCoR/South Coast Division: BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Yash M^~
Jun 08 2018 (16:40)
Jun 08 2018 (16:40)   NWBV/Vijayawada New West Cabin   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2105264  
by: Yash M^~   40032 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: విజయవాడ ఉత్తర క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा न्यू पश्चिम केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh

Jun 21 2016 (22:00)   (previous value)
Entry# 812962
by: Pramodh K^~
Local Name: New West Cabin , Vijayawada
Regional Name: విజయవాడ ఉత్తర క్యాబిన్
Hindi Name: विजयवाड़ा उत्तरी केबिन
Vijayawada Bypass Road, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada
Andhra Pradesh
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy