Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat Jun 25 20:02:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4329106-0

THS/Thansit (2 PFs)
थानसिट     थानसिट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Mumbai - Nashik Express Way, Lahe , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane, Pin- 421601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 184 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

No Recent News for THS/Thansit
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Karthik.iyer27^~
Oct 11 2020 (15:28)
Oct 11 2020 (15:27)   THS/Thansit (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3750180   Blog Entry# 4742496  
by: Srikar_lucky^~   682 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
Mumbai - Nashik Express Way, Lahe , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane, Pin- 421601
Maharashtra

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 11 2020 (15:05) by Srikar_lucky^~
Confirmed: Oct 11 2020 (15:10) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
Thansit, Lahe , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane, Pin- 421601
Maharashtra

May 14 2020 (13:08)   (previous value)
Entry# 3379496
by: Karthik.iyer27^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

Karthik.iyer27^~
May 14 2020 (13:08)
May 14 2020 (13:08)   THS/Thansit (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3379496   Blog Entry# 4627961  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   39426 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

Dec 04 2017 (07:51)   (previous value)
Entry# 1715304
by: Punekar^~
Local Name: Taanshet
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

Karthik.iyer27^~
May 29 2019 (15:39)
May 29 2019 (15:39)   THS/Thansit (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2724741   Blog Entry# 4329140  
by: Karthik.iyer27^~   39426 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4329106-0

Medium; Platform Pic;

Punekar^~
Dec 04 2017 (07:51)
Dec 04 2017 (07:51)   THS/Thansit (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1715304  
by: Punekar^~   16429 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name: Taanshet
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

Jan 28 2017 (16:29)   (previous value)
Entry# 1164036
by: azharsdd786^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

azharsdd786^~
Jan 28 2017 (16:29)
Jan 28 2017 (16:29)   THS/Thansit (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1164036  
by: azharsdd786^~   31530 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: थानसिट
Hindi Name: थानसिट
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra

Jan 27 2017 (20:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 1162710
by: JoydeepRoy^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: तान्सित
Hindi Name: तांसित
National Highway 3 , Tal-Shahapur , Dist - Thane
Maharashtra
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy