Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Fri Mar 1 09:27:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sagar
सागर
ساگر


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 26 (17:01)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 513 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for SGO/Saugor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 80
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
porters/escalators - average (15)
food - average (17)
transportation - average (17)
lodging - average (16)
railfanning - average (17)
sightseeing - average (17)
safety - average (17)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Jan 19 2023 (20:23)
No change
Jan 19 2023 (20:10)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)   Station - Zone - JBP/Jabalpur (7 PFs)
Entry# 5568252   Blog Entry# 5606200  
by: HaryanaExpress~   150 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Zone: WCR/West Central Division: JBP/Jabalpur

TGT.UPSC^~
Nov 30 2022 (10:09)
Nov 30 2022 (10:09)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5467410   Blog Entry# 5558887  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5150 Conf TLs   247 Void TLs
Local Name: Sagar
Regional Language Name: ساگر
Hindi Name: सागर
Elevation: 513
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Railway Station,Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001
Madhya Pradesh

Aug 11 2019 (12:02)   (previous value)
Entry# 2843687
by: guest
Local Name: Sagar
Regional Name: ساگر
Hindi Name: सागर
Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar - 470001



Madhya Pradesh

ForeverRailfan^~
Jan 15 2022 (07:08)
Jan 15 2022 (03:58)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4758480   Blog Entry# 5190525  
by: ShivamDubey^~   894 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5190334-41

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Jan 15 2022 (07:07)
Jan 15 2022 (04:01)   SGO/Saugor (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4758483   Blog Entry# 5190528  
by: ShivamDubey^~   894 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Page#    26 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy