Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Dec 6 21:21:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1569629-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2086807-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2086807-0

PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)
പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി     परप्पनंगाडि

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
State: Kerala

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)

No Recent News for PGI/Parappanangadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


x-under SW-x
Dec 10 2016 (19:07)
Dec 10 2016 (19:07)   PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1084088  
by: x-under SW-x   21966 Conf TLs   74 Void TLs

Dec 10 2016 (19:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 1084086
by: MCPNBR~

x-under SW-x
Dec 10 2016 (19:06)
Dec 10 2016 (19:04)   PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1084086  
by: MCPNBR~   698 Conf TLs   27 Void TLs

Aug 20 2015 (12:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 469673
by: SteveRLF~

Jayashree^
Aug 11 2016 (15:40)
Local name should be different than existing name. [should not be...
more...
same]
Aug 11 2016 (15:24)   PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 885379  
by: SriramSN~   23 Conf TLs   8 Void TLs
Local Name: PGI/Parpanangadi
Regional Name: പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala

Jan 16 2016 (10:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 602050
by: Saurabh
Regional Name: പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala

Rahuamrita1308^~
Jul 25 2016 (11:54)
Local can't be same as original name
Jul 25 2016 (11:36)   PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 860645  
by: SriramSN~   23 Conf TLs   8 Void TLs
Local Name: PARPANANGADI
Regional Name: പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala

Jan 16 2016 (10:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 602050
by: Saurabh
Regional Name: പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala

Saurabh
Jan 16 2016 (10:05)
Jan 16 2016 (10:05)   PGI/Parappanangadi (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 602050  
by: Saurabh   7294 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Regional Name: പരപ്പനങ്ങാടി
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala

Nov 04 2015 (16:03)   (previous value)
Entry# 525058
by: Sajin Panchil~
Regional Name: Parappangadi
Hindi Name: परप्पनंगाडि
Tirur Kadalundi Rd, Parappanangadi
Kerala
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy