Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 13:43:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3965663-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3965663-0


BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shrirampur
बेलापुर
बेलापूर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 01 (00:02)
Show ALL Trains
SH 44, Belapur, Shrirampur, District - Ahmednagar. Pincode- 413715.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 535 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


No Recent News for BAP/Belapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 46
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Yusuf_Azhar^
Apr 01 (00:02)
Apr 01 (00:02)   BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)   Station - Zone - PUNE/Pune Junction (6 PFs)
Entry# 6447334   Blog Entry# 6015310  
by: Yusuf_Azhar^   33536 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Zone: CR/Central Division: PUNE/Pune Junction

NamanL^~
Mar 11 (13:51)
Mar 11 (13:51)   BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 6399252   Blog Entry# 5993824  
by: NamanL^~   3268 Conf TLs   196 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 3

Feb 13 2013 (11:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 176188
by: Yusuf_Azhar^
Number of Platforms: 2

guest
Mar 25 2023 (16:33)
Mar 25 2023 (16:33)   BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5705679   Blog Entry# 5676245  
by: guest   4928 Conf TLs   673 Void TLs
Local Name: Shrirampur
Regional Language Name(s): बेलापूर
Hindi Name: बेलापुर
Elevation: 535
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
SH 44, Belapur, Shrirampur, District - Ahmednagar. Pincode- 413715.
Maharashtra

Aug 01 2016 (20:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 871110
by: Reva18~
Local Name: Shrirampur
Regional Name: बेलापूर
Hindi Name: बेलापुर
SH44, Belapur, Shrirampur



Maharashtra

ELSG^~
Dec 07 2022 (20:00)
No need to add local name in Hindi name section
Dec 07 2022 (19:56)   BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5481970   Blog Entry# 5565438  
by: CRLover_Sagar^~   507 Conf TLs   114 Void TLs
Local Name: Shrirampur
Regional Language Name: बेलापूर
Hindi Name: बेलापुर (श्रीरामपूर)
Elevation: 540
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
SH44, Belapur, Shrirampur
Maharashtra

Aug 01 2016 (20:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 871110
by: Reva18~
Local Name: Shrirampur
Regional Name: बेलापूर
Hindi Name: बेलापुर



SH44, Belapur, Shrirampur
Maharashtra

Ankit^~
Aug 04 2022 (19:10)
Aug 04 2022 (19:10)   BAP/Belapur (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5194635   Blog Entry# 5436669  
by: Ankit^~   1827 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5359066-157

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    19 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy