Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 24 11:41:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)
ಬೈಂದೂರು ಮೂಕಾಂಬಿಕಾ ರೋಡ್     बैन्दूर मूकांबिका रोड

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Tel: 919686683919, NH66, Baindur, Udupi Dist. 576214
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan   Division: Karwar

No Recent News for BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 51
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


DeepakUlli~
Jan 28 2020 (12:17)
Jan 28 2020 (12:17)   BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3129585   Blog Entry# 4551434  
by: DeepakUlli~   419 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Skumar^~
Apr 19 2019 (20:35)
Apr 19 2019 (20:05)   BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2662279   Blog Entry# 4295987  
by: viswa600~   373 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4295983-0

Scenic; Platform Pic;

x-under SW-x
Jul 18 2018 (16:30)
Jul 18 2018 (16:30)   BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2178453  
by: x-under SW-x   21966 Conf TLs   74 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3547034-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Jodhpur_Junction^~
Feb 20 2017 (16:23)
Local cannot be same as regular
Feb 20 2017 (16:00)   BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1201900  
by: VinodArvind~   527 Conf TLs   110 Void TLs
Local Name: Mookambika Road Byndoor
Regional Name: ಮೂಕಾಂಬಿಕಾ ರೋಡ್ ಬೈಂದೂರು
Hindi Name: मूकांबिका रोड बैन्दूर
Tel: 919686683919, NH66, Baindur, Udupi Dist. 576214
Karnataka

Oct 31 2016 (16:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 1030822
by: azharsdd786^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಬೈಂದೂರು ಮೂಕಾಂಬಿಕಾ ರೋಡ್
Hindi Name: बैन्दूर मूकांबिका रोड
Tel: 919686683919, NH66, Baindur, Udupi Dist. 576214
Karnataka

Arifwap^~
Jan 27 2017 (19:06)
Jan 27 2017 (19:04)   BYNR/Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1162566  
by: Kaushal Vivek~   1137 Conf TLs   57 Void TLs

Sep 04 2016 (22:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 920184
by: Arifwap^~
Page#    22 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy