Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Apr 18 07:00:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 975456-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4160922-0


PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)
Local Name: Prayagraj Sangam
प्रयाग घाट
پریاگ گھاٹ


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 22 2020 (14:22) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing, Daraganj, Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Terminus   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
Feb 23 2020 (20:41)
Feb 23 2020 (20:41)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 3183602   Blog Entry# 4574105  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs

Feb 23 2020 (20:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 3183564
by: KhagariaJn^~

KhagariaJn^~
Feb 23 2020 (20:22)
Feb 23 2020 (20:22)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 3183564   Blog Entry# 4574078  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs

Dec 02 2018 (22:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 2414743
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~

ForeverRailfan^~
Feb 23 2020 (10:20)
Feb 23 2020 (10:20)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3181513   Blog Entry# 4572680  
by: ANKITSRIVASTAVA12._^~   187 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4572678-0

Medium; Platform Pic;

Srikanth~
Feb 22 2020 (22:47)
Feb 22 2020 (22:47)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3180621   Blog Entry# 4572300  
by: Srikanth~   883 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4572291-0

Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KhagariaJn^~
Feb 22 2020 (14:22)
Feb 22 2020 (14:22)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3179490   Blog Entry# 4571925  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: Prayagraj Sangam
Regional Name: پریاگ گھاٹ
Hindi Name: प्रयाग घाट
77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing, Daraganj, Prayagraj 211003
Uttar Pradesh

Jul 21 2019 (22:38)   (previous value)
Entry# 2812851
by: way_thelong^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: پریاگ گھاٹ
Hindi Name: प्रयाग घाट
77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing,Prayag Ghat Railway Terminal, Daraganj, Prayagraj 211003
Uttar Pradesh
Page#    20 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy