Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NCR - maar bhi, raftaar bhi - Harshit Sharma

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jun 22 16:18:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 3143552-0

JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)
જોરાવરનગર     जोरावरनगर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 70 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Bhavnagar Para

No Recent News for JVN/Jorawarnagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


inderjeet singh^~
Feb 25 2018 (19:07)
Feb 25 2018 (10:12)   JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1899041   Blog Entry# 3143673  
by: Jaggi^~   475 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs

BRCWAP7~
Feb 24 2018 (16:46)
Feb 24 2018 (13:53)   JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1897215  
by: Jaggi^~   475 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: જોરાવરનગર
Hindi Name: जोरावरनगर
Surendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar
Gujarat

Jul 08 2016 (16:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 838577
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: જોરાવરનગર જંક્શન
Hindi Name: जोरावरनगर जंक्शन
Surendra Nagar
Gujarat

Jayashree^
Jul 17 2017 (21:38)
Local name should be different from regular name.
Jun 24 2017 (10:17)   JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1428060   Blog Entry# 2331188  
by: Jaggi^~   475 Conf TLs   32 Void TLs
Local Name: JORAVARNAGAR
Regional Name: જોરાવરનગર
Hindi Name: जोरावरनगर
Surendra Nagar
Gujarat

Jul 08 2016 (16:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 838577
by: Yash Mehrotra^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: જોરાવરનગર જંક્શન
Hindi Name: जोरावरनगर जंक्शन
Surendra Nagar
Gujarat

Yash Mehrotra^~
Jul 08 2016 (16:09)
Jul 08 2016 (16:09)   JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 838577  
by: Yash Mehrotra^~   3493 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: જોરાવરનગર જંક્શન
Hindi Name: जोरावरनगर जंक्शन
Surendra Nagar
Gujarat

Apr 26 2010 (18:59)   (previous value)
Entry# 25612
by: xxx
Surendra Nagar
Gujarat

JayShah^~
Mar 12 2013 (01:21)
Mar 12 2013 (01:21)   JVN/Jorawarnagar (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 184342  
by: JayShah^~   16719 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1
Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy