Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 21 17:38:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 862238-0
no description available
Entry# 2632342-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4044703-0

JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)
     झालावाड़ रोड

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Near Dharnawad, Jhalawar Road , Dist - Jhalawar, 326501
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 362 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota

No Recent News for JHW/Jhalawar Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


MR_INDIANRAILIN~
Sep 23 2020 (21:32)
Sep 23 2020 (21:30)   JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3714606   Blog Entry# 4723684  
by: RamganjMandi^~   871 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड
Near Dharnawad, Jhalawar Road , Dist - Jhalawar, 326501
Rajasthan

May 04 2018 (23:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 2036853
by: JoydeepRoy^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road , Dist - Kota
Rajasthan

SwarajNext~
Nov 26 2018 (22:04)
Nov 26 2018 (22:04)   JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2405341  
by: SwarajNext~   2046 Conf TLs   9 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4044703-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

JoydeepRoy^~
May 04 2018 (23:40)
May 04 2018 (23:40)   JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2036853  
by: JoydeepRoy^~   27834 Conf TLs   52 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road , Dist - Kota
Rajasthan

Nov 05 2017 (17:15)   (previous value)
Entry# 1654923
by: SwarajNext~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota
Rajasthan

K.K.^~
Nov 13 2017 (16:53)
Nov 05 2017 (17:15)   JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1654923   Blog Entry# 2628044  
by: SwarajNext~   2046 Conf TLs   9 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota
Rajasthan

Past Edits
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (23:39) by SwarajNext~
Confirmed: Nov 05 2017 (13:34) by Yash M^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name:
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota
Rajasthan
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (23:39) by SwarajNext~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड ज़िला कोटा
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota
Rajasthan
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (23:33) by SwarajNext~
Confirmed: Nov 04 2017 (23:35) by SCHOLAR PUNE^~
Local Name: Jhalawar Road Distt. kota
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: झालावाड़ रोड ज़िला कोटा
Near dharnawad Jhalawar Road
Rajasthan

SwarajNext~
Nov 06 2017 (00:48)
Nov 06 2017 (00:48)   JHW/Jhalawar Road (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1657285  
by: SwarajNext~   2046 Conf TLs   9 Void TLs
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy