Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Dec 5 07:46:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 390376-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1758459-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4209050-0

CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)
ചെറുവത്തൂർ     चेरूवत्तूर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Kasaragod district
State: Kerala

Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)

No Recent News for CHV/Charvattur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 37
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 2.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


x-under SW-x
Jan 27 2019 (11:56)
Jan 27 2019 (11:55)   CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2504313   Blog Entry# 4209052  
by: viswa600~   374 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4209050-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Jayashree^
Feb 04 2017 (18:22)
Feb 04 2017 (18:22)   CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1174783  
by: Jayashree^   17944 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs

Apr 06 2012 (20:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 80577
by: DipyamanBasu~

Jayashree^
Jan 25 2017 (17:13)
Jan 25 2017 (17:13)   CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1158699  
by: Jayashree^   17944 Conf TLs   33 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरूवत्तूर
Kasaragod district
Kerala

Nov 10 2016 (20:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 1044751
by: rahulbanerjeee^~
Local Name: Cheruvathur
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरूवत्तूर
Kasaragod district
Kerala

rahulbanerjeee^~
Nov 10 2016 (20:09)
Nov 10 2016 (20:09)   CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1044751  
by: rahulbanerjeee^~   2283 Conf TLs   89 Void TLs
Local Name: Cheruvathur
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरूवत्तूर
Kasaragod district
Kerala

Apr 24 2016 (12:12)   (previous value)
Entry# 728662
by: Yash M~
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरूवत्तूर
Kasaragod district
Kerala

Pran^~
Apr 24 2016 (12:27)
Apr 24 2016 (12:12)   CHV/Charvattur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 728662   Blog Entry# 1817993  
by: Yash M~   40032 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरूवत्तूर
Kasaragod district
Kerala

Nov 05 2015 (16:59)   (previous value)
Entry# 526393
by: Sajin Panchil~
Regional Name: ചെറുവത്തൂർ
Hindi Name: चेरुवत्तुर
Kasaragod district
Kerala
Page#    10 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy